KHYC 2021 Twilight Series Race #15
King Harbor Yacht Club |

Cal 20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 10:02:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 438, Janet Lynn, Jensen Cal 20, Christopher Morris, KHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 555, Li'l Kohola, Jensen Cal 20, Dorian Harris, KHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 364, Wave Dancer, Cal20, Ray McVey, KHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 32, Deja Vu, Jenson Cal 20, Burr HopeBurr A Hope, KHYC, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 24, 2021 4:02:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 42757, Tigger, Jboats J33, Fred & Suzanne Cottrell, KHYC, 1- ; 1T   
1. 7026, Triggerfish V, Beneteau First 40.7, Andrew BeggsSuzanne DeStefano, KHYC, 1/RC Duty*- ; 1T   
2. USA29, Beetlecat, Bravura Yachts B29M, Zafar Khan, King Harbor Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 87309, Priorities, Pacific Yacht sloop, Bob Cole, KHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 57990, Hot Rum, CF33, Albert CastillonRussell Wasden, Redondo Beach Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 97626, Matthew Bartley, Tillotsenn J33, Matthew Bartley, Matthew Bartley, 5- ; 5   
6. 56136, Bella Vita, Beneteau 36.7, Martin Burke, KHYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 97, Kanani, J Boats J/100, David Bew, KHYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 97788, Dragon Dance, WD Schock Schock 35, David Lin, SBYRC, 9- ; 9   
9. 97850, No Way!!, B-sinc B-25, Don souther, KHYC, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
9. USA 1009, Renegade, Beneteau First 10R, Denny BrowneJack Faucett, KHYC, 12/DNC- ; 12T   
 



V-Fleet (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 10:02:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56384, MEIMI 2, Columbia Challenger, Michael Devine, KHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 27432, Oliver, Schock Santana 27, John/Bob Mitchell/Mackenzie, Khyc, 2- ; 2   
 



H-Fleet (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 22, 2021 10:09:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 37764, Nina, Hunter 30 Sloop, Rafael Fernandez, King Harbor Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 5570, Jubilee, Catalina 30, Kenneth Blight, KHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 523, Arrogante, Jboat J24, Jill Alstott, RBYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 2201, SLOOP JOHN B, J Boats j/24, John CoyeChris, Port Royal YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 00000, GuacAmore, Catalina 34, Kent Lowell, King Harbor Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 7668, Fini, Alerion Express 28, Bud Legg, KHYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 1208, Blue Haven, Catalina Catalina 34, Thomas Jett, KHYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 123, Papillon, Hunter 30 Hunter 30, Marc JacobMatteo Villain, NA, 8- ; 8   
9. 7719, Ellis Island II, Catalina 34, Peter EllisJD Abercrombie, BYC, 10/DNC- ; 10   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network