Junior Sweeps Regatta 2021
Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club and Monmouth Boat Club | August 02-05, 2021

Club 420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 11:05:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5049, , Andrew Chiles, AHSEP, 1-1-1-[4]-1-1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 5054, 420, Arthur Torrone, FHSC, [5]-5-[8]-1-3-3-5-2-5-2- ; 26   
3. RYC 1, Rumson Yacht Club 420, Max Baret, Rumson Yacht Club, 6-3-[9]-[9]-2-5-3-6-4-9- ; 38   
4. SSYC3, , Rowan Johnson, SSYC, 7-[8]-6-[13]-7-4-1-8-2-5- ; 40   
5. 5046, 420, Lewis Forrest, AHSEP, 8-[10]-[11]-3-4-2-6-9-6-8- ; 46   
6. 3464, TBD, Shane Landau, SSYC, 4-7-2-2-8-9-[10]-5-10-[11]- ; 47   
7. 698, , Matthew McIntyre, SSYC, 3-4-[10]-6-10-[12]-8-10-3-6- ; 50   
8. 1204, , Charlotte Richards, MBC, [13]-9-4-7-9-7-4-7-[12]-4- ; 51   
9. 5473, , Vin Pierini, SSYC, 2-2-5-5-11-10-[13]-[12]-9-10- ; 54   
10. 1738, , Dylan Pagonis, Monmouth Boat Club, [11]-[16/DNF]-7-11-6-6-11-3-8-3- ; 55   
11. KYC4, , Zachary Archibald, KYC, 10-6-3-10-5-8-[12]-11-[13]-7- ; 60   
12. 1057, , Maggie Surguy, AHSEP, 9-11-[12]-8-[12]-11-7-4-7-12- ; 69   
13. MBC 11, , Hannah Nitka, MBC, 12-12-[13]-12-[13]-13-9-13-11-13- ; 95   
14. KYC5, , Jackson Speiser, Key Port, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-14-14-14-14-14- ; 118   
15. kyc420tbd, , jackson speiser, junior sailor, [16/DNC]-[16/DNC]-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 128   
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 11:01:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 83828, Laser, Brendan Villa, River Rats, 1-[2]-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 01, , Nathan Olmeda, Fair Haven River Rats, [2]-1-2-2-2- ; 7   
 



Optimist Green Fleet (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 10:32:14 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16831, , orian smolinsky-shorshi, RIVER RATS, 3-2-[4]-[17]-1-1-4-3-1-1- ; 16   
2. 007, , Victoria Velardi, AHSEP, 1-3-2-1-2-4-3-4-[8]-[8]- ; 20   
3. MBC13, , Andres Pedroza, MBC, 5-1-1-[24]-[22]-2-1-5-6-6- ; 27   
4. 4842, , Dhwani Jambunathan, MBC, 6-[10]-[36/DNC]-6-3-6-8-8-2-3- ; 42   
5. MBC31, , Thomas Walsh, MBC, 2-9-5-[15]-8-8-2-10-[17]-10- ; 54   
6. MBC 25, , Conor Cahill, MBC, 11-11-8-5-[14]-5-[13]-2-7-13- ; 62   
7. RYC 3, , Sammi Gesell, Rumson Yacht Club, 8-4-3-[23]-16-11-9-1-[19]-16- ; 68   
8. 13537, , Lucas Kantrowitz, MBC, 4-7-[36/DNF]-3-9-14-[23]-23-16-20- ; 96   
9. 5629, , Kevin Pierce, SSYC, [36/DNF]-14-7-11-20-[21]-16-18-4-7- ; 97   
10. 22, , Beatrice Kroll, MBC, [36/DNF]-[36/DNF]-36/DNC-2-4-16-17-12-14-11- ; 112   
11. RYC 1, , Gia Gesell, Rumson Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-12-5-12-11-14-21-2- ; 113   
12. KYC-14, , Gavin Davidson, Keyport yacht club, [36/DNF]-12-[36/DNF]-10-18-18-12-19-12-17- ; 118   
13. 88, , Katelyn Weiss, MBC, 9-6-[36/DNC]-20-[23]-17-15-20-20-12- ; 119   
14. 16331, , Dylan Thoms, Rivert Rats, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-3-6-6-10-5- ; 138   
15. 420, , Matthew Stetsun, Keyport, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-7-7-9-5-4- ; 140   
16. SSYC 18, , Nick Chaves, SSYC, 7-5-6-18-12-[36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 156   
17. MBC18, , Matt Jacobs, MBC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-15-14-7-3-14- ; 161   
18. MBC 8, , Matthew Dupree, MBC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-10-5-16-11-15- ; 165   
19. 101, Flash, Kingston VandenHeuvel, RCYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-9-10-13-13-21- ; 174   
20. RYC 5, , Delaney Catherine, Rumson Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-19-19-11-9-9- ; 175   
21. SSYC 2, , Sivan Eisenberg, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNF]-36/DNC-25-19-22-21-22-23-23- ; 191   
22. 11, Opti, Ozzy Gordon, Keyport Yacht Club, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-13-18-21-18-19- ; 197   
23. SSYC 5, , Aria Mendoza, Shrewsbury, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-20-22-17-15-18- ; 200   
24. MBC26, , William C Cunha, MBC, [36/DNF]-13-[36/DNC]-8-6-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 207   
25. mbc14, , Ryan Messina, Monmouth Boat Club, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-23-20-15-22-22- ; 210   
26. 6856, , Christian Barron, SSYC, [36/DNF]-8-[36/DNC]-4-25-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 217   
27. SSYC3, to be det, John Manna, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-7-11-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 234   
28. 14958, Dreadnaught, Oliver Torbert, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 10-[36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-21-24-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 235   
29. SSYC7, , Emma McGill, Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, [36/DNF]-[36/DNF]-36/DNC-14-7-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 237   
30. SSYC8, SSYC, Emily Steel, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-13-10-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 239   
31. 20211, Boat'n, Bowden Delia, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-9-17-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 242   
32. SSYC1, , Tyler Baldino, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-19-15-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 250   
33. 8540, Speedy Sloth, Jack Kraman, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-22-13-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 251   
34. SSYC6, , Ethan Schneider, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-16-21-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 253   
35. B6, , Leonard Feher, SSYC, [36/DNC]-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC- ; 288   
 



Optimist RWB (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 05, 2021 11:09:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14884, , Luca Gesell[White], Rumson Yacht Club, 2-1-2-5-[6]-[14]-4-6-1-1- ; 22   
2. 22517, , Philip DaCosta[Blue], SSYC, 3-2-[10]-2-3-2-[5]-4-5-5- ; 26   
3. MBC 27, Shame on Joey, Daniel Belikov[Red], MBC, 4-5-5-4-4-[7]-1-3-[9]-3- ; 29   
4. 11652, , Bradley Welch[White], SSYC, [8]-[10]-8-1-1-8-3-1-3-7- ; 32T   
5. 12169, myboat, Connor Layton[Red], AHSEP, 1-4-4-3-[12]-4-8-2-[12]-6- ; 32T   
6. 18917, Alissa, Colton Seise[Blue], SSYC, 9-[11]-1-9-5-1-[15]-5-2-4- ; 36   
7. 14994, , Bella Gesell[Red], Rumson Yacht Club, 6-[18]-3-8-[19]-10-17-10-6-2- ; 62   
8. 1214, Na, Charlie Copeland[Blue], SSSYC, 10-8-[15]-[13]-2-6-10-7-11-11- ; 65   
9. 14901, , Annie Dickson[Blue], Rumson Yacht Club, [19]-12-13-6-7-12-6-[20]-7-10- ; 73   
10. 19576, , Lucy Hester[Blue], SSYC, 5-3-9-14-[18]-13-12-9-10-[17]- ; 75   
11. 17679, , Sarina DeRosa[Blue], Rumson, [16]-[16]-6-10-8-9-13-12-13-8- ; 79   
12. 16738, , Ethan Welch[White], SSYC, 12-13-11-12-10-[22]-9-[16]-4-13- ; 84   
13. 10046, ballyhoo, Isaac Kiernan[White], ssyc, [21]-[19]-16-16-14-17-2-8-8-15- ; 96   
14. 11235, , John Pedersen[Red], SSYC, 11-7-12-11-17-15-[19]-[21]-16-16- ; 105   
15. 20684, Sandy Clause, Lillian Wible[White], Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, [22]-17-21-[23]-9-3-18-14-17-12- ; 111   
16. SSYC 4, , Jack Slavin[Blue], SSYC, 13-9-14-21-22-19-11-11-[28/DNC]-[28/DNC]- ; 120   
17. MBC 26, 21, Alton DeOliveira[Blue], Monmouth Boat Club, 20-6-7-15-15-[23]-[22]-22-19-18- ; 122   
18. SSYC 12, , Charlie Slavin[White], SSYC, 15-[29/DNF]-18-17-13-11-7-19-[28/DNC]-28/DNC- ; 128   
19. KYC-19, , J.R. Davidson[White], Keyport yacht club, 7-14-17-20-20-[21]-[21]-18-14-19- ; 129   
20. 13439, , Teddy Seligman[White], SSYC, 17-[21]-[22]-18-16-5-20-15-20-20- ; 131   
21. 109, Titanic, Jack Vanden-Heuvel[Blue], Richmond County Yacht Club, [29/DNC]-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-16-16-17-15-9- ; 160   
22. MBC12, N/A, Sanjay Arunachalam[Red], MBC, [29/DNC]-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-18-14-13-18-14- ; 164   
23. 20904, Ole's Opti, Grace Smith[Blue], SSYC, 18-15-19-19-11-[29/DNC]-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 167   
24. 8096, , Isabella Ryerson[White], Ssyc, 14-[29/DNF]-20-7-23-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 178   
25. 06, Opti, Savva Kovalev[White], Keyport Yacht Club, [29/DNF]-[29/DNF]-29/DNC-24-24-24-24-24-22-22- ; 193   
26. 7609, , Charlie Estep[White], Ssyc, 23-20-23-22-21-[29/DNC]-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-28/DNC-28/DNC- ; 194   
27. US9, , Jake Manevich[White], Keyport Yacht club, [29/DNC]-[29/DNC]-29/DNC-29/DNC-29/DNC-20-23-23-21-21- ; 195   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network