Red Bra Regatta
South Beach Yacht Club | October 16, 2021

Spinnaker PHRF 120 & below (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 8:15:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
6   FEROX   63   Anja Bog [D]   Sequoia Yacht Club   01:03:04   1   1  
1  
2  
468   Sharkey   78   Kate Molitor [D]   South Beach YC   01:06:52   2   2  
2  
3  
140   Windsome   81   Anne Thomas [D]   Richmond Yacht Club   01:07:31   3   3  
3  
4  
7   Joy Ride   99   cindy evans [D]   RYC   01:16:57   4   4  
4  
5  
XX (20)   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas [D]   RYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7T  
5  
5  
374   Strangelove   78   Csilla Andersen [D]   SFYC   01:17:57   7/RET-BF   7T  
5  
 



Spinnaker PHRF 121 & above (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 8:15:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41327   Heart of Gold   126   joan Byrne [E]   SBYC   00:54:23   1   1  
1  
2  
6375   Huge   180   Marcia Bever [E]   South Beach Yacht Club   00:56:06   2   2  
2  
3  
19   Enamored   150   Nicole Voss [E]   St.FYC/ RYC   00:56:56   3   3  
3  
4  
13   Iseult   129   Patricia Corcoran [E]   Sequoia Yacht Club   00:58:05   4   4  
4  
5  
67425   Friction Loss   141   Jennifer Thompson [E]   None   01:03:00   5   5  
5  
6  
110   Moxy   150   Deirdre Collins [E]   RYC   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
6  
 



Non-Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 8:15:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33685   Sonata   138   Alice Shinn [F]   San Francisco Yacht Club   00:40:04   1   1  
1  
2  
289   Joint Adventure   180   Donna Estrin [F]   IYC and MHPYC   00:44:18   2   2  
2  
3  
6   Kaze   246   Liz Diaz [F]   SBYC   00:48:34   3   3  
3  
4  
61   Las Brisas   186   Karima Cherif [F]   Ballena Bay Yacht Club   00:51:12   4   4  
4  
5  
484   Zingara   150   Jocelyn Swanson [F]   SBYC/CPYC   00:52:06   5   5  
5  
6  
21221   Boogie Woogie   120   Wendy Hanrahan [F]   South Beach Yacht Club   01:00:12   6   6  
6  
7  
109   Quintessence   168   Susan Esher [F]   SBYC   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
7  
7  
6763   Seaheart   153   Zorah Rose [F]   Cruising Club Sausalito   01:01:12   10/RET-BF   10T  
7  
7  
38079   Zenaida   168   Jennifer McKenna [F]   RYC   NO TIME   10/DNS   10T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network