2021 Doug D'Alessandro One Day Only Optimist Regatta
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 02, 2021

Optimist (109 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2021 3:17:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
22199   Aidan O'Gwen [White]   TRYC   1   4   3   [12]   1   9  
1  
2  
9692   Adrianna DAgati [Red]   BHYC   4   3   [8]   8   2   17  
2  
3  
15202   Leighton Houston [Red]   BHYC   8   2   [14]   2   6   18  
3  
4  
20713   Avery Hoffman [Red]   Bay Head Yacht Club   9   [17]   1   7   5   22T  
4  
5  
22372   John McCabe [Blue]   MYC   5   6   [22]   4   7   22T  
5  
6  
20960   Owen Poskay [White]   TRYC   2   1   19   1   [20]   23  
6  
7  
18063   Jonas Reader [Blue]   TRYC   7   15   9   [22]   4   35  
7  
8  
18028   Mae Schlenker [Blue]   BHYC   20   [36]   2   6   10   38  
8  
9  
14632   Kilian Walker [Blue]   Mantoloking   3   13   5   [27]   21   42  
9  
10  
19597   Maryn Demand [Blue]   TRYC, SAYC, MCYC   [30]   11   4   26   8   49  
10  
11  
14855   Cole Buczkowski [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   17   19   [32]   11   3   50T  
11  
12  
21513   Cameron Hart [Blue]   TRYC   16   7   12   [48]   15   50T  
12  
13  
21939   Claire Hoffman [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   11   18   6   [19]   16   51  
13  
14  
14945   Annie Irish [Red]   BHYC   21   5   [24]   14   14   54T  
14  
15  
21281   Walker Lapham [Blue]   MYC   14   8   17   15   [26]   54T  
15  
16  
8587   Brynn Penque [Blue]   LYC   [48]   9   16   21   9   55  
16  
17  
21952   Cj Walsh [Blue]   Mantoloking   15   23   7   [110/RET]   24   69T  
17  
18  
21947   Blythe Hoffman [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [25]   24   10   13   22   69T  
18  
19  
12854   Skylar Finkle [Blue]   BHYC   12   [35]   20   25   12   69T  
19  
20  
17337   Lily Glosenger [Blue]   LYC   26   10   30   5   [35]   71  
20  
21  
16616   Parley Dougherty [Blue]   BHYC   6   30   [33]   18   19   73  
21  
22  
12237   John Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   35   [38]   11   20   13   79  
22  
23  
20929   Henry Drapeau [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   24   29   18   [40]   11   82  
23  
24  
21257   Charlie Caffray [Blue]   BHYC   46   12   [63]   3   34   95  
24  
25  
6847   Zoe Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   37   [44]   21   23   18   99  
25  
26  
24646   Ben D'Avella [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   19   [54]   23   31   28   101  
26  
27  
16614   Kate Outcalt [Red]   BHYC   [42]   22   41   10   29   102T  
27  
28  
17039   Chloe Cunningham [Blue]   BHYC   23   20   [35]   34   25   102T  
28  
29  
10589   Natalie Todd [Red]   bhyc   18   28   [37]   28   30   104  
29  
30  
USA21745   Caio Sullivan [Blue]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   10   26   [75]   38   32   106  
30  
31  
17003   Shane Hughes [Blue]   TRYC   13   32   31   [41]   33   109  
31  
32  
11892   Eliza Todd [Red]   BHYC   [38]   27   36   24   31   118  
32  
33  
21064   Jack Deblinger [Blue]   MYC   [58]   14   53   17   37   121T  
33  
34  
12328   Cooper Naseef [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   22   16   [50]   35   48   121T  
34  
35  
5084   Jessica Szekeres [Red]   SPYC   31   [45]   15   36   42   124T  
35  
36  
16055   Graham Soell [White]   TRYC   43   33   25   [52]   23   124T  
36  
37  
959   Jackson Bubnowski [Blue]   SPYC   27   40   47   16   [68]   130  
37  
38  
12019   George Breckenridge [Blue]   myc   33   53   [78]   9   40   135  
38  
39  
8092   Madeline Brisby [Blue]   LYC   51   21   51   [110/DNS]   17   140T  
39  
40  
17244   Josefina Sylva [Blue]   Bhyc   [54]   42   26   29   43   140T  
40  
41  
16338   Emilie Lovallo [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   36   31   [57]   30   49   146  
41  
42  
15675   Amelia Scuorzo [Blue]   LYC   40   47   40   [59]   27   154T  
42  
43  
16245   Michael Ferlise [Red]   LYC   45   34   42   33   [50]   154T  
43  
44  
19781   Henry Hull [White]   Toms River YC   41   37   [48]   32   45   155  
44  
45  
7432   Caroline Soell [Blue]   TRYC   39   25   54   42   [110/DNF]   160  
45  
46  
10184   Emma Mullins [Blue]   Metedeconk   44   71   13   37   [110/DNS]   165T  
46  
47  
21945   Josephine Caricato [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   34   41   44   46   [57]   165T  
47  
48  
13287   Carys Dutton [Blue]   MYC   [61]   46   27   47   52   172  
48  
49  
16475   Ella Angelbeck [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   49   [50]   34   45   47   175  
49  
50  
22245   Marcus O'Rourke [Blue]   BHYC   59   [97]   39   39   39   176  
50  
51  
USA22139   Riley Sullivan [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   52   39   29   58   [67]   178  
51  
52  
22102   Annabel Mantone [White]   BHYC   32   [63]   49   49   54   184  
52  
53  
22383   Elodie Hellmuth [Blue]   PBYC   56   62   28   [68]   41   187  
53  
54  
11750   Margaret Burns [Blue]   Lavallette Yacht Club   50   48   56   [76]   36   190  
54  
55  
11770   William Burns [White]   Lavallette Yacht Club   29   49   [62]   61   53   192  
55  
56  
15002   James McCarthy [Red]   NBYC   53   60   [110/DNF]   43   38   194  
56  
57  
5139   Liam McManus [White]   LYC   47   43   61   [63]   46   197  
57  
58  
16751   Maggie Carolan [Blue]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [71]   56   38   53   56   203  
58  
59  
19033   Luca Thompson [Blue]   Mantoloking   57   52   55   51   [61]   215  
59  
60  
12880   Patrick Kennedy [Blue]   MCYC   [68]   51   58   60   51   220  
60  
61  
12465   peter koenig [Blue]   MYC   28   [86]   64   66   63   221  
61  
62  
18466   CARTER OCONNELL [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [63]   61   46   56   62   225  
62  
63  
15846   Minna Goethert [White]   Mantoloking   72   74   [76]   44   44   234  
63  
64  
19727   Joseph Vales [White]   BHYC   [77]   67   43   69   60   239  
64  
65  
5520   Chetty Thomas [Blue]   Mantoloking   65   [68]   59   55   64   243  
65  
66  
21414   Sienna Guerrieri [Blue]   Lavallette yatch club   55   57   68   [75]   65   245  
66  
67  
USA22154   Gaitan Sullivan [White]   Seaside Park Yacht Club   62   59   65   [73]   70   256  
67  
68  
20300   Juliana Ponzini [Blue]   MYC   73   55   60   [77]   71   259  
68  
69  
7502   Annabel Bruhn [White]   BHYC   69   73   52   [110/DNF]   66   260  
69  
70  
15930   Evie McLean [White]   MYC   [76]   72   70   62   58   262  
70  
71  
21178   BYRON BRISBY [White]   LYC   82   [88]   71   54   59   266  
71  
72  
22661   Grant Smith [Blue]   Bay Head Yacht Club   66   69   [91]   57   75   267  
72  
73  
18452   Brayden Eagan [Blue]   TRYC   83   66   45   74   [94]   268  
73  
74  
7501   John McLean [White]   MYC   70   65   [73]   65   69   269  
74  
75  
3173   ava Deblinger [White]   myc   67   [75]   67   64   72   270  
75  
76  
15677   Ryan Miller [White]   Metedeconk River   [79]   76   72   72   55   275  
76  
77  
3177   Clara Wetzel [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   84   58   69   70   [88]   281  
77  
78  
8466   Ella Reid [Blue]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   60   64   81   86   [87]   291  
78  
79  
21917   Sloane Pringle [White]   Bay Head   64   70   [110/RET]   50   110/DNS   294  
79  
80  
5765   Daisy Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [99]   77   79   67   77   300  
80  
81  
118466   Pippa OConnell [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   75   83   74   79   [84]   311  
81  
82  
8522   Cian O'Connor [Red]   MYC   [110/DNF]   80   77   93   76   326T  
82  
83  
4532   Maxx Viciedo [Blue]   MYC   80   79   [96]   85   82   326T  
83  
84  
6378   Vivian Durling [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [86]   85   86   83   73   327T  
84  
85  
9505   Tiernan O'Rourke [White]   BHYC   87   78   83   [92]   79   327T  
85  
86  
9726   Belle Viciedo [Blue]   MYC   78   [89]   80   87   86   331  
86  
87  
9814   Aly Bubnowski [Blue]   SPYC   [90]   84   82   88   78   332  
87  
88  
13245   Lilly Schlenker [White]   BHYC   89   [110/RET]   85   78   81   333T  
88  
89  
146321   Peter Ponzini [White]   MYC   [88]   81   87   80   85   333T  
89  
90  
13379   Lilla Bellish [Blue]   SPYC   [92]   92   88   81   74   335  
90  
91  
20661   Tess Walden [White]   BHYC   81   90   84   [110/DNS]   83   338  
91  
92  
7331   Aiden Kelly [Blue]   MYC   74   91   66   [110/RET]   110/DNF   341  
92  
93  
12464   Ritt Sadrian [White]   Bay Head Yatch Club   [98]   82   94   90   90   356  
93  
94  
2328   Levi Naseef [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   85   93   [110/RET]   71   110/DNS   359  
94  
95  
5562   Kaitlin O'Connor [White]   MYC   96   87   [97]   89   89   361  
95  
96  
15289   Victoria Viciedo [White]   MYC   [110/DNF]   98   93   95   80   366T  
96  
97  
14647   Emma Cicireli [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   94   [96]   95   84   93   366T  
97  
98  
18466   Kate Reid [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   95   [99]   92   91   92   370  
98  
99  
17001   Declan Jones [White]   BHYC   100   [110/RET]   89   82   110/DNS   381  
99  
100  
345   Liliana DAvella [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   [110/DNF]   94   99   94   95   382  
100  
101  
15641   James Gangeri [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   93   95   90   [110/RET]   110/DNF   388  
101  
102  
14178   Gus Packer [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [110/DNF]   110/DNF   98   96   91   395  
102  
103  
15935   Ellie Bachman [White]   Mantoloking Yacht Club   91   100   [110/RET]   110/DNF   110/DNF   411  
103  
104  
14565   Samantha Karam [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   97   [110/RET]   110/DNF   97   110/DNF   414  
104  
105  
23185   Tyson O’Grady [Blue]   BHYC   [110/DNF]   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   440T  
105  
105  
22633   Coakley Curtis [White]   Bay Head Yacht Club   [110/DNF]   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   440T  
105  
105  
8639   Alexander Pistolakis [White]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   [110/DNF]   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   440T  
105  
105  
13139   Carter Stefanacci [White]   IHYC   [110/DNF]   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   440T  
105  
105  
10403   Denis Nunan [Blue]   BHYC   [110/DNF]   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   110/DNF   440T  
105  
 



Green Fleet (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 02, 2021 12:06:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18475   Frances Smith    Bay Head Yacht Club   3   1   1   [7]   1   6  
1  
2  
8149   Christian Bruhn    BHYC   1   [6]   5   4   2   12T  
2  
3  
5460   Levi Hinton    Myc   2   3   [4]   3   4   12T  
3  
4  
17009   Kailee Hughes    Bay Head   4   10   [12]   5   3   22  
4  
5  
14854   Logan Spamer    Mantoloking Yacht Club   [11]   4   7   6   6   23  
5  
6  
9300   Bryce Anderson    Lyc   10   11   2   1   [19]   24T  
6  
7  
15503   JACK BRISBY    LYC   9   2   8   [16]   5   24T  
7  
8  
1978   MAC HURLEY    MYC   6   [15]   10   2   7   25  
8  
9  
3468   Van Hinton    Mantoloking   8   5   6   [9]   9   28  
9  
10  
14693   Colton Deblinger    myc   [16]   12   3   8   10   33  
10  
11  
14755   Owen Scully    MYC   7   8   9   10   [12]   34  
11  
12  
711   Finley Storz    MYC   [17]   13   13   11   11   48  
12  
13  
20238   Alexandra Cusimano    Mantoloking   13   9   [19]   12   18   52  
13  
14  
17298   Gunnar Goethert    Mantoloking   20   [26]   11   14   8   53  
14  
15  
20523   Peter Tonzola    Bay Head Yacht Club   [19]   14   14   17   13   58T  
15  
16  
11626   Sarah Bush    BHYC   15   [16]   16   13   14   58T  
16  
17  
7074   COCO HURLEY    MYC   14   21   [22]   21   15   71  
17  
18  
12655   Pippa McKenzie    MYC   5   7   [30/DNS]   30/DNS   30/RET   72  
18  
19  
3004   Brendan Lee    Lavallette Yacht Club   [30/DNF]   20   18   18   21   77  
19  
20  
9589   GC Hartgers    Bay Head Yacht Club   [22]   19   20   20   20   79  
20  
21  
22972   Brooke Dalton    BHYC   21   22   [30/DNF]   15   22   80  
21  
22  
21379   Jack Monaghan-Morris    Mantoloking Yacht Club   18   18   23   22   [24]   81  
22  
23  
20278   Anthony Lombardi    MYC   25   24   17   [30/DNF]   17   83  
23  
24  
6333   James Wilson    Mantoloking Yacht Club   12   17   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   26   85  
24  
25  
19185   Elizabeth Espinosa    Mantoloking   23   23   15   [30/DNF]   25   86T  
25  
26  
2023   Cate McLean    MYC   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   21   19   16   86T  
26  
27  
17349   Sarina Guerrieri    Lavallette Yacht Club   24   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   23   23   100  
27  
28  
11223   Michelina lombardi    MYC   26   25   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNF   111  
28  
29  
21441   Colin Karmen    BHYC   [30/DNF]   30/DNF   30/DNS   30/DNS   30/DNS   120  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network