2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer B Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 09, 2021 9:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   1   [2]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   [3]   3   2   3   2   10  
2  
3  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   4   [5]   4   1   4   13  
3  
4  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   8   4   3   [9]   3   18  
4  
5  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   [6]   6   6   4   6   22  
5  
6  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   [7]   7   5   6   5   23  
6  
7  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   5   11/DNF   [15/DNC]   5   9/AVG-ALL   30  
7  
8  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   2   [15/DNC]   7   7   15/DNC   31  
8  
9  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   [15/DNC]   11/DNF   8   8   7   34  
9  
10  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles    DIYC   10/RET-BF   8   9   [15/DNC]   8   35  
10  
11  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   [15/DNC]   1   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   46  
11  
12  
83170   ALPHADOG   57   Gordon Latrobe    DIYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
12  
12  
40688   Yard Goat   84   Jamie Myers    DIYC   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
12  
12  
USA 123   Trash panda   12   Scott MacGregor    Diyc   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   60T  
12  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 09, 2021 9:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   1   1   [2]   2   1   5  
1  
2  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   3   [17/DNC]   3.5/TIE   1   2   9.5  
2  
3  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   2   6/DNF   3.5/TIE   3   [17/DNC]   14.5  
3  
4  
3223   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   4   2   [7]   6   5   17  
4  
5  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   6   [17/DNC]   6   5   4   21  
5  
6  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   7   4   [9]   7   6   24  
6  
7  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   9/RET-BF   3   8   8   [17/DNC]   28  
7  
8  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   1   4   17/DNC   39  
8  
9  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   5   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   3   42  
9  
10  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   7/SCP   17/DNC   8/DNF   49  
10  
11  
50   Kick   99   Robert Bilthouse    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
11  
11  
282   Privateer   138   Chris Jones    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
11  
11  
532   Mojo   177   Martha Bone    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
11  
11  
734   Alliance   108   Tom Barry    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
11  
11  
1550   HolyMoly!   177   Herb Maguire    Tampa Sailing Squadron   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
11  
11  
3223   Spoony Tactics   171   Genoa Fedyszyn    DIYC   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   68T  
11  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 09, 2021 9:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler    DIYC   2   1   1   2   [4]   6  
1  
2  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   [3]   3   3   1   1   8  
2  
3  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   1   [12/DNC]   5   5   2   13  
3  
4  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   [6/RET-BF]   4   4   4   3   15  
4  
5  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   [12/DNC]   2   2   3   12/DNC   19  
5  
6  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle    DIYC   6/RET-BF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   42  
6  
7  
21004   Eagle’s Wings   174   Bill Cooper    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
129   Climate Change   171   Louis Putney    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
21   Satori   102   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/AVG-ALL   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
1   Blue Heron   115   Russell Hoadley    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
7  
53311   Ruby   90   Christopher Chow    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
7  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 09, 2021 9:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   1   1   2   [3]   1   5  
1  
2  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   2   [7/DNF]   3   4   2   11  
2  
3  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   3   2   3.5/AVG-ALL   [5]   4   12.5  
3  
4  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   4   3   5   [6]   3   15  
4  
5  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   [16/DNC]   8.5/AVG-ALL   1   1   16/DNC   26.5  
5  
6  
511   Abracadabra   180   Douglas Roberts    DIYC   [16/DNC]   9.5/AVG-ALL   4   2   16/DNC   31.5  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   6   8   5   35  
7  
8  
102   SolRebel   127   Jon Procter    DIYC   7/RET-BF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   6   45  
8  
9  
007   Esperanza   172   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   7/RET-BF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   9   16/DNC   48  
9  
10  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   7   16/DNC   55  
10  
11  
NS-21   Satori NS   123   Bill Van Emburg    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
none   Angel Rose   187   Chris Toro    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
2   Desert Sol   187   Bob Riding    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
11  
734   Alliance   133   Thomas Barry    DIYC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64T  
11  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 09, 2021 9:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   [4]   1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   2   [3]   2   2   3   9  
2  
3  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   1   2   [10/DNC]   4.3/AVG-ALL   4   11.3  
3  
4  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   1   2   16  
4  
5  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   10/DNC   34  
5  
6  
6058   Dulcinea   232   Clay Morris    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
5166   Windarra   203   Chuck Hendrick    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
60   Lucky Tiger   219   Robert Meyer    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
6  
32   Bella   252   Kathy Walsh    DIYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
6  
 



RYA PY (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 09, 2021 9:00:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   991   Patrick Crump    DIYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
155456   Cheesecake   1055   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   3.5/AVG-ALL   2   2   2   [8/DNC]   9.5  
2  
3  
82   Whirligig   925   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   2   [8/DNC]   3   3   8/DNC   16  
3  
4  
6969   Rosemary   1108   Patrick Courtney    DIYC   [8/DNC]   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   27  
4  
5  
1282   Aeroverent   1014   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   4   8/DNC   28  
5  
6  
2339   West Wind   1038   Matt Wey    DIYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  
6  
Tbd   49er   790   Kit Fortescue    DIYC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   32T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network