SYS 73rd Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | September 04-05, 2021

Optimist Green (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 12:56:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
116   Dylan Lopez    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   1   2   1   [4]   3   9  
1  
2  
23138   Stefan Sultana    Sarasota yacht club   1   3   5   [9]   1   1   11  
2  
3  
13484   Tunner Russell    TYCC   [8]   2   1   3   6   2   14  
3  
4  
3   Payton Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   7   8   6   2   [10]   28  
4  
5  
8   Eddie Miersch    Sarasota Yacht Club   4   6   [11]   7   3   9   29  
5  
6  
21959   Alex Infanti    Sarasota Yacht Clun   7   4   12   5   [14]   6   34  
6  
7  
20832   Daniel Castaldi    DIYSF   9   [16]   6   8   7   5   35  
7  
8  
22968   Luke Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   [23]   5   7   2   5   18   37  
8  
9  
5826   Jacob Hamilton    Davis Island Yacht Club   6   12   3   15   [21]   7   43  
9  
10  
119   Jonathon Keisacker    Sarasota Youth Sailing (SYS)   3   8   4   4   [31/DNS]   31/DNS   50  
10  
11  
17404   Tristan Lovell    DIYC   13   9   9   11   11   [15]   53  
11  
12  
14698   Grant Campbell    Sarasota Yacht Club   17   [18]   16   12   8   8   61  
12  
13  
12914   Pippa Dougan    Davis Island   11   10   15   14   13   [22]   63  
13  
14  
12914a   Dylan Thomley    DIYSF   10   13   [17]   17   9   17   66  
14  
15  
22996   Greyson Milligan    Sarasota Yacht Club   12   14   13   18   [19]   13   70  
15  
16  
18087   Connor Heckman    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [26]   19   14   22   12   4   71  
16  
17  
20467   Micah Wahba    CCSC   19   [25]   25   10   10   14   78T  
17  
18  
16487   Morgan Bacon    DIYC   15   11   10   13   29   [31/DNS]   78T  
18  
19  
22155   Logan Curie    Sarasota Sailing Youth Sailing   20   17   18   19   15   [28]   89  
19  
20  
9257   John Lawson    TYCC   [22]   22   21   21   16   12   92  
20  
21  
5   Piper Roberts    Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC)   21   [24]   24   20   18   11   94  
21  
22  
12814   Liam MacGillivary    Davis Islands Yacht Club   [27]   15   19   16   22   25   97  
22  
23  
22095   Jonas Schechter    SYC   16   20   [23]   23   20   21   100  
23  
24  
22864   Dylan Ruback    Sarasota Youth Sailing   14   21   20   27   [28]   23   105  
24  
25  
20912   Ryan Lee    Davis Island Youth Sailing   [31/RET]   26   26   24   17   16   109  
25  
26  
12   Samuel Welty    SYS   18   23   22   [26]   26   26   115  
26  
27  
1022   Monica Krummrich    TYCC   25   [29]   28   29   23   19   124  
27  
28  
22865   Maximillian Chyshevych    SYS   24   28   [30]   28   27   20   127T  
28  
29  
5326   Chloe Jonas    DIYC   [28]   27   27   25   24   24   127T  
29  
30  
9496   Grayson Phillips    DIYSF   29   30   29   [31/DNS]   25   27   140  
30  
 



Optimist (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22969   Jason Folvig [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   2   [6]   8  
1  
2  
7377   John HARTNEY [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   4   2   1   [8]   9  
2  
3  
22937   Blake Vincent [Blue]   SPYC   3   9   [65/UFD]   6   3   4   25  
3  
4  
23161   Ernie Plass [Red]   Sarasota yacht club   7   7   7   8   [11]   1   30T  
4  
5  
14898   Rosie Simpson [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   5   12   3   4   [65/BFD]   30T  
5  
6  
22989   Tom Seibold [Red]   Ccsc   8   8   [13]   9   9   2   36  
6  
7  
21758   Daniel Smith [Red]   spyc   18   4   3   11   5   [65/BFD]   41  
7  
8  
22268   Nevie Collins [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   15   11   2   7   13   [32]   48  
8  
9  
19809   Hunter Schardt [Red]   CCSC   12   6   10   16   [20]   10   54  
9  
10  
12900   Christopher Shaffer [Red]   SPYC   16   10   22   4   [31]   7   59  
10  
11  
20280   Hollis Harding [Blue]   BHYC   [25]   14   9   22   12   5   62  
11  
12  
11395   Parker Connell [Blue]   SPYC   5   [37]   30   13   15   9   72  
12  
13  
23098   Olivia Castaldi [Red]   DIYS   23   [30]   8   5   28   13   77  
13  
14  
14698   Oliver Woodbury [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   21   21   5   23   10   [29]   80  
14  
15  
23063   Matthew RAY [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   4   3   27   20   27   [65/BFD]   81  
15  
16  
23163   Gwendolyn Woodbury [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   28   15   [29]   10   14   18   85  
16  
17  
18295   Garrett January [Red]   CCSC   29   12   33   17   6   [65/BFD]   97  
17  
18  
22952   Ryder Ellis [Blue]   SPYC   17   23   [65/DNF]   26   37   3   106  
18  
19  
15537   Gloria Privis [Red]   SPYC   10   28   14   29   [30]   28   109T  
19  
20  
21330   Ella Diaz [Blue]   SYC   [43]   20   21   30   26   12   109T  
20  
21  
115   Elijah Wahba [Blue]   CCSC   14   29   16   15   [65/RET]   43   117  
21  
22  
11157   Chase Carney [Blue]   CCSC   19   41   11   [52]   24   23   118  
22  
23  
22968   Maks Hoddinott [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   9   24   17   [65/DNF]   7   65/BFD   122  
23  
24  
22993   Maija Andert [Blue]   SPYC   33   26   19   12   [40]   37   127  
24  
25  
17404   Duncan Hardy [Blue]   DIYC   [49]   19   23   31   25   30   128  
25  
26  
23110   Leah Abrams [White]   SPYC   26   32   28   14   29   [33]   129  
26  
27  
15106   Jade Campbell [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [48]   27   24   21   23   36   131  
27  
28  
23151   Natalie Hoffman [Red]   SYS   31   17   36   19   [43]   35   138  
28  
29  
22095   Brynn DeJongh [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   34   13   39   36   17   [65/BFD]   139  
29  
30  
19768   Ava Weatherilt [Blue]   CCSC   45   39   6   [49]   36   14   140T  
30  
31  
22763   Alec Ward [Red]   Fairhope YC   11   42   [65/UFD]   35   18   34   140T  
31  
32  
10150   Pete Caputo [Blue]   DIYC   40   25   25   [54]   35   15   140T  
32  
33  
23116   Alexander Getzels [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [47]   18   41   25   47   11   142  
33  
34  
9843   Talon Schenck [Blue]   SPYC   13   45   [65/UFD]   32   34   19   143  
34  
35  
10167   Finnegan Cox [Red]   SPYC   35   31   44   18   21   [52]   149  
35  
36  
23083   Constantino Conrad [White]   DIYSF   41   48   [65/UFD]   33   16   17   155  
36  
37  
24807   Wesley Wood [Blue]   SPYC   20   34   32   28   42   [46]   156  
37  
38  
18588   Thomas Weidner [White]   SPYC   30   22   40   38   [52]   41   171T  
38  
39  
23312   Ethan Cox [White]   SPYC   [46]   36   35   40   38   22   171T  
39  
40  
22518   Griffin Roberts [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC)   24   [65/UFD]   15   46   22   65/BFD   172  
40  
41  
22979   Wesley Wrigley [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [59]   55   51   43   8   16   173  
41  
42  
22525   Tilly Miller [Blue]   Tilly Miller   [54]   50   37   27   39   21   174  
42  
43  
18313   Luke Mullinax [Blue]   DIYSF   38   33   49   37   [50]   20   177  
43  
44  
14646   Nathan Allen [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   [65/DNF]   51   18   65/DNF   19   25   178  
44  
45  
18034   Caden Pirner [Blue]   The Florida yacht club   42   38   34   [65/DNF]   32   38   184  
45  
46  
22603   Anna Andert [Blue]   SPYC   [53]   35   48   34   41   45   203  
46  
47  
20818   Violet Jonas [Blue]   DIYC   39   52   43   39   [56]   31   204  
47  
48  
22970   Everett Perrin [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   44   16   [65/UFD]   47   51   49   207T  
48  
49  
11371   Alexander Scarberry [Blue]   DIYSF   [51]   49   47   41   46   24   207T  
49  
50  
20409   Carly Exline [Blue]   Florida yacht club   [65/DNF]   43   20   42   55   48   208T  
50  
51  
14691   Dalton Cellamare [White]   SPCY   27   47   46   48   [53]   40   208T  
51  
52  
21716   Oliver Osterman [Blue]   SYC   32   [54]   31   53   54   39   209  
52  
53  
15531   scarlet Bizouarn [Red]   SPYC   56   53   42   45   [59]   26   222  
53  
54  
8455   Cabel Clark [Blue]   DIYSF   36   46   50   50   [60]   44   226  
54  
55  
16761   Reese Bizouarn [White]   SPYC   [60]   56   45   51   49   27   228  
55  
56  
17053   Cooper Lee [Blue]   SPYC   50   44   53   [65/DNF]   45   42   234  
56  
57  
19712   Andrew Getzels [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   61   [65/UFD]   26   65/BFD   33   50   235  
57  
58  
22996   Josh Folvig [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   22   [65/UFD]   65/UFD   24   65/DNS   65/DNS   241  
58  
59  
5860   Max Farris [Blue]   CCSC   52   59   38   [65/DNF]   44   51   244  
59  
60  
17395   Noveli Skinner [Blue]   DIYC   57   58   52   44   [61]   47   258  
60  
61  
2290   Kohl Hoddinott [White]   Sarasota Yacht Club   37   57   [65/UFD]   65/BFD   57   53   269  
61  
62  
3   Jessica Martello [Blue]   Davis Island   55   60   54   [65/DNF]   58   55   282  
62  
63  
20498   Jackson Phillips [Blue]   DIYSF   58   [65/UFD]   65/UFD   65/BFD   48   54   290  
63  
64  
21422   Cole Rogers [Blue]   SPYC   [65/DNC]   40   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNS   65/DNS   300  
64  
 



Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
195494   Kate DANIELSON    SPYC   1   2   [7]   2   1   5   11  
1  
2  
209672   Bella Shakespeare    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   5   1   2   [6]   2   4   14  
2  
3  
187816   Callen Burnett    SPYC   2   [6]   6   1   5   2   16  
3  
4  
206103   Anthony Smart    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   7   5   1   5   [11]   3   21  
4  
5  
199393   Mcaulay Carter    SPYC   3   3   5   4   [8]   7   22T  
5  
6  
143964   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    SYS   4   [7]   3   3   6   6   22T  
6  
7  
211828   Wyatt Wrigley    Sarasota yacht club   [12]   4   4   9   4   10   31  
7  
8  
209631   Ryan Terski    Edison Sailing Center   9   [12]   8   10   3   11   41  
8  
9  
213423   CLAIRE MILLER    TILYY MILLER   8   10   11   [13]   9   8   46  
9  
10  
216966   Maxwell Freeman    Sarasota Yacht Club   6   8   [13]   12   10   13   49  
10  
11  
210460   Luke Middaugh    Edison Sailing Center   10   9   9   8   14   [22/DNS]   50  
11  
12  
7327   Alyssa Jongsma    Venice Yacht Club   [16]   15   12   11   15   1   54T  
12  
13  
181818   Jackson Lee    SPYC   11   13   10   7   13   [14]   54T  
13  
14  
7265   Zoe Watson    Venice youth boating association   [14]   14   14   14   12   9   63  
14  
15  
177002   Nathaniel Meloro    Sarasota Yacht Club   15   16   [18]   17   7   15   70T  
15  
16  
7324   Christopher Lynch    VYBA   13   11   17   [18]   17   12   70T  
16  
17  
170746   Candace Krenek    NOMAD   17   [19]   19   16   18   16   86T  
17  
18  
7266   Cody Reynolds    Venice Youth Boating Association   [22/DNS]   18   16   19   16   17   86T  
18  
19  
181241   Suki Muller    Clearwater Community Sailing Center   18   17   15   15   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   87  
19  
20  
176002   Justin Bolton    Naples Community Sailing Center   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
20  
20  
204419   Bridget Monahan    FYC   [22/DNS]   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
20  
 



Laser 4.7 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
213073   Mary Katherine Monahan    FYC   2   1   2   1   1   [7]   7  
1  
2  
88112   Jan Mistak    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   [3]   1   3   2   3   10  
2  
3  
166162   Jackson Bjorklund    MYC   3   2   4   [8]   3   1   13  
3  
4  
170739   Sophia Woodbury    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [6]   6   3   4   4   2   19  
4  
5  
18446   Sophia Fuller    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   4   5   [6]   2   5   5   21  
5  
6  
138990   Collin Pirner    The Florida yacht club   7   8   5   5   [9]   4   29  
6  
7  
209348   Reese ELLIS    SPYC   [11]   4   7   9   8   9   37  
7  
8  
212568   Sutton Bohannon    Edison Sailing Center   5   [10]   10   10   6   10   41  
8  
9  
190474   Samantha Jones    Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   7   [11]   6   10   11   42  
9  
10  
214508   Ethan Perrin    Sarasota Yacht Club   9   11   9   [12]   7   8   44  
10  
11  
212542   Madison Smith    ESC   [12]   12   12   7   12   6   49T  
11  
12  
208574   Ayla Edwards    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   10   9   8   11   11   [12]   49T  
12  
 



C420 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:00:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4190   Mason Sullivan & Kaitlyn Liebel    Sarasota Youth Sailing   2   5   1   3   6   17  
1  
2  
8137   Nick Dewitt & Claire Macaluso    Sarasota youth sailing squadron   1   9   2   2   4   18T  
2  
3  
8138   Patrick Igoe & Jesse Anderson    Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   2   3   4   2   18T  
3  
4  
25   Kay Brunsvold & Camden Sullivan    Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   1   4   1   12   24  
4  
5  
2010   Reid Nelson    DIYSF   5   3   5   18/OCS   1   32  
5  
6  
8136   Macy& Matthew McGonigal    Clearwater -CCSC   10   4   8   9   3   34  
6  
7  
9047   Jake & Danika Hoddinott    Sarasota Yacht Club   3   7   6   5   15   36  
7  
8  
7844   Ian Richardson    DIYC   9   8   7   8   5   37  
8  
9  
2804   Matthew Pittman    DIYC   8   10   12   7   9   46  
9  
10  
7840   Garrett Brooks & Elliot Francolla    DAVIS Island Yacht Club   4   11   18/OCS   10   7   50T  
10  
11  
2681   Gianna Talarico    CCSC   14   6   11   11   8   50T  
11  
12  
1738   Curt Wheeler & Cahan Reynolds    Sarasota Yacht Club   13   15   9   6   13   56  
12  
13  
7658   Carter Weatherilt    CCSC   11   13   10   13   10   57  
13  
14  
8946   Roy McCraw & Anna Jacobson    TYCC   12   12   13   12   11   60  
14  
15  
9006   Abraham Reynolds & Josh Pope    Venice   15   16   15   14   14   74  
15  
16  
8945   Skip Eckhard & Ronan    Tampa Yacht Club   16   14   16   16   16   78  
16  
17  
7958   Ashton Graber & Amelia LaRosa    Sarasota   17   17   14   15   18/UFD   81  
17  
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
206116   Guthrie Braun    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [2]   1   2   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
194546   Morgan Smith    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   3   [12/DSQ]   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
216255   Ethan Danielson    SPYC   3   2   1   4   [12/OCS]   3   13  
3  
4  
210876   Brian Gilcher    NOMAD   [4]   4   3   2   3   4   16  
4  
5  
217186   Aaron Sandow    USSCMC   7   6   4   5   4   [9]   26T  
5  
6  
217624   Alexander Settles    SPYC   5   5   5   6   [7]   5   26T  
6  
7  
176266   Ian Brown    SPYC   8   7   8   [10]   5   6   34  
7  
8  
171202   Taylor Denny    SPSC   6   8   [9]   8   6   7   35  
8  
9  
179445   Jonathan Corchnoy    SSS   9   10   7   9   [12/OCS]   8   43  
9  
10  
135262   Max Troisi    Marathon Yacht Club   10   9   6   7   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   44  
10  
11  
211609   Rory Maher    SPYC   [12/DNS]   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60  
11  
 



Other (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:08:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network