Rock Paper Scissors Regatta & Tournament
Birmingham Sailing Club | August 28-29, 2021

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 12:12:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7109   Andrew Spiller    LLSC   [3]   1   2   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
11   Anna Kennedy    LLSC   2   2   1   2   [3]   1   8  
2  
3  
12863   Hanaa Hraga    LLSC   4   5   3   [7]   4   3   19  
3  
4  
18508   Davis (Ford) Clark    AYC   1   3.5/TIE   4   6   [7]   5   19.5  
4  
5  
5   Nate Fant    Birmingham Sailing Club   7   6   [11/DNF]   3   9   4   29  
5  
6  
9288   Kinley Salvo    Pensacola Yacht Club   6   3.5/TIE   [11/DNF]   4   6   11/DNF   30.5  
6  
7  
7743   Anna Kate Hatcher    Atlanta Yacht Club   5   [9]   6   5   8   7   31  
7  
8  
1   Zack Taylor    None   8   7   [11/DNF]   9   5   8   37  
8  
9  
2   Kirby Hontzas    BSC   [11/DNF]   11/DNF   11/DNF   10   2   6   40T  
9  
10  
111   Ben Hatcher    Atlanta Yacht Club   [11/DNF]   8   5   8   10   9   40T  
10  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 11:20:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22928   John Douglas Harrison [Blue]   FWYC   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
16174   Henry Hill [Blue]   LLSC   [2]   1   2   2   2   2   9  
2  
3  
16008   Sarah Hraga [Blue]   LLSC   [6]   3   5   3   5   4   20  
3  
4  
18508   Andrew Hanson [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   7   5   7   [11/DNF]   3   3   25  
4  
5  
18951   Cameron Warnken [Blue]   AYC   [11/DNF]   6   4   4   6   6   26  
5  
6  
TBDD   Henley Mitchell [Blue]   Atlanta Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
6  
6  
?   Benny Harbin [Blue]   Llsc   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   55T  
6  
 



Division: Red (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
1   Anna Sides [Red]   BSC   4   [11/DNC]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   48  
1  
 



Division: White (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22014   Carson Clark [White]   AYC   5   [7]   3   6   4   5   23  
1  
2  
2087   Kate Woods [White]   Atlanta Yacht Club   3   4   6   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   29  
2  
 



Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 11:57:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
130993   Alexander Jessie    None   1   1   [2/DNF]   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   9  
1  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 11:57:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
197111   Alex Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 11:57:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
165976   Leif Carlson    Atlanta Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
2   Sarah Plants    Atlanta yacht club   3   3   [5]   3   4   3   2   18  
2  
3  
8   Britton Fyffe    Privateer Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   2   2   [7/DNF]   20T  
3  
4  
11   Samantha Warnken    AYC   [5]   5   3   2   3   4   3   20T  
4  
5  
7   James Folk    Atlanta Yacht Club   2   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   27  
5  
6  
6   Brynn Garrett    AYC   6   [7/DNF]   7/DNF   7/DNC   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   39  
6  
 



C420 no spin (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 11:39:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8542   Maggie Hraga    LLSC   2   2   3   3   [10]   5   1   16  
1  
2  
8538   Stephanie Griffin    LLSC/SCYC   6   [9]   4   1   6   1   2   20  
2  
3  
8533   Emilia Szylman    LLSC   5   1   2   6   [8]   3   6   23  
3  
4  
1   James Reeves    Birmingham Sailing Club   8   3   1   2   [9]   7   4   25  
4  
5  
8675   Samantha Johnson    Jackson Yacht Club   7   6   [10]   4   7   2   3   29  
5  
6  
3X   Audrey Peacock    Birmingham Sailing Club   [10]   4   6   5   3   4   9   31  
6  
7  
9   Frances Hanson    Atlanta Yacht Club   4   5   [9]   9   2   9   5   34  
7  
8  
71   Victoria Sweeney    Atlanta Yacht Club   1   [8]   7   8   5   6   8   35  
8  
9  
2382   Erin Sides    BSC   3   [11]   5   10   1   8   10   37  
9  
10  
3   Elijah Hanson    Atlanta Yacht Club   9   [10]   8   7   4   10   7   45  
10  
11  
2   Lauren Rogers    Birmingham Sailing Club   11   7   [15/DNF]   11   11   11   15/DNS   66  
11  
12  
TBD!   Robert Robinson    BSC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
000   Kendrick Milam    Atlanta Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
12  
Not sure   Caroline Boyd    Mobile Yacht Club   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   90T  
12  
 



C420 spin (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 11:39:54 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
12   Josie Sherry    Atlanta Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
8401   Darby Smith    Birmingham Sailing Club   [2]   2   1   1   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
7   Caroline Barnes    Privateer Yacht Club - Chattanooga, TN   3   3   3   [4]   3   3   4   19  
3  
4  
8   Vash Balogh    Privateer Yacht Club   [4]   4   4   3   4   4   3   22  
4  
5  
?   Edwin Burwell    Herons   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   36  
5  
 



Open Bic (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 29, 2021 11:18:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
9167   Hailey Bagnoni    Augusta Sailing Club   2   1   2   1   [3]   1   7T  
1  
2  
9249   Oliver Putnam    Augusta Sailing Club   1   [2]   1   2   1   2   7T  
2  
3  
10086   Sophia Church    Hampton Cove Herons   3   4   3   4   [5]   5   19  
3  
4  
10220   Isabella Lackey    Hampton Cove Herons   4   [8/DNF]   8/DNC   3   2   3   20T  
4  
5  
10111   Sophia Heaton    Hampton Cove Herons   5   3   4   [8/DNF]   4   4   20T  
5  
6  
7323   Isabella Smith    Hampton Cove Herons   [8/DNF]   5   5   8/DNF   6   7   31  
6  
7  
11960   Noelle Tardy    Hampton Cove Herons   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7   6   37  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network