2021 Labor Day Night Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | September 03-04, 2021

Spinnaker (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 169, Shambhala, Melges Melges 32, J BookerJ A Booker[A], DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 46453, Chip's All In, B Boats B32, Chip MerlinChip Merlin[A], DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 83170, ALPHADOG, Henderson SR33, Gordon Latrobe[A], DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 93, Breezin Bayou, J105 JBoat, Stephen Mitcham[B], DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 83198, Fire & Ice, J boats J-105, George Cussins[B], DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 83141, Rambunctious, J Boats J/92, Joel Berry[B], DIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 687, Firewater, Melges Melges 24, AMANDA PLEWESAMANDA PLEWES[B], DIYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 40688, Yard Goat, Soverel 33, Jamie MyersJamie Myers[B], DIYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 41186, Junior, J Boat J27, Frank Selph[C], DIYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 155, Raptor, J Boat J 105, Steven Lewis[B], DIYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 97925, Fully Involved, B Boats B25, Steve Vincent[C], DIYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 241, Tenacity, Performance Sailcraft Laser 28, Kenneth Hardy[C], DIYC, 12- ; 12   
13. 48, Rocket, J35 J35, Tarry GrimsdaleDale Nelson[B], DIYC, 13/NSC- ; 13   
 



Racer-Cruiser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52686, Scorpion, Beneteau First 36.7, Jonathan BushJonathan Zachary Bush, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 8484, Liquid Time, Beneteau 40 Oceanis, Gail HeauslerPenny & Ed Ruark, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 60740, Sacred Cow, Beneteau Oceanis 473, Dave GermanDave German, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 42696, No Way José, Jboats J35, Jose suarezhoyos, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 007, Revenge, Dufour 34, Lee Burstiner, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 23556, Therapy, Jboat J30, Rene Ben-Avraham, DIYC, 6- ; 6   
 



Cruising (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53275, Wings (spinnaker), C&C 30 MK1, Mike DanielsonMike Danielson, DIYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 4951, First Wind (spinnaker), CSY CSY 44, Arthur Cupps, DIYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 244, Chamamé (CHA-muh-may), C&C 36-1, Tim RUTHERFORD, DIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. H-100, Another Road, Heritage West Indies 36, Tim RumanTim Ruman, DIYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 007, Esperanza, C&C C&C 33mk2 cb, Ralph StoddardDragos Zanchi, DIYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 3844, Karma, Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 Centerboard, Reginald AitkenSusan Aitken, DIYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 102, SolRebel, Tartan 3500, Jon Procter, DIYC, 7- ; 7   
8. None, Serenade, Westwind Cutter 38, David Knapp, DIYC, 8/DNF- ; 8   
 



MultiHull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 430, Endangered Species, Voyage Norseman 430, Robin WillsteinRick Walker, DIYC, 2/DNC- ; 2   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network