KHYC 2021 Twilight Series Race #15
King Harbor Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 10:02:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
438   Janet Lynn   0   Jensen Cal 20   Christopher Morris    KHYC   1   1  
1  
2  
555   Li'l Kohola   0   Jensen Cal 20   Dorian Harris    KHYC   2   2  
2  
3  
364   Wave Dancer   276   Cal20   Ray McVey    KHYC   3   3  
3  
4  
32   Deja Vu   276   Jenson Cal 20   Burr Hope
Burr A Hope  
KHYC   5/DNC   5  
4  
 



PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2021 4:02:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
42757   Tigger   84   Jboats J33   Fred & Suzanne Cottrell    KHYC   00:48:13   1   00:48:13   1T  
1  
00:48:13
1  
7026   Triggerfish V   60   Beneteau First 40.7   Andrew Beggs
Suzanne DeStefano  
KHYC   01:08:32   1/RC Duty*   01:08:32   1T  
1  
01:08:32
2  
USA29   Beetlecat   68   Bravura Yachts B29M   Zafar Khan    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:51:43   2   00:51:43   2  
2  
00:51:43
3  
87309   Priorities   96   Pacific Yacht sloop   Bob Cole    KHYC   00:52:45   3   00:52:45   3  
3  
00:52:45
4  
57990   Hot Rum   117   CF33   Albert Castillon
Russell Wasden  
Redondo Beach Yacht Club   00:52:56   4   00:52:56   4  
4  
00:52:56
5  
97626   Matthew Bartley   84   Tillotsenn J33   Matthew Bartley    Matthew Bartley   00:54:15   5   00:54:15   5  
5  
00:54:15
6  
56136   Bella Vita   90   Beneteau 36.7   Martin Burke    KHYC   00:54:46   6   00:54:46   6  
6  
00:54:46
7  
97   Kanani   87   J Boats J/100   David Bew    KHYC   01:00:57   7   01:00:57   7  
7  
01:00:57
8  
97788   Dragon Dance   72   WD Schock Schock 35   David Lin    SBYRC   01:08:42   9   01:08:42   9  
8  
01:08:42
9  
97850   No Way!!   138   B-sinc B-25   Don souther    KHYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   01:09:42   12T  
9  
01:09:42
9  
USA 1009   Renegade   75   Beneteau First 10R   Denny Browne
Jack Faucett  
KHYC   NO TIME   12/DNC   01:09:42   12T  
9  
01:09:42
 



V-Fleet (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 10:02:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
56384   MEIMI 2   275   Columbia Challenger   Michael Devine    KHYC   00:46:18   1   00:46:18   1  
1  
00:46:18
2  
27432   Oliver   201   Schock Santana 27   John/Bob Mitchell/Mackenzie    Khyc   00:56:07   2   00:56:07   2  
2  
00:56:07
 



H-Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 10:09:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
37764   Nina   434   Hunter 30 Sloop   Rafael Fernandez    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:36:01   1   00:36:01   1  
1  
00:36:01
2  
5570   Jubilee   453   Catalina 30   Kenneth Blight    KHYC   00:42:37   2   00:42:37   2  
2  
00:42:37
3  
523   Arrogante   410   Jboat J24   Jill Alstott    RBYC   00:43:32   3   00:43:32   3  
3  
00:43:32
4  
2201   SLOOP JOHN B   409   J Boats j/24   John Coye
Chris  
Port Royal YC   00:46:52   4   00:46:52   4  
4  
00:46:52
5  
00000   GuacAmore   473   Catalina 34   Kent Lowell    King Harbor Yacht Club   00:48:09   5   00:48:09   5  
5  
00:48:09
6  
7668   Fini   421   Alerion Express 28   Bud Legg    KHYC   00:48:31   6   00:48:31   6  
6  
00:48:31
7  
1208   Blue Haven   451   Catalina Catalina 34   Thomas Jett    KHYC   00:51:24   7   00:51:24   7  
7  
00:51:24
8  
123   Papillon   404   Hunter 30 Hunter 30   Marc Jacob
Matteo Villain  
NA   00:52:34   8   00:52:34   8  
8  
00:52:34
9  
7719   Ellis Island II   493   Catalina 34   Peter Ellis
JD Abercrombie  
BYC   NO TIME   10/DNC   00:53:34   10  
9  
00:53:34
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network