KHYC 2021 Twilight Series Race #14
King Harbor Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 9:48:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
32   Deja Vu   0   Jenson Cal 20   Burr Hope
Burr A Hope  
KHYC   1   1  
1  
2  
555   Li'l Kohola   0   Jensen Cal 20   Dorian Harris    KHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
364   Wave Dancer   276   Jensen Cal 20   Ray McVey    KHYC   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF A (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 9:48:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Beneteau 36.7   Martin Burke    KHYC   00:52:07   1   00:52:07   1  
1  
00:52:07
2  
173   Kindred Spirit   90   Rondar Viper 640   Nancy Griley
Glenn Griley  
KHYC   00:53:12   2   00:53:12   2  
2  
00:53:12
3  
97626   Nitro   84   Tillotsen J33   Matt Bartley    KHYC   00:55:12   3   00:55:12   3  
3  
00:55:12
4  
7026   Triggerfish V   60   Beneteau First 40.7   Andrew Beggs
Suzanne DeStefano  
KHYC   00:55:48   4   00:55:48   4  
4  
00:55:48
5  
87309   Priorities   96   Pacific Yacht sloop   Bob Cole    KHYC   00:56:04   5   00:56:04   5  
5  
00:56:04
6  
57990   Hot Rum   117   CF33   Albert Castillon
Russell Wasden  
Redondo Beach Yacht Club   00:57:05   6   00:57:05   6  
6  
00:57:05
7  
97788   Dragon Dance   72   WD Schock Schock 35   David Lin    Sbyrc   01:09:59   7   01:09:59   7  
7  
01:09:59
8  
USA 1009   Renegade   75   Beneteau First 10R   Denny Browne
Jack Faucett  
KHYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:10:59   11T  
8  
01:10:59
8  
42757   Tigger   84   Jboats J33   Fred & Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:10:59   11T  
8  
01:10:59
8  
USA29   Beetlecat   68   Bravura Yachts B29M   Zafar Khan    King Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNC   01:10:59   11T  
8  
01:10:59
 



PHRF B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 9:48:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-sinc B-25   Don souther    KHYC   00:55:44   1   00:55:44   1  
1  
00:55:44
 



V-Fleet (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 17, 2021 10:10:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56384   MEIMI 2   275   Columbia Challenger   Michael Devine    KHYC   00:56:44   1   00:56:44   1  
1  
00:56:44
 



H-Fleet (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 15, 2021 9:50:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
27432v   Oliver   411   Schock Santana 27   John/Bob Mitchell/Mackenzie    Khyc   00:22:15   1   00:22:15   1  
1  
00:22:15
2  
2201   SLOOP JOHN B   407   J Boats j/24   John Coye
Chris  
Port Royal YC   00:23:56   2   00:23:56   2  
2  
00:23:56
3  
00000   GuacAmore   474   Catalina 34   Kent Lowell    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:24:23   3   00:24:23   3  
3  
00:24:23
4  
1208   Blue Haven   454   Catalina Catalina 34   Thomas Jett    KHYC   00:24:26   4   00:24:26   4  
4  
00:24:26
5  
37764   Nina   434   Hunter 30 Sloop   Rafael Fernandez    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:24:53   5   00:24:53   5  
5  
00:24:53
6  
123   Papillon   404   Hunter 30 Hunter 30   Marc Jacob
Matteo Villain  
NA   00:25:09   6   00:25:09   6  
6  
00:25:09
7  
523   Arrogante   410   Jboat J24   Jill Alstott    RBYC   00:26:20   7   00:26:20   7  
7  
00:26:20
8  
1020   Dragon   393   Abbott Soling   Eric Yeung    no   00:28:01   8   00:28:01   8  
8  
00:28:01
9  
7668   Fini   421   Alerion Express 28   Bud Legg    KHYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   00:29:01   11T  
9  
00:29:01
9  
5570   Jubilee   453   Catalina 30   Kenneth Blight    KHYC   NO TIME   11/DNC   00:29:01   11T  
9  
00:29:01
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network