Junior Sweeps Regatta 2021
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club and Monmouth Boat Club | August 02-05, 2021in

Optimist Green Fleet (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 10:32:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (35 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
16831      orian smolinsky-shorshi    RIVER RATS   3   2   [4]   [17]   1   1   4   3   1   1   16  
1  
2  
007      Victoria Velardi    AHSEP   1   3   2   1   2   4   3   4   [8]   [8]   20  
2  
3  
MBC13      Andres Pedroza    MBC   5   1   1   [24]   [22]   2   1   5   6   6   27  
3  
4  
4842      Dhwani Jambunathan    MBC   6   [10]   [36/DNC]   6   3   6   8   8   2   3   42  
4  
5  
MBC31      Thomas Walsh    MBC   2   9   5   [15]   8   8   2   10   [17]   10   54  
5  
6  
MBC 25      Conor Cahill    MBC   11   11   8   5   [14]   5   [13]   2   7   13   62  
6  
7  
RYC 3      Sammi Gesell    Rumson Yacht Club   8   4   3   [23]   16   11   9   1   [19]   16   68  
7  
8  
13537      Lucas Kantrowitz    MBC   4   7   [36/DNF]   3   9   14   [23]   23   16   20   96  
8  
9  
5629      Kevin Pierce    SSYC   [36/DNF]   14   7   11   20   [21]   16   18   4   7   97  
9  
10  
22      Beatrice Kroll    MBC   [36/DNF]   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   2   4   16   17   12   14   11   112  
10  
11  
RYC 1      Gia Gesell    Rumson Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   12   5   12   11   14   21   2   113  
11  
12  
KYC-14      Gavin Davidson    Keyport yacht club   [36/DNF]   12   [36/DNF]   10   18   18   12   19   12   17   118  
12  
13  
88      Katelyn Weiss    MBC   9   6   [36/DNC]   20   [23]   17   15   20   20   12   119  
13  
14  
16331      Dylan Thoms    Rivert Rats   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   3   6   6   10   5   138  
14  
15  
420      Matthew Stetsun    Keyport   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   7   7   9   5   4   140  
15  
16  
SSYC 18      Nick Chaves    SSYC   7   5   6   18   12   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   156  
16  
17  
MBC18      Matt Jacobs    MBC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   15   14   7   3   14   161  
17  
18  
MBC 8      Matthew Dupree    MBC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   10   5   16   11   15   165  
18  
19  
101   Flash   Kingston VandenHeuvel    RCYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   9   10   13   13   21   174  
19  
20  
RYC 5      Delaney Catherine    Rumson Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   19   19   11   9   9   175  
20  
21  
SSYC 2      Sivan Eisenberg    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   25   19   22   21   22   23   23   191  
21  
22  
11   Opti   Ozzy Gordon    Keyport Yacht Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   13   18   21   18   19   197  
22  
23  
SSYC 5      Aria Mendoza    Shrewsbury   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   20   22   17   15   18   200  
23  
24  
MBC26      William C Cunha    MBC   [36/DNF]   13   [36/DNC]   8   6   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   207  
24  
25  
mbc14      Ryan Messina    Monmouth Boat Club   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   23   20   15   22   22   210  
25  
26  
6856      Christian Barron    SSYC   [36/DNF]   8   [36/DNC]   4   25   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   217  
26  
27  
SSYC3   to be det   John Manna    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   7   11   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   234  
27  
28  
14958   Dreadnaught   Oliver Torbert    Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   10   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   21   24   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   235  
28  
29  
SSYC7      Emma McGill    Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club   [36/DNF]   [36/DNF]   36/DNC   14   7   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   237  
29  
30  
SSYC8   SSYC   Emily Steel    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   13   10   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   239  
30  
31  
20211   Boat'n   Bowden Delia    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   9   17   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   242  
31  
32  
SSYC1      Tyler Baldino    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   19   15   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   250  
32  
33  
8540   Speedy Sloth   Jack Kraman    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   22   13   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   251  
33  
34  
SSYC6      Ethan Schneider    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   16   21   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   253  
34  
35  
B6      Leonard Feher    SSYC   [36/DNC]   [36/DNC]   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   36/DNC   288  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network