Florida East Coast Youth Fall Series, Regatta #2
US Sailing Center Martin County | September 26, 2021

Club 420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 26, 2021 3:20:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
9010   Aidan Norvell /
Everett Bruckerhoff  
palm beach sailing club/ palm beach sailing club   1   3   1   2   5   [9]   3   15  
1  
2  
16YSF   Nick Crull /
Edee Steinkamp  
YSFIRC/ YSFIRC   5   2   3   [8]   8   6   1   25  
2  
3  
18   Denali Herold /
Luke Franco  
indian river youth sailing foundation/ indian river youth sailing foundation   10   1   2   1   3   [11]   9   26  
3  
4  
101   David Vinogradov /
Justin Tribou  
Space Coast Sailing/ Space Coast Sailing   8   [10]   7   5   4   1   2   27T  
4  
5  
9004   Natalie Ryder /
Cadance Oswald  
PBSC/ PBSC/CGSC   3   [14]   10   3   2   2   7   27T  
5  
6  
14   Sofia Pacheco /
Grant Schmidt  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   4   4   8   [10]   9   3   8   36  
6  
7  
904   Grace Jones /
Jack Allen  
EGYC Youth Sailing/ EGYC Youth Sailing   [12]   12   5   7   6   4   6   40  
7  
8  
13   Sydney Ohs /
Cate Lovelady  
Youth sailing foundation of Indian river county/ Youth sailing foundation   9   5   6   6   7   8   [10]   41  
8  
9  
SC2   Benjamin Mohrman /
William Stricklan  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   11   6   [12]   4   1   10   11   43  
9  
10  
11   Rayne Herold /
Jimmy Collins  
indian river youth sailing foundation/ indian river youth sailing foundation   7   8   9   9   10   [13]   4   47  
10  
11  
321   Thomas Schuerger /
Cheyenne Dooley  
EGYC/MYC/ Eau Gallie Youth Sailing   6   9   4   [21/UFD]   11   7   14   51  
11  
12  
816   Ethan Linder /
Grant Lacey  
EGYC/ Egyc   2   7   13   11   [16]   15   13   61  
12  
13  
16 Orange   Tilden Coate /
Will Kulas  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   [21/UFD]   18   18   14   14   5   5   74  
13  
14  
6   Brynne Mittleider /
Elizabeth Wengel  
Egyc/ EGYC   [21/UFD]   11   15   12   12   12   15   77  
14  
15  
1   Vestinic Dulcio /
Aili DeLisi  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   15   [17]   11   13   13   16   12   80  
15  
16  
15   Harrison Jachec /
Ethan Youngsma  
Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   14   13   14   [21/DNS]   17   19   16   93  
16  
17  
8   Rylan Morris /
Kai Wolter  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   16   16   [17]   16   15   14   17   94  
17  
18  
10   Jeffrey Miavez /
Matt Baer  
USSCMC/ USSCMC   17   19   16   15   [21/UFD]   18   19   104  
18  
19  
16   Theodore Ouyang /
Ryan Fitzpatrick  
PBSC/ PBSC   [21/UFD]   20   19   17   18   17   18   109  
19  
20  
15 Green   Keegan MacKinnon /
Stevan Weiss  
USSCMC/ Martin county sailing center   13   15   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   112  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network