SYS 73rd Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | September 04-05, 2021

Optimist (64 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22969, Jason Folvig[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 2-2-1-1-2-[6]- ; 8   
2. 7377, John HARTNEY[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 1-1-4-2-1-[8]- ; 9   
3. 22937, Blake Vincent[Blue], SPYC, 3-9-[65/UFD]-6-3-4- ; 25   
4. 23161, Ernie Plass[Red], Sarasota yacht club, 7-7-7-8-[11]-1- ; 30T   
5. 14898, Rosie Simpson[Red], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 6-5-12-3-4-[65/BFD]- ; 30T   
6. 22989, Tom Seibold[Red], Ccsc, 8-8-[13]-9-9-2- ; 36   
7. 21758, Daniel Smith[Red], spyc, 18-4-3-11-5-[65/BFD]- ; 41   
8. 22268, Nevie Collins[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, 15-11-2-7-13-[32]- ; 48   
9. 19809, Hunter Schardt[Red], CCSC, 12-6-10-16-[20]-10- ; 54   
10. 12900, Christopher Shaffer[Red], SPYC, 16-10-22-4-[31]-7- ; 59   
11. 20280, Hollis Harding[Blue], BHYC, [25]-14-9-22-12-5- ; 62   
12. 11395, Parker Connell[Blue], SPYC, 5-[37]-30-13-15-9- ; 72   
13. 23098, Olivia Castaldi[Red], DIYS, 23-[30]-8-5-28-13- ; 77   
14. 14698, Oliver Woodbury[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 21-21-5-23-10-[29]- ; 80   
15. 23063, Matthew RAY[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 4-3-27-20-27-[65/BFD]- ; 81   
16. 23163, Gwendolyn Woodbury[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 28-15-[29]-10-14-18- ; 85   
17. 18295, Garrett January[Red], CCSC, 29-12-33-17-6-[65/BFD]- ; 97   
18. 22952, Ryder Ellis[Blue], SPYC, 17-23-[65/DNF]-26-37-3- ; 106   
19. 15537, Gloria Privis[Red], SPYC, 10-28-14-29-[30]-28- ; 109T   
20. 21330, Ella Diaz[Blue], SYC, [43]-20-21-30-26-12- ; 109T   
21. 115, Elijah Wahba[Blue], CCSC, 14-29-16-15-[65/RET]-43- ; 117   
22. 11157, Chase Carney[Blue], CCSC, 19-41-11-[52]-24-23- ; 118   
23. 22968, Maks Hoddinott[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 9-24-17-[65/DNF]-7-65/BFD- ; 122   
24. 22993, Maija Andert[Blue], SPYC, 33-26-19-12-[40]-37- ; 127   
25. 17404, Duncan Hardy[Blue], DIYC, [49]-19-23-31-25-30- ; 128   
26. 23110, Leah Abrams[White], SPYC, 26-32-28-14-29-[33]- ; 129   
27. 15106, Jade Campbell[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, [48]-27-24-21-23-36- ; 131   
28. 23151, Natalie Hoffman[Red], SYS, 31-17-36-19-[43]-35- ; 138   
29. 22095, Brynn DeJongh[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, 34-13-39-36-17-[65/BFD]- ; 139   
30. 19768, Ava Weatherilt[Blue], CCSC, 45-39-6-[49]-36-14- ; 140T   
31. 22763, Alec Ward[Red], Fairhope YC, 11-42-[65/UFD]-35-18-34- ; 140T   
32. 10150, Pete Caputo[Blue], DIYC, 40-25-25-[54]-35-15- ; 140T   
33. 23116, Alexander Getzels[Red], Sarasota Yacht Club, [47]-18-41-25-47-11- ; 142   
34. 9843, Talon Schenck[Blue], SPYC, 13-45-[65/UFD]-32-34-19- ; 143   
35. 10167, Finnegan Cox[Red], SPYC, 35-31-44-18-21-[52]- ; 149   
36. 23083, Constantino Conrad[White], DIYSF, 41-48-[65/UFD]-33-16-17- ; 155   
37. 24807, Wesley Wood[Blue], SPYC, 20-34-32-28-42-[46]- ; 156   
38. 18588, Thomas Weidner[White], SPYC, 30-22-40-38-[52]-41- ; 171T   
39. 23312, Ethan Cox[White], SPYC, [46]-36-35-40-38-22- ; 171T   
40. 22518, Griffin Roberts[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC), 24-[65/UFD]-15-46-22-65/BFD- ; 172   
41. 22979, Wesley Wrigley[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, [59]-55-51-43-8-16- ; 173   
42. 22525, Tilly Miller[Blue], Tilly Miller, [54]-50-37-27-39-21- ; 174   
43. 18313, Luke Mullinax[Blue], DIYSF, 38-33-49-37-[50]-20- ; 177   
44. 14646, Nathan Allen[Blue], Florida Yacht Club, [65/DNF]-51-18-65/DNF-19-25- ; 178   
45. 18034, Caden Pirner[Blue], The Florida yacht club, 42-38-34-[65/DNF]-32-38- ; 184   
46. 22603, Anna Andert[Blue], SPYC, [53]-35-48-34-41-45- ; 203   
47. 20818, Violet Jonas[Blue], DIYC, 39-52-43-39-[56]-31- ; 204   
48. 22970, Everett Perrin[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 44-16-[65/UFD]-47-51-49- ; 207T   
49. 11371, Alexander Scarberry[Blue], DIYSF, [51]-49-47-41-46-24- ; 207T   
50. 20409, Carly Exline[Blue], Florida yacht club, [65/DNF]-43-20-42-55-48- ; 208T   
51. 14691, Dalton Cellamare[White], SPCY, 27-47-46-48-[53]-40- ; 208T   
52. 21716, Oliver Osterman[Blue], SYC, 32-[54]-31-53-54-39- ; 209   
53. 15531, scarlet Bizouarn[Red], SPYC, 56-53-42-45-[59]-26- ; 222   
54. 8455, Cabel Clark[Blue], DIYSF, 36-46-50-50-[60]-44- ; 226   
55. 16761, Reese Bizouarn[White], SPYC, [60]-56-45-51-49-27- ; 228   
56. 17053, Cooper Lee[Blue], SPYC, 50-44-53-[65/DNF]-45-42- ; 234   
57. 19712, Andrew Getzels[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 61-[65/UFD]-26-65/BFD-33-50- ; 235   
58. 22996, Josh Folvig[Blue], Sarasota Yacht Club, 22-[65/UFD]-65/UFD-24-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 241   
59. 5860, Max Farris[Blue], CCSC, 52-59-38-[65/DNF]-44-51- ; 244   
60. 17395, Noveli Skinner[Blue], DIYC, 57-58-52-44-[61]-47- ; 258   
61. 2290, Kohl Hoddinott[White], Sarasota Yacht Club, 37-57-[65/UFD]-65/BFD-57-53- ; 269   
62. 3, Jessica Martello[Blue], Davis Island, 55-60-54-[65/DNF]-58-55- ; 282   
63. 20498, Jackson Phillips[Blue], DIYSF, 58-[65/UFD]-65/UFD-65/BFD-48-54- ; 290   
64. 21422, Cole Rogers[Blue], SPYC, [65/DNC]-40-65/DNF-65/DNF-65/DNS-65/DNS- ; 300   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network