2021 Commodore's Cup
Kelowna Yacht Club | August 13-15, 2021in

Santana (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 7:52:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 59175, Bow Shock, Duncan Stamper, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 3-[5]-2-1-2-1-[4.5/TIE]-2-1- ; 12   
2. 139, Razzle Dazzle, David Lindsey, Member KYC, 2-1-1-[6]-1-[6]-2-4-2- ; 13   
3. 150, Always Somethin', Grant Hardisty, Kelowna Yacht Club, 1-3-[4]-2-[5]-3-1-1-3- ; 14   
4. 172, Contagious, Gillian Thomson, kelowna yacht club, 5-2-3-3-3-4-4.5/TIE-[6]-[6]- ; 24.5   
5. 113, Pier Pressure, Simon Jolly, Kelowna Yacht Club, [6]-[7]-6-4-4-5-3-3-4- ; 29   
6. 2003, Grit, Doug Chambers, Kelowna Yacht Club, 4-4-5-[7]-6-[8]-7-5-5- ; 36   
7. 21, nogoslogo, siebe kamstra, kyc member, [7]-6-[7]-5-7-2-6-7-7- ; 40   
8. 144, Ion4, Dick Duggan, KYC, [8]-[8]-8-8-8-7-8-8-8- ; 55   
 



PHRF1 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 7:46:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29851, Shadowfax, Danny Foster, KYC, 1-[2]-[2]-1-1-1-2-1-2- ; 9   
2. 2213, Mod Mod Margie, Alan Barnes, Penticton Yacht Club, 2-1-1-[3]-2-[3]-1-2-3- ; 12   
3. 8764, Tangerine, Donald Olsvik, Kelowna, [4]-[4]-3-2-3-2-4-3-4- ; 21   
4. CAN458, Full Moon, Willie Mackle, Kelowna Yacht Club, 3-3-4-[6/DNF]-[6/DNS]-5-3-5-1- ; 24   
5. 47, Nereyda, Michael Wicklund, KYC, [5]-[5]-5-4-4-4-5-4-5- ; 31   
 



PHRF3 (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 15, 2021 7:49:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19693, Dynasty 2, Robert Quade, KYC, 1-[2]-[2]-2-2-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 39389, Animal House ll, Michael Newcombe, KYC, 3-3-3-3-3-2-2-[4]-[4]- ; 19   
3. 819, Eclipse, Marc Noel, Vernon Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-1-[7/DNS]-[7/DNS]-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 20   
4. 77085, Grasshopper, Steve Broderick, Kelowna Yacht Club, 4-4-4-[5]-[5]-3-3-2-3- ; 23   
5. 3313, Blues In Sea, Bob Annand, Vernon Yacht Club, [5]-[5]-5-4-4-4-4-3-2- ; 26   
6. 6314, Gemini, John-Gary Aylward, Kelowna Yacht Club, [7/DNF]-[7/DNS]-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-5-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 47   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network