2021 Labor Day Night Race
Davis Island Yacht Club | September 03-04, 2021in

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   Melges Melges 32   J Booker
J A Booker [A]  
DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
46453   Chip's All In   57   B Boats B32   Chip Merlin
Chip Merlin [A]  
DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Henderson SR33   Gordon Latrobe [A]   DIYC   3   3  
3  
 



Division: B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   J105 JBoat   Stephen Mitcham [B]   DIYC   4   4  
1  
2  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   J boats J-105   George Cussins [B]   DIYC   5   5  
2  
3  
83141   Rambunctious   105   J Boats J/92   Joel Berry [B]   DIYC   6   6  
3  
4  
687   Firewater   75   Melges Melges 24   AMANDA PLEWES
AMANDA PLEWES [B]  
DIYC   7   7  
4  
5  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Soverel 33   Jamie Myers
Jamie Myers [B]  
DIYC   8   8  
5  
6  
155   Raptor   81   J Boat J 105   Steven Lewis [B]   DIYC   10   10  
6  
7  
48   Rocket   72   J35 J35   Tarry Grimsdale
Dale Nelson [B]  
DIYC   13/NSC   13  
7  
 



Division: C (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
41186   Junior   123   J Boat J27   Frank Selph [C]   DIYC   9   9  
1  
2  
97925   Fully Involved   135   B Boats B25   Steve Vincent [C]   DIYC   11   11  
2  
3  
241   Tenacity   132   Performance Sailcraft Laser 28   Kenneth Hardy [C]   DIYC   12   12  
3  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
52686   Scorpion   81   Beneteau First 36.7   Jonathan Bush
Jonathan Zachary Bush  
DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Beneteau 40 Oceanis   Gail Heausler
Penny & Ed Ruark  
DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Beneteau Oceanis 473   Dave German
Dave German  
DIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
42696   No Way José   72   Jboats J35   Jose suarezhoyos    DIYC   4   4  
4  
5  
007   Revenge   132   Dufour 34   Lee Burstiner    DIYC   5   5  
5  
6  
23556   Therapy   138   Jboat J30   Rene Ben-Avraham    DIYC   6   6  
6  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
53275   Wings (spinnaker)   213   C&C 30 MK1   Mike Danielson
Mike Danielson  
DIYC   1   1  
1  
2  
4951   First Wind (spinnaker)   195   CSY CSY 44   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   2   2  
2  
3  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   179   C&C 36-1   Tim RUTHERFORD    DIYC   3   3  
3  
4  
H-100   Another Road   191   Heritage West Indies 36   Tim Ruman
Tim Ruman  
DIYC   4   4  
4  
5  
007   Esperanza   172   C&C C&C 33mk2 cb   Ralph Stoddard
Dragos Zanchi  
DIYC   5   5  
5  
6  
3844   Karma   186   Cheoy Lee Pedrick 41 Centerboard   Reginald Aitken
Susan Aitken  
DIYC   6   6  
6  
7  
102   SolRebel   170   Tartan 3500   Jon Procter    DIYC   7   7  
7  
8  
None   Serenade   242   Westwind Cutter 38   David Knapp    DIYC   8/DNF   8  
8  
 



MultiHull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 7:45:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
430   Endangered Species   156   Voyage Norseman 430   Robin Willstein
Rick Walker  
DIYC   2/DNC   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network