BCYA Harbor Cup
BCYA | October 16, 2021

PHRF A (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:09:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 157   Seahawk Endorphin   24   John Pica    Annapolis Yacht Club   02:39:06   1   02:39:06   1  
1  
02:39:06
2  
USA-43   Jester   90   Hugh Bethell    BCYA   02:50:29   2   02:50:29   2  
2  
02:50:29
3  
USA 093   Pigs and Pearls   99   Fred Potts    Fred Potts   02:53:42   3   02:53:42   3  
3  
02:53:42
4  
USA 77   No Surrender   48   Rick Hanson    NERYC   02:53:45   4   02:53:45   4  
4  
02:53:45
5  
93556   Allegiant   87   Albert Bossar    HHSA   02:54:39   5   02:54:39   5  
5  
02:54:39
6  
85   Split Decision   108   Jordan Tacchetti    GSA   03:10:14   6   03:10:14   6  
6  
03:10:14
7  
069   Bare bones   72   John Tis    Bcya   03:22:07   7   03:22:07   7  
7  
03:22:07
8  
USA 42404   Different Drummer   72   Ryan Treat    Annapolis Yacht Club   03:29:13   8   03:29:13   8  
8  
03:29:13
9  
77   Oasis   108   David Copley    RCRA   03:57:29   9   03:57:29   9  
9  
03:57:29
10  
51639   Himmel   81   Donald Snelgrove    Eastport YC   04:26:22   10   04:26:22   10  
10  
04:26:22
11  
42340   Legacy   78   Mark Taylor    BCYA   NO TIME   17/DNC   04:27:22   17T  
11  
04:27:22
11  
53408   Aunt Jean   72   james sagerholm    NSAA   NO TIME   17/DNC   04:27:22   17T  
11  
04:27:22
11  
93377   MAGIC DRAGON   42   David Poff    GRF   NO TIME   17/DNF   04:27:22   17T  
11  
04:27:22
11  
411   Miles To Go   108   Erik Halverson    n/a   NO TIME   17/DNF   04:27:22   17T  
11  
04:27:22
11  
51120   WINDBORN   48   Richard Born    AYC   NO TIME   17/DNC   04:27:22   17T  
11  
04:27:22
11  
USA 82   AfterSchock   72   Paul Susie    Eastport Yacht Club   NO TIME   17/DNC   04:27:22   17T  
11  
04:27:22
 



PHRF B (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:09:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
43279 and/or 71   Flying Circus   132   David Coleman    BCYA   03:10:45   1   03:10:45   1  
1  
03:10:45
2  
381   Tea Dance Snake   114   Christine Compton    BCYA   NO TIME   6/DNF   03:11:45   6T  
2  
03:11:45
2  
93627   Etoile   141   Marcel Klik    RCRA   NO TIME   6/DNC   03:11:45   6T  
2  
03:11:45
2  
3386   SEAMMA   129   Gary Patenaude    US Patriot Sailing   NO TIME   6/DNC   03:11:45   6T  
2  
03:11:45
2  
63476   NicNicNic   138   Craig Doyle    NPSA   NO TIME   6/DNC   03:11:45   6T  
2  
03:11:45
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:09:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
13177   Heyday   174   Shepherd Drain    MRSA   02:56:41   1   02:56:41   1  
1  
02:56:41
2  
23467   SAFARI   213   RICH HARRITY    RCRA   NO TIME   4/DNC   02:57:41   4T  
2  
02:57:41
2  
627627   Bennu   150   Julianne Fettus    CHESSS   NO TIME   4/DNF   02:57:41   4T  
2  
02:57:41
 



CRCA (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
83350   Incommunicado   0.928   Ed Tracey    Ed Tracey   03:23:25   1   03:23:25   1  
1  
03:23:25
2  
61145   Querencia   1.068   Frank McGowan    Eastport Yacht Club/CYCoP   03:45:10   2   03:45:10   2  
2  
03:45:10
3  
USA 3815   ACTAEA   0.842   Michael Cone    EYC, CCA, CYCOP   03:53:28   3   03:53:28   3  
3  
03:53:28
4  
93613   Resolute   0.902   David Adams    CYCOP   04:07:42   4   04:07:42   4  
4  
04:07:42
5  
83494   Heaven Can wait   1.022   Uwe Mewes    Riverton Yacht Club   04:10:42   5   04:10:42   5  
5  
04:10:42
6  
53585   Stella Maris   0.969   Justin Hardeman    HHSA   04:54:12   6   04:54:12   6  
6  
04:54:12
7  
40991   In the Red   0.897   Antoinette Wilkins    CRCA   04:54:21   7   04:54:21   7  
7  
04:54:21
8  
60340   Anneliese   0.941   Joseph Zebleckes    eyc   04:57:04   8   04:57:04   8  
8  
04:57:04
9  
28118   heartbreaker   0.896   frederick sieber    npsa   NO TIME   11/DNF   04:58:04   11T  
9  
04:58:04
9  
93677   Winsome Ride   1.007   Mark Lister    Round Bay Sailing Association   NO TIME   11/DNF   04:58:04   11T  
9  
04:58:04
 



CRCA-NS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:48:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA 68120   Orion   0.91   Jon Opert    SCC   03:09:23   1   03:09:23   1  
1  
03:09:23
2  
156   Five Oclock   0.929   Michael Jewell    EYC   03:14:03   2   03:14:03   2  
2  
03:14:03
3  
83   Mystic   0.895   Keith Donald    SSA   NO TIME   6/DNF   03:15:03   6T  
3  
03:15:03
3  
2118   Swellville   0.892   John Anderson    RCRA   NO TIME   6/DNC   03:15:03   6T  
3  
03:15:03
3  
73316   Kaimana   0.912   Dorothy Lee Budar-Danoff    Maryland Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNF   03:15:03   6T  
3  
03:15:03
 



Multihull A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:09:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
001   Triple Threat   1.065   Tim Lyons    CMA   03:05:00   1   03:05:00   1  
1  
03:05:00
2  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.059   Douglas Dykman    CMA/AYC   03:14:31   2   03:14:31   2  
2  
03:14:31
3  
15   Mikayla   1.108   John Nicholson    CMA   NO TIME   4/DNF   03:15:31   4  
3  
03:15:31
 



Multihull B (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 4:09:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3   Flipper   0.926   John Wayshner    Chesapeake Multihull Association   02:43:52   1   02:43:52   1  
1  
02:43:52
2  
528   Gemini   0.771   Jere Glover    CMA   NO TIME   4/DNS   02:44:52   4T  
2  
02:44:52
2  
1055   Endurance   0.716   Jeffrey Short    CMA   NO TIME   4/DNF   02:44:52   4T  
2  
02:44:52
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network