43rd Annual Changing of the Colors J/24 Regatta
Fleet 24 - The Lake George Club | October 01-03, 2021

J/24 (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 9:27:55 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
5237   Tyrus   kirk reynolds    Skaneateles sailing association   [2]   1   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
3360   Barfly   Rob Lambert    Conanicut Yacht Club   4   2   [8]   1   4   11  
2  
3  
799   Redline   Mike Stasko    Canandaigua Yacht Club   3   [6]   6   4   1   14  
3  
4  
USA537   Elle   David Kaye    Canandaigua Yacht Club   [6]   3   4   5   3   15  
4  
5  
3775   Blitz   Alfred Constants    SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YC   5   5   5   3   [29/DSQ]   18  
5  
6  
USA 49   Ice Cube   Michael Quaid    Malletts Bay Boat Club   7   7   2   7   [9]   23  
6  
7  
5235   Caramella   Frederick Wiedeke    Toms River Yacht Club   10   4   3   9   [12]   26  
7  
8  
4116   Whiskey River   Steve Callison    Malletts Bay Boat Club   8   10   7   6   [17/ZFP]   31  
8  
9  
5482   Lady MINX   Lee Ann Zaretsky    Rochester Yacht Club   1   [29/RET-BF]   15   14   6   36  
9  
10  
2598   Witch Way   Alfie Merchant    LGC   11   [14]   11   11   5   38  
10  
11  
4111   PowderWhore   Scott Bridge
Keith Bridge  
Portsmouth Yacht Club   [16]   11   13   10   8   42  
11  
12  
3704   Wyndberry   Seth Kerst
Jeff Strain  
Sterling sailing association   9   9   12   [24]   16   46  
12  
13  
4276   honky tonk special   Andrew Lerner    NCSC   13   12   [19]   8   14   47  
13  
14  
2712   Judy   George Bader
Ned Feist  
Riverton Yacht Club & Lake George Club   14   16   9   [17]   10   49  
14  
15  
78   Saimon   Jorge Valdes    Sound Sailing Center (SSC)   17   15   [21]   15   7   54T  
15  
16  
1396   Animal   Andrew Brodie    Lake George J24 Fleet   15   8   10   [29/OCS]   21/ZFP   54T  
16  
17  
4455   InsideEdge   Brian Plank    Oneida Lake Sailing Club   12   13   16   18   [27/ZFP]   59  
17  
18  
USA 1916   Spirit   Rodger Voss    Lake George Club   [22]   18   18   19   13   68T  
18  
19  
2714   Uncle Ludwig   Kyle LaVoy    LGC   18   20   14   16   [26/ZFP]   68T  
19  
20  
2705   Iko Iko   edward gardner
gardner gendron  
LGC   20   [29/OCS]   22   12   19   73  
20  
21  
3901   Truckin   Harold Tomlinson
Canaan Leonard  
Oneida Lake Sailing Club   [29/DNS]   17   29/DSQ   13   17   76  
21  
22  
3201   High Jinx   Andrew Meader    Lake George   24   23   [25]   20   18   85T  
22  
23  
1672   Cut Loose   John Dickinson    Lake George Club   21   19   24   21   [29/RET]   85T  
23  
24  
USA 2708   Grayhound   David Lovy    Oneida Lake Sailing Club   19   21   17   [29/RET-BF]   29/RET   86  
24  
25  
1938   Seaweed   Connor Raham    Oswego Yacht Club   23   [29/OCS]   20   23   23   89T  
25  
26  
5284   t   Christian Wetzel    DIYC   [25]   22   23   22   22   89T  
26  
27  
3458   eclat   Marvin Dobert    Lake George Club   26   24   26   25   [29/OCS]   101  
27  
28  
5208   Bogus   George Braddon    CYC   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   116  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network