2021 Florida Sunfish Regional Championship
Coconut Grove Sailing Club | November 13-14, 2021

Sunfish (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 14, 2021 11:29:00 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
81559   Mike Ingham    Sarasota Sailing Squadron / Rochester Canoe Club   4   6   [10]   1   1   3   15  
1  
2  
76188   James Liebl    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   2   3   2   [10]   5   7   19  
2  
3  
81614   Chris Carroll    SSS   6   [16]   9   5   3   1   24  
3  
4  
271   joe blouin    diyc   3   [17]   6   6   2   8   25  
4  
5  
6   Dominic Simonetti    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   4   [36/OCS]   4   6   18   33  
5  
6  
81574   Lee Montes    Wet Pants Sailing/Menantic YC/Connetquot River Dinghy Club   13   2   3   8   10   [15]   36  
6  
7  
3227   Nick Johnstone    Citadel Sailing   18   1   12   [23]   4   2   37  
7  
8  
10164   Lisa Brown Ehrhart    Lisa Brown Ehrhart   7   8   5   [22]   7   14   41  
8  
9  
60858   Gail Heausler    Davis Island Yacht Club   8   23   1   2   9   [24]   43  
9  
10  
81135   Mary Ellen Brown    Rochester Canoe Club & Sarasota Sailing Squadron   5   10   8   [15]   15   6   44  
10  
11  
808   Robert (Bob) Findlay    LBYC, WSA & SSS   10   5   [36/OCS]   16   11   4   46  
11  
12  
77029   Dan Karnovsky    Menemsha Pond   11   [18]   11   3   18   11   54  
12  
13  
5070   Jack Campo    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   9   [36/OCS]   14   13   9   57  
13  
14  
24603   Dave Dunn    Halifax Sailing Associatio   14   11   16   12   [21]   5   58  
14  
15  
3041   Linda Leader    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   [24]   7   14   9   19   17   66  
15  
16  
8450   Rita Steele    Sss   9   15   [19]   13   16   16   69  
16  
17  
81568   Betsy Davis    Lavallette Yacht Club   15   20   4   20   [25]   13   72  
17  
18  
81605   Dale Dunston    Lake June Sunfish Fleet   21   24   13   7   12   [27]   77  
18  
19  
75057   Luis Oliveira    Gulfstream Sailing Club   [20]   19   7   18   17   19   80  
19  
20  
8866   Alfredo Sambolin    CRYC/USSC   17   14   [28]   19   8   25   83  
20  
21  
55   Amanda Hus    Davis Island Yacht Club   19   12   23   [26]   20   21   95  
21  
22  
5785   Lee Parks    Sarasota Sailing Squadron & Newport Yacht Club   23   21   18   24   [29]   12   98  
22  
23  
81602   George Braddon    Canandaigua Yacht Club   16   22   22   21   22   [29]   103  
23  
24  
19   Enrique Guitart    Cgsc   [33]   25   17   17   14   32   105  
24  
25  
348   Christine Kelly    Dunedin Boat Club   [28]   13   20   25   27   28   113  
25  
26  
2539   ROBERT WEINSTEIN    Gulf Stream Sailing Club   25   27   [36/OCS]   11   28   23   114  
26  
27  
61654   rui claudio    Gulfstream Sailing Club   30   26   15   28   [32]   22   121  
27  
28  
81022   Lynne Randall    Lynne Randall   26   30   27   27   [31]   20   130  
28  
29  
101   Amy Adkins    Pymatuning Yacht Club   22   31   21   [38/OCS]   23   38/OCS   135  
29  
30  
600   Ahcene iddir    CGSC   34   34   29   33   [35]   10   140  
30  
31  
81498   Joy Sheets    Dunedin Boat Club   31   [33]   26   30   24   31   142T  
31  
32  
346   Jack Loving    Gulf Stream Sailing Club   27   29   30   [31]   26   30   142T  
32  
33  
3210   Vito Mannino    Gulfstream Sailing Club, Wetpants Sailing Association   29   28   25   32   30   [33]   144  
33  
34  
5077   Alex Sellar    CGSC   32   32   24   29   33   [36]   150  
34  
35  
na / 81678   steven Schwartz    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   36   [39]   36/DNS   38/DNS   34   26   170  
35  
36  
007   Gregorio Imperatori    CGSC   [39]   36   31   35   36   37   175T  
36  
37  
3   Philippe Dusser    CGSC   [37]   35   35   34   37   34   175T  
37  
38  
81700   Luis Reyes    CGSC   35   38   32   36   [39/RET]   38/DNC   179  
38  
39  
4905   Steve Adkins    Pymatuning Yacht Club   [40]   40   33   37   39/DNS   35   184  
39  
40  
1964   Hector Santini    CGSC   38   37   34   38/DNS   [39/DNC]   38/DNC   185  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network