2021 Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Plymouth Yacht Club |

Club 420 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 1:51:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8933      Matthew Murphy /
Charlie Lankow  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   [8]   7  
1  
2  
8511      Paige Joyce /
Lauren Joyce  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   4   2   1   1   [7]   8  
2  
3  
8931      Charlotte West /
Ainsley West  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   3   4   [5]   3   1   11  
3  
4  
13      Paul Chapman /
Aydin Tiryaki  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   1   6   6   [9]   3   16  
4  
5  
8847      Claire Murray /
Rebecca Murray  
Scituate Harbor Yacht Club/ Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   [5]   5   4   4   4   17  
5  
6  
9077      Jack Harries /
Will Matthews  
hingham YC/ hingham YC   9   3   [23/DSQ]   6   2   20  
6  
7  
8516   420   Owen Mayo /
Cate Brennan  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth yacht club   [7]   7   3   5   6   21  
7  
8  
4152      Wylie Gardiner    CSC   [13]   11   7   7   5   30  
8  
9  
3218      Lylah Jackson    Cohasset Sailing Club   8   8   9   [10]   10   35  
9  
10  
8514      Joshua Nielsen /
Billy Tavares  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   10   9   8   [13]   9   36  
10  
11  
14      Avery Regan /
Teagan Bridge  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ COHASSET yacht club   6   12   [13]   8   11   37  
11  
12  
12   420   Alling Lubitz /
Charlotte Richter  
Cohasset Yacht Club/ Cohasset Yacht Club   11   10   12   12   [15]   45  
12  
13  
55      Brin Abate /
Brinalyse “Brin” Abate  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   14   [16]   11   11   12   48  
13  
14  
88      Teddy Heffernan    Cohasset Sailing Club   [18]   13   10   18   14   55  
14  
15  
8512      Benjamin Archer /
Cooper Ewell  
PYC/ Plymouth Yacht Club   12   14   [16]   14   16   56  
15  
16  
111      Drew Gibson /
Lewis Macfarlane  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   [16]   15   14   15   13   57  
16  
17  
88      Rex Schiffmann /
Teddy Heffernan  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   15   19   18   16   [22]   68T  
17  
18  
55      Libby Schiffmann /
Brin Abate  
Cohasset Sailing Club/ Cohasset Sailing Club   17   [18]   17   17   17   68T  
18  
19  
1126      Teagan Bridge    COHASSET yacht club   19   20   15   [22]   21   75T  
19  
20  
9079      Devon Connerly /
Elinor Smith  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham Yacht Club   [22]   17   20   20   18   75T  
20  
21  
4152      Levi O'Duggan    Cohasset Sailing Center   20   [22]   19   19   19   77  
21  
22  
8901      Alden Burt /
Georgia English  
Hingham Yacht Club/ Hingham yacht club   [21]   21   21   21   20   83  
22  
 



Optimist Championship (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 3:12:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22097   Falcon   Liam Baker [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   2   1   [21]   1   1   3   8  
1  
2  
20606   Smile   Stella Kirkpatrick [Red]/
Stella Kirkpatrick  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   1   3   1   2   3   [5]   10  
2  
3  
10261   Draken   Jaan Hunter [Blue]   PYC   [5]   2   2   4   4   1   13  
3  
4  
16328      Jack Goodwin [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   3   [8]   4   3   2   2   14  
4  
5  
10262   Crewser   Scarlett Crews [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   4   4   [9]   8   5   9   30  
5  
6  
20585   Kraken   Eren Tiryaki [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   6   [14]   8   5   9   4   32  
6  
7  
6225   Lightening Bug   Cal Sullivan    Cohasset Yacht Club   11   7   3   [13]   7   6   34  
7  
8  
111   Boom Run   Silvia Thompson    Hingham   [17]   5   6   9   10   7   37  
8  
9  
20044   two   Olivia Gleason    DBMS   13   9   [19]   7   6   11   46  
9  
10  
23009      Grace Goodwin [White]   Beverly Yacht Club   [14]   10   13   6   8   13   50  
10  
11  
20718   Voo Dude   Gabriel Sweeney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   7   12   5   [14]   13   14   51T  
11  
12  
23010   club opti   Owen Cooney [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   12   11   10   10   [14]   8   51T  
12  
13  
20047      Molly Goldberg [Blue]   DBMS   8   [17]   7   12   15   12   54  
13  
14  
22656   Salty Sails   Juliet Nielsen [Blue]   Plymouth Yacht Club   10   13   14   11   12   [15]   60  
14  
15  
10175   Sea Raven   Ashley Henle    CYC   9   6   [18]   17   16   18   66T  
15  
16  
21111   Guppy   Mary Rose Conroy [Blue]/
Mary Rose Conroy  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   [18]   18   11   16   11   10   66T  
16  
17  
181   Orange Crush   Cira Sweeney [Blue]   Cohasset Yacht Club   15   16   12   15   [17]   16   74  
17  
18  
15515      Nicholas Proudlove [Red]   BYC   16   15   15   [18]   18   17   81  
18  
19  
0000      Elin Leach [White]   DBMS   19   19   16   [22]   19   19   92  
19  
20  
1231      Mike Smith [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   20   20   17   [21]   20   20   97  
20  
21  
21854   gr888 Dane   Andrew Askjaer [White]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [21]   21   20   20   21   21   103  
21  
22  
22596      Nicholas Askjaer [Red]   Cohasset Yacht Club   [22]   22   22   19   22   22   107  
22  
 



Optimist Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 4:19:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18136      Tigger Mcmichael    BEVERLY YACHT CLUB   1   1   3   [6]   4   9  
1  
2  
147516      Claire Vergoni    Beverly Yacht Club   [6]   6   2   1   1   10  
2  
3  
102   Feens   Lexi Kalkanis    Beverly Yacht Club   4   [5]   1   3   3   11  
3  
4  
3088   4   Riley Chaplin    DBMS   [9]   9   4   4   2   19  
4  
5  
15809   Sunday Funday   James Sunday    Cohasset Yacht Club   2   2   9   13   [21]   26T  
5  
6  
9      Leighton King    Beverly Yacht Club, Marion   3   3   10   10   [15]   26T  
6  
7  
77   N/A   Ryan Nyweide    NBYC   8   8   7   5   [13]   28  
7  
8  
4640   Summer Breeze   Brandt Lubitz    Cohasset Yacht Club   10   10   [11]   2   8   30  
8  
9  
USA 17   No Fear   Eric Pontiff    Plymouth Yacht Club   7   7   [14]   12   5   31  
9  
10  
      Lara Proudlove    BYC   5   4   13   [21]   14   36  
10  
11  
21101   Starfish   William Sipes    Cohasset Yacht Club   [12]   12   5   11   11   39  
11  
12  
2862   Wahoo   Quinn MacGillivray    Hingham Yacht Club   [17]   17   8   7   9   41T  
12  
13  
48      Holt Birkett    Duxbury Yacht Club   11   11   12   [14]   7   41T  
13  
14  
209   N/A   Zack Nyweide    NBYC   [21]   21   6   17   6   50  
14  
15  
22044   Hurricane Charlie   Charlie Tabaczynski    Cohasset Yacht Club   15   15   [22]   8   16   54  
15  
16  
14617   Riptide   Colby Bernier    Cohasset Yacht Club   [18]   18   16   15   12   61  
16  
17  
9219   Nautilus   Caleb Patton    Cohasset Yacht Club   13   13   [20]   19   17   62  
17  
18  
22488      Jack Callahan    PYC   14   14   17   20   [22]   65  
18  
19  
DYC60      Rynn Wilson    DYC   [20]   20   18   9   19   66  
19  
20  
15724   Brochacho   Brody Fitzgerald    Cohasset Yacht Club   22   22   15   16   [23]   75T  
20  
21  
17987   Sea Ya   Sophia Holmes    Plymouth Yacht Club   19   19   19   18   [20]   75T  
21  
22  
22489      Anya Morgan    Plymouth Yacht Club   [23]   23   21   22   10   76  
22  
23  
PYC8   TBD   Kevin Cotti    Plymouth Yacht Club   16   16   [25]   25   25   82  
23  
24  
21112   PYC   Thomas Conroy /
Thomas Conroy  
Plymouth Yacht Club/ Plymouth Yacht Club   [26]   25   26   23   18   92  
24  
25  
12674   Tater Tot   Tatum Bridge    COHASSET yacht club   24   24   23   24   [26]   95  
25  
26  
TBD   Oh Crab   Whitaker Ketchen    Cohasset   25   [26]   24   26   24   99  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network