2021 Plymouth Yacht Club Junior Regatta
Plymouth Yacht Club | in

Club 420 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 1:51:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8933, , Matthew Murphy/Charlie Lankow, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 2-1-2-2-[8]- ; 7   
2. 8511, , Paige Joyce/Lauren Joyce, Plymouth Yacht Club, 4-2-1-1-[7]- ; 8   
3. 8931, , Charlotte West/Ainsley West, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, 3-4-[5]-3-1- ; 11   
4. 13, , Paul Chapman/Aydin Tiryaki, Cohasset Yacht Club, 1-6-6-[9]-3- ; 16   
5. 8847, , Claire Murray/Rebecca Murray, Scituate Harbor Yacht Club, [5]-5-4-4-4- ; 17   
6. 9077, , Jack Harries/Will Matthews, hingham YC, 9-3-[23/DSQ]-6-2- ; 20   
7. 8516, 420, Owen Mayo/Cate Brennan, Plymouth Yacht Club, [7]-7-3-5-6- ; 21   
8. 4152, , Wylie Gardiner, CSC, [13]-11-7-7-5- ; 30   
9. 3218, , Lylah Jackson, Cohasset Sailing Club, 8-8-9-[10]-10- ; 35   
10. 8514, , Joshua Nielsen/Billy Tavares, Plymouth Yacht Club, 10-9-8-[13]-9- ; 36   
11. 14, , Avery Regan/Teagan Bridge, Cohasset Yacht Club, 6-12-[13]-8-11- ; 37   
12. 12, 420, Alling Lubitz/Charlotte Richter, Cohasset Yacht Club, 11-10-12-12-[15]- ; 45   
13. 55, , Brin Abate/Brinalyse “Brin” Abate, Cohasset Sailing Club, 14-[16]-11-11-12- ; 48   
14. 88, , Teddy Heffernan, Cohasset Sailing Club, [18]-13-10-18-14- ; 55   
15. 8512, , Benjamin Archer/Cooper Ewell, PYC, 12-14-[16]-14-16- ; 56   
16. 111, , Drew Gibson/Lewis Macfarlane, Cohasset Sailing Club, [16]-15-14-15-13- ; 57   
17. 88, , Rex Schiffmann/Teddy Heffernan, Cohasset Sailing Club, 15-19-18-16-[22]- ; 68T   
18. 55, , Libby Schiffmann/Brin Abate, Cohasset Sailing Club, 17-[18]-17-17-17- ; 68T   
19. 1126, , Teagan Bridge, COHASSET yacht club, 19-20-15-[22]-21- ; 75T   
20. 9079, , Devon Connerly/Elinor Smith, Hingham Yacht Club, [22]-17-20-20-18- ; 75T   
21. 4152, , Levi O'Duggan, Cohasset Sailing Center, 20-[22]-19-19-19- ; 77   
22. 8901, , Alden Burt/Georgia English, Hingham Yacht Club, [21]-21-21-21-20- ; 83   
 



Optimist Championship (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 3:12:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6225, Lightening Bug, Cal Sullivan, Cohasset Yacht Club, 11-7-3-[13]-7-6- ; 34   
2. 111, Boom Run, Silvia Thompson, Hingham, [17]-5-6-9-10-7- ; 37   
3. 20044, two, Olivia Gleason, DBMS, 13-9-[19]-7-6-11- ; 46   
4. 10175, Sea Raven, Ashley Henle, CYC, 9-6-[18]-17-16-18- ; 66   
 



Division: Blue (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22097, Falcon, Liam Baker[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 2-1-[21]-1-1-3- ; 8   
2. 10261, Draken, Jaan Hunter[Blue], PYC, [5]-2-2-4-4-1- ; 13   
3. 16328, , Jack Goodwin[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 3-[8]-4-3-2-2- ; 14   
4. 10262, Crewser, Scarlett Crews[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 4-4-[9]-8-5-9- ; 30   
5. 20585, Kraken, Eren Tiryaki[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 6-[14]-8-5-9-4- ; 32   
6. 20718, Voo Dude, Gabriel Sweeney[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 7-12-5-[14]-13-14- ; 51T   
7. 23010, club opti, Owen Cooney[Blue], Beverly Yacht Club, 12-11-10-10-[14]-8- ; 51T   
8. 20047, , Molly Goldberg[Blue], DBMS, 8-[17]-7-12-15-12- ; 54   
9. 22656, Salty Sails, Juliet Nielsen[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, 10-13-14-11-12-[15]- ; 60   
10. 21111, Guppy, Mary Rose Conroy/Mary Rose Conroy[Blue], Plymouth Yacht Club, [18]-18-11-16-11-10- ; 66   
11. 181, Orange Crush, Cira Sweeney[Blue], Cohasset Yacht Club, 15-16-12-15-[17]-16- ; 74   
 



Division: Red (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20606, Smile, Stella Kirkpatrick/Stella Kirkpatrick[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 1-3-1-2-3-[5]- ; 10   
2. 15515, , Nicholas Proudlove[Red], BYC, 16-15-15-[18]-18-17- ; 81   
3. 1231, , Mike Smith[Red], Plymouth Yacht Club, 20-20-17-[21]-20-20- ; 97   
4. 22596, , Nicholas Askjaer[Red], Cohasset Yacht Club, [22]-22-22-19-22-22- ; 107   
 



Division: White (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 23009, , Grace Goodwin[White], Beverly Yacht Club, [14]-10-13-6-8-13- ; 50   
2. 0000, , Elin Leach[White], DBMS, 19-19-16-[22]-19-19- ; 92   
3. 21854, gr888 Dane, Andrew Askjaer[White], Cohasset Yacht Club, [21]-21-20-20-21-21- ; 103   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 10, 2021 4:19:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (26 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18136, , Tigger Mcmichael, BEVERLY YACHT CLUB, 1-1-3-[6]-4- ; 9   
2. 147516, , Claire Vergoni, Beverly Yacht Club, [6]-6-2-1-1- ; 10   
3. 102, Feens, Lexi Kalkanis, Beverly Yacht Club, 4-[5]-1-3-3- ; 11   
4. 3088, 4, Riley Chaplin, DBMS, [9]-9-4-4-2- ; 19   
5. 15809, Sunday Funday, James Sunday, Cohasset Yacht Club, 2-2-9-13-[21]- ; 26T   
6. 9, , Leighton King, Beverly Yacht Club, Marion, 3-3-10-10-[15]- ; 26T   
7. 77, N/A, Ryan Nyweide, NBYC, 8-8-7-5-[13]- ; 28   
8. 4640, Summer Breeze, Brandt Lubitz, Cohasset Yacht Club, 10-10-[11]-2-8- ; 30   
9. USA 17, No Fear, Eric Pontiff, Plymouth Yacht Club, 7-7-[14]-12-5- ; 31   
10. , , Lara Proudlove, BYC, 5-4-13-[21]-14- ; 36   
11. 21101, Starfish, William Sipes, Cohasset Yacht Club, [12]-12-5-11-11- ; 39   
12. 2862, Wahoo, Quinn MacGillivray, Hingham Yacht Club, [17]-17-8-7-9- ; 41T   
13. 48, , Holt Birkett, Duxbury Yacht Club, 11-11-12-[14]-7- ; 41T   
14. 209, N/A, Zack Nyweide, NBYC, [21]-21-6-17-6- ; 50   
15. 22044, Hurricane Charlie, Charlie Tabaczynski, Cohasset Yacht Club, 15-15-[22]-8-16- ; 54   
16. 14617, Riptide, Colby Bernier, Cohasset Yacht Club, [18]-18-16-15-12- ; 61   
17. 9219, Nautilus, Caleb Patton, Cohasset Yacht Club, 13-13-[20]-19-17- ; 62   
18. 22488, , Jack Callahan, PYC, 14-14-17-20-[22]- ; 65   
19. DYC60, , Rynn Wilson, DYC, [20]-20-18-9-19- ; 66   
20. 15724, Brochacho, Brody Fitzgerald, Cohasset Yacht Club, 22-22-15-16-[23]- ; 75T   
21. 17987, Sea Ya, Sophia Holmes, Plymouth Yacht Club, 19-19-19-18-[20]- ; 75T   
22. 22489, , Anya Morgan, Plymouth Yacht Club, [23]-23-21-22-10- ; 76   
23. PYC8, TBD, Kevin Cotti, Plymouth Yacht Club, 16-16-[25]-25-25- ; 82   
24. 21112, PYC, Thomas Conroy/Thomas Conroy, Plymouth Yacht Club, [26]-25-26-23-18- ; 92   
25. 12674, Tater Tot, Tatum Bridge, COHASSET yacht club, 24-24-23-24-[26]- ; 95   
26. TBD, Oh Crab, Whitaker Ketchen, Cohasset, 25-[26]-24-26-24- ; 99   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network