SYS 73rd Annual Labor Day Regatta
Sarasota Youth Sailing | September 04-05, 2021in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (38 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
7377   John HARTNEY [Blue]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   1   1   4   2   1   [8]   9  
1  
2  
22937   Blake Vincent [Blue]   SPYC   3   9   [65/UFD]   6   3   4   25  
2  
3  
22268   Nevie Collins [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   15   11   2   7   13   [32]   48  
3  
4  
20280   Hollis Harding [Blue]   BHYC   [25]   14   9   22   12   5   62  
4  
5  
11395   Parker Connell [Blue]   SPYC   5   [37]   30   13   15   9   72  
5  
6  
14698   Oliver Woodbury [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   21   21   5   23   10   [29]   80  
6  
7  
22952   Ryder Ellis [Blue]   SPYC   17   23   [65/DNF]   26   37   3   106  
7  
8  
21330   Ella Diaz [Blue]   SYC   [43]   20   21   30   26   12   109  
8  
9  
115   Elijah Wahba [Blue]   CCSC   14   29   16   15   [65/RET]   43   117  
9  
10  
11157   Chase Carney [Blue]   CCSC   19   41   11   [52]   24   23   118  
10  
11  
22968   Maks Hoddinott [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   9   24   17   [65/DNF]   7   65/BFD   122  
11  
12  
22993   Maija Andert [Blue]   SPYC   33   26   19   12   [40]   37   127  
12  
13  
17404   Duncan Hardy [Blue]   DIYC   [49]   19   23   31   25   30   128  
13  
14  
19768   Ava Weatherilt [Blue]   CCSC   45   39   6   [49]   36   14   140T  
14  
15  
10150   Pete Caputo [Blue]   DIYC   40   25   25   [54]   35   15   140T  
15  
16  
9843   Talon Schenck [Blue]   SPYC   13   45   [65/UFD]   32   34   19   143  
16  
17  
24807   Wesley Wood [Blue]   SPYC   20   34   32   28   42   [46]   156  
17  
18  
22518   Griffin Roberts [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club (SYC)   24   [65/UFD]   15   46   22   65/BFD   172  
18  
19  
22979   Wesley Wrigley [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [59]   55   51   43   8   16   173  
19  
20  
22525   Tilly Miller [Blue]   Tilly Miller   [54]   50   37   27   39   21   174  
20  
21  
18313   Luke Mullinax [Blue]   DIYSF   38   33   49   37   [50]   20   177  
21  
22  
14646   Nathan Allen [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   [65/DNF]   51   18   65/DNF   19   25   178  
22  
23  
18034   Caden Pirner [Blue]   The Florida yacht club   42   38   34   [65/DNF]   32   38   184  
23  
24  
22603   Anna Andert [Blue]   SPYC   [53]   35   48   34   41   45   203  
24  
25  
20818   Violet Jonas [Blue]   DIYC   39   52   43   39   [56]   31   204  
25  
26  
22970   Everett Perrin [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   44   16   [65/UFD]   47   51   49   207T  
26  
27  
11371   Alexander Scarberry [Blue]   DIYSF   [51]   49   47   41   46   24   207T  
27  
28  
20409   Carly Exline [Blue]   Florida yacht club   [65/DNF]   43   20   42   55   48   208  
28  
29  
21716   Oliver Osterman [Blue]   SYC   32   [54]   31   53   54   39   209  
29  
30  
8455   Cabel Clark [Blue]   DIYSF   36   46   50   50   [60]   44   226  
30  
31  
17053   Cooper Lee [Blue]   SPYC   50   44   53   [65/DNF]   45   42   234  
31  
32  
19712   Andrew Getzels [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   61   [65/UFD]   26   65/BFD   33   50   235  
32  
33  
22996   Josh Folvig [Blue]   Sarasota Yacht Club   22   [65/UFD]   65/UFD   24   65/DNS   65/DNS   241  
33  
34  
5860   Max Farris [Blue]   CCSC   52   59   38   [65/DNF]   44   51   244  
34  
35  
17395   Noveli Skinner [Blue]   DIYC   57   58   52   44   [61]   47   258  
35  
36  
3   Jessica Martello [Blue]   Davis Island   55   60   54   [65/DNF]   58   55   282  
36  
37  
20498   Jackson Phillips [Blue]   DIYSF   58   [65/UFD]   65/UFD   65/BFD   48   54   290  
37  
38  
21422   Cole Rogers [Blue]   SPYC   [65/DNC]   40   65/DNF   65/DNF   65/DNS   65/DNS   300  
38  
 



Division: Red (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22969   Jason Folvig [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   2   2   1   1   2   [6]   8  
1  
2  
23161   Ernie Plass [Red]   Sarasota yacht club   7   7   7   8   [11]   1   30T  
2  
3  
14898   Rosie Simpson [Red]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   6   5   12   3   4   [65/BFD]   30T  
3  
4  
22989   Tom Seibold [Red]   Ccsc   8   8   [13]   9   9   2   36  
4  
5  
21758   Daniel Smith [Red]   spyc   18   4   3   11   5   [65/BFD]   41  
5  
6  
19809   Hunter Schardt [Red]   CCSC   12   6   10   16   [20]   10   54  
6  
7  
12900   Christopher Shaffer [Red]   SPYC   16   10   22   4   [31]   7   59  
7  
8  
23098   Olivia Castaldi [Red]   DIYS   23   [30]   8   5   28   13   77  
8  
9  
23063   Matthew RAY [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   4   3   27   20   27   [65/BFD]   81  
9  
10  
23163   Gwendolyn Woodbury [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   28   15   [29]   10   14   18   85  
10  
11  
18295   Garrett January [Red]   CCSC   29   12   33   17   6   [65/BFD]   97  
11  
12  
15537   Gloria Privis [Red]   SPYC   10   28   14   29   [30]   28   109  
12  
13  
15106   Jade Campbell [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [48]   27   24   21   23   36   131  
13  
14  
23151   Natalie Hoffman [Red]   SYS   31   17   36   19   [43]   35   138  
14  
15  
22095   Brynn DeJongh [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   34   13   39   36   17   [65/BFD]   139  
15  
16  
22763   Alec Ward [Red]   Fairhope YC   11   42   [65/UFD]   35   18   34   140  
16  
17  
23116   Alexander Getzels [Red]   Sarasota Yacht Club   [47]   18   41   25   47   11   142  
17  
18  
10167   Finnegan Cox [Red]   SPYC   35   31   44   18   21   [52]   149  
18  
19  
15531   scarlet Bizouarn [Red]   SPYC   56   53   42   45   [59]   26   222  
19  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
23110   Leah Abrams [White]   SPYC   26   32   28   14   29   [33]   129  
1  
2  
23083   Constantino Conrad [White]   DIYSF   41   48   [65/UFD]   33   16   17   155  
2  
3  
18588   Thomas Weidner [White]   SPYC   30   22   40   38   [52]   41   171T  
3  
4  
23312   Ethan Cox [White]   SPYC   [46]   36   35   40   38   22   171T  
4  
5  
14691   Dalton Cellamare [White]   SPCY   27   47   46   48   [53]   40   208  
5  
6  
16761   Reese Bizouarn [White]   SPYC   [60]   56   45   51   49   27   228  
6  
7  
2290   Kohl Hoddinott [White]   Sarasota Yacht Club   37   57   [65/UFD]   65/BFD   57   53   269  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network