2021 Parrothead Regatta
Neuse Yacht Racing Association | July 24, 2021

Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 9:16:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93254, Blueprint, Luke Spink, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 33034, Essobee, Greg Miller, Pamlico Sailing Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 52257, Mommick, Tucker Knie, None, 3- ; 3   
4. 5214, Proud Mary, Tinka Talbert, Nyra, 4- ; 4   
5. ???, Moondance, Chris Moorman, BSC, 5- ; 5   
6. 255, Orion, Margaret Alexander, NYRA, 7/DNF- ; 7   
 



Non Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 9:16:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 32729, BADFISH, Ed Doughty, BSC, 1- ; 1   
2. 10992, ULLR, Steve Sherwood, BLack beard, 2- ; 2   
3. 99, PARAMOUR II, George Story, N/A, 3- ; 3   
 



Cruising (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 12:00:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 298, Methuselah, Scott Huddle, Bsc, 1- ; 1   
2. 276, Patience, Billy Starr, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 11127, Georgie Girl, John Jackson, FHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. h36, Latitude Adjustment, Joan Wilson, BSC, FHYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 10101, Four the Soul, Richard Cipolla, None, 5- ; 5   
6. 3700, Vertical Wing, Paul Mills, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 34, Eleanore, Connor Mccue, Hancock, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
7. None, Blue Waters, Jacques Houyoux, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
7. 196, Dharma, Fred Lacey, None, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
7. 62, TERN, Bill Siegendorf, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 11/DNF- ; 11T   
 



MultiHull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 25, 2021 9:16:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. Turtle, Kairos, Eddy Parker, NYRA/BSC, 2/DNF- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network