World Duck Championship 2021
Mantoloking Yacht Club | August 27, 2021

Duckboats (68 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2021 2:25:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
176   Nifty Little Comet   Peter Commette [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Mantoloking YC/Lauderdale YC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
M4   Yard Bird   Richard Wight [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Mantoloking   2   3   5  
2  
3  
50      Harrison Szot [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   BHYC   3   8   11  
3  
4  
T-37   Blind Duck   Richard Pokorny [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Metedeconk   9   5   14T  
4  
5  
MC268   BUTT-QUACK   Owen Carolan [Group - multiple skippers]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   5   9   14T  
5  
6  
TS1   Tuck Duck   Turner Ryon [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Southern Region HS   4   12   16  
6  
7  
181   Lucky Duck   Stuart Van Winkle [Senior - 16yrs & older]   SSYC   6   11   17  
7  
8  
BH-8   Shimmer   Russ Lucas [Senior - 16yrs & older]   BHYC   15   4   19  
8  
9  
103   Pepper   James Kopack [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Toms River Yacht Club/Save Barnegat Bay   14   6   20  
9  
10  
MA6   Rose   Peter Wright [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Mantoloking   7   15   22T  
10  
11  
66   Duck Vader   Matthew Goetting [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Bay Head   8   14   22T  
11  
12  
222   Duck Tape   Teddy McKenzie [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Mantoloking YC   13   10   23  
12  
13  
21      Gerret Van Duyne [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Mantoloking   11   13   24  
13  
14  
M8   Sarah Duckhardt   Glen Dickson [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Bay Head Yacht Club   18   7   25  
14  
15  
MR1   Jemima Puddle Duck   William Kernan [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   10   17   27  
15  
16  
BH-29   The Thing   Peter Kellogg [Group - multiple skippers]   Bay Head   29   2   31  
16  
17  
1889   Duck Tale   Henry/Harriette O'Brien [Group - multiple skippers]   MYC   12   21   33  
17  
18  
T11   Mighty Duck   Andrew Bess [Senior - 16yrs & older]   BHYC   16   25   41T  
18  
19  
BD-1   Woody   Ryan Lomer [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Beachwood Yacht Club   23   18   41T  
19  
20  
TS2   Calcasieu   Mathius Ebersohn [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Surf City Yacht Club   22   19   41T  
20  
21  
MC 2   Lenape Papoose   Eric Wagner [Group - multiple skippers]   Metedeconk   19   22   41T  
21  
22  
T8   Ocypode   Marion Chaplick [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Marion Chaplick   17   29   46  
22  
23  
OG542      Ian Ziomek [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   27   20   47T  
23  
24  
BH81   Daisy   Connie Commette [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Mantoloking Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   21   26   47T  
24  
25  
M21   Fire Quacker   Gabe Pasqual [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   MYC   24   23   47T  
25  
26  
BH117   Mighty Duck   Carolyn corbet [Senior - 16yrs & older]   BHYC   20   28   48  
26  
27  
M191   Ker Plunck   john mc cabe [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   MYC   26   24   50  
27  
28  
OC7   Webbi Gale   Ella Demand [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   SAYC   38   16   54  
28  
29  
MR 3   Daisy   Garrett Hogan [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Manasquan River YC   30   31   61  
29  
30  
MR2   Quick Quack   Duncan Hathaway [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Manasquan River YC   28   34   62  
30  
31  
TRSS   Delux Duck   Dyer Chaplick [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   TRSS   25   38   63  
31  
32  
53   Big Ben   Delaney Dittenhofer [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   32   32   64  
32  
33  
OG1      Caroline Ritacco [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   35   30   65  
33  
34  
L4   Lucky Duck   Maggie Burns [Group - multiple skippers]   LYC   33   33   66  
34  
35  
SA1      Brian Harris [Senior - 16yrs & older]   SAYC   31   37   68  
35  
36  
T1   Green Wing   TRYC Juniors [Group - multiple skippers]   TRYC   44   27   71  
36  
37  
5      Charlotte Cundy [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Mantoloking   42   35   77  
37  
38  
SA92   Quack AtTack   Marty Van De Vaarst [Group - multiple skippers]   SAYC   34   45   79  
38  
39  
674   Duck or Bump   Jake Schaeffer [Group - multiple skippers]   Bay Head   36   44   80T  
39  
40  
MA12   Blonde Moment   George Francis [Group - multiple skippers]   Metedeconk River Yacht Club   37   43   80T  
40  
41  
407   Miss Doreen   Seton Cuccio [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Manasquan River YC   39   42   81  
41  
42  
MR4   Lucky Duck   Matthew Laufer [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Manasquan River Yacht Club   43   41   84  
42  
43  
MA33   MYC Program Boat 2   Ella Reid [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   MYC   40   46   86  
43  
44  
MC-8   Quack Pearl   Jules Buczkoowski [Group - multiple skippers]   Metedeconk River YC   52   36   88  
44  
45  
S1   quackers   peter sayia [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   seaside park yacht club   49   40   89  
45  
46  
SA4      William Meade [Senior - 16yrs & older]   SAYC   41   51   92  
46  
47  
16   Aqua Duck   James Devine [Group - multiple skippers]   LYC   55   39   94  
47  
48  
O53   MCYC 2   Shannon Underwood [Group - multiple skippers]   Metedeconk RiverbYC   50   47   97T  
48  
49  
204   Godspeed   Miles Cundy [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   MYC   48   49   97T  
49  
50  
PB17   Duck Soup   Johnny O'Leary [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   54   48   102  
50  
51  
PB101   Mallard   Ryan Hannaford [Group - multiple skippers]   Pine Beach Yacht Club   46   57   103T  
51  
52  
L5   Merry Meeting   Madeline Dolan [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   LYC   53   50   103T  
52  
53  
SA2      Joseph Kiley [Group - multiple skippers]   SAYC   51   53   104  
53  
54  
PBHS 1   The Garnet Gull   Liam McManus [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   PPBHS/ LYC   56   52   108  
54  
55  
SA5      Rich Nunn [Senior - 16yrs & older]   SAYC   57   54   111  
55  
56  
SA3   Quick Quack   Shane Trautweiler [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   SAYC   45   69/DNF   114  
56  
57  
L3   Fowl Play   Maddy Brisby [Group - multiple skippers]   LYC   47   69/DNF   116T  
57  
58  
321   MCYC 1   Cole Buczkowski [Group - multiple skippers]   Metedeconk River YC   60   56   116T  
58  
59  
ASF   Mallord   Bryce Simpson [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Alexandria Seaport Foundation   58   58   116T  
59  
60  
59   Duck You   Taugh Lynch [Group - multiple skippers]   Monmouth Boat Club   59   59   118  
60  
61  
7      Courtney Ayres [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Ocean Gate Yacht Club   69/DNF   55   124  
61  
62  
111      Cristina Kiley [Senior - 16yrs & older]   Shore Acres Yacht Club   69/DNF   69/DNF   138T  
62  
62  
M22   MYC Program Boat   MYC Sailor [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   MYC   69/DNF   69/DNF   138T  
62  
62  
55   Lady Jane   Clavdia Weber [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   TRSS   69/DNF   69/DNF   138T  
62  
62  
3   Lewiston   Sam Kiamie [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Surf City Yacht Club   69/DNF   69/DNF   138T  
62  
62  
0000      Reese Auth [Junior - 15yrs & younger]   Metedeconk   69/DNF   69/DNF   138T  
62  
62  
14   Hey Rube   Tessa Buczkowski [Group - multiple skippers]   Metedeconk River YC   69/DNF   69/DNF   138T  
62  
62  
HRCS   NORTH RIVER DUCK   Dario Arias [Group - multiple skippers]   Hudson River Community Sailing   69/DNF   69/DNF   138T  
62  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network