2021 DIYC Thursday Night Summer B Series
DIYC |

Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 30, 2021 10:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
27   Whiplash   75   David Clement    DIYC   1   [2]   1   2   1   2   1   8  
1  
2  
457   Rogue   75   Bob Kroetsch    DIYC   3   3   2   3   2   [8]   2   15  
2  
3  
48   Rocket   72   Tarry Grimsdale    DIYC   4   [5]   4   1   4   5   3   21  
3  
4  
687   Firewater   75   Amanda Plewes    DIYC   8   4   3   [9]   3   7   4   29  
4  
5  
93   Breezin Bayou   72   Stephen Mitcham    DIYC   6   6   6   4   6   4   [9]   32  
5  
6  
83198   Fire & Ice   81   George Cussins    DIYC   [7]   7   5   6   5   6   5   34  
6  
7  
USA 169   Shambhala   12   J Booker    DIYC   2   [12/DNC]   7   7   12/DNC   1   7   36  
7  
8  
155   Raptor   81   Steven Lewis    DIYC   [12/DNC]   11/DNF   8   8   7   3   8   45  
8  
9  
39526   No Limit   42   Neal Burns    DIYC   5   11/DNF   [12/DNC]   5   8.5/AVG-RC*   12/DNC   6   47.5  
9  
10  
39511   Wired   42   Stefan Achilles    DIYC   10/RET-BF   8   9   [12/DNC]   8   9   10   54  
10  
11  
151   Long Shot   12   John Poulson    DIYC   [12/DNC]   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   61  
11  
 



Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 30, 2021 10:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
41186   Junior   123   Frank Selph Jr    DIYC   1   1   2   2   1   [3]   3   10  
1  
2  
83141   Rambunctious   105   Joel Berry    DIYC   3   [11/DNC]   3.5/TIE   1   2   4   2.7/AVG-RC*   16.2  
2  
3  
7170   Volcano   111   Don Rychel    DIYC   2   6/DNF   3.5/TIE   3   [11/DNC]   5   5   24.5  
3  
4  
3223   Mustache Ride   171   Nadia Daggett    DIYC   4   2   [7]   6   5   7   6   30  
4  
5  
715   Fawkes   171   Kevin Holmberg    DIYC   6   [11/DNC]   6   5   4   6   4   31  
5  
6  
40787   Meltemi   132   Alexander Korakis    DIYC   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   2   1   33  
6  
7  
97925   Fully Involved   135   Steve Vincent    DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   1   4   11/DNC   1   11/DNC   39  
7  
8  
23556   Therapy   138   Rene Ben'avraham    DIYC   7   4   9   7   6   [11/OCS]   7.3/AVG-RC*   40.3  
8  
9  
30   Dr Bligh   132   Michael Maher    DIYC   9/RET-BF   3   8   8   [11/DNC]   8   7   43  
9  
10  
241   Tenacity   132   Kenneth Hardy    DIYC   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7/SCP   11/DNC   8/DNF   8.3/AVG-RC*   2   47.3  
10  
 



Racer-Cruiser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 30, 2021 10:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
8484   Liquid Time   108   Gail Heausler    DIYC   2   1   1   2   4   [5]   1   11  
1  
2  
42696   No Way Jose   72   Jose Suarezhoyos    DIYC   [3]   3   3   1   1   3   3   14  
2  
3  
60740   Sacred Cow   81   Dave German    DIYC   [7/DNC]   2   2   3   7/DNC   1   4   19  
3  
4  
52686   Scorpion   81   Jonathan Bush    DIYC   1   [7/DNC]   5   5   2   2   6   21T  
4  
5  
005   Revenge   132   Lee Burstiner    DIYC and TSS   [6/RET-BF]   4   4   4   3   4   2   21T  
5  
6  
43620   Wing-it   126   Michael Doyle    DIYC   6/RET-BF   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   39  
6  
 



Non-Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 30, 2021 10:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
99   Volant II   202   John Gifford    DIYC   1   1   2   3   1   [10/OCS]   2   10  
1  
2  
10225   Long Gone   161   Philip Waller    DIYC   3   2   3.2/AVG-RC*   [5]   4   1   4   17.2  
2  
3  
97   WT Flyer   153   Daphne/Bill Ullman/Bostick    DIYC   2   [7/DNF]   3   4   2   2   5   18  
3  
4  
282 s   Privateer- NonSpinA   160   Chris Jones    DIYC   [12/DNC]   5/AVG-RC*   1   1   12/DNC   3   1   23  
4  
5  
244   Chamamé (CHA-muh-may)   180   Tim Rutherford    DIYC   4   3   5   6   3   4   [8]   25  
5  
6  
511   Abracadabra   180   Douglas Roberts    DIYC   [12/DNC]   7.5/AVG-RC*   4   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   40.5  
6  
7  
H100   Another Road   175   Tim Ruman    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   6   8   5   7   7   45  
7  
8  
102   SolRebel   127   Jon Procter    DIYC   7/RET-BF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   8   10   55  
8  
9  
4951   First Wind   184   Arthur Cupps    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   12/DNC   6   9   58  
9  
10  
57   Boat   180   Larry Willis    DIYC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   6   59  
10  
11  
007   Esperanza   172   Dragos Zanchi    DIYC   7/RET-BF   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   64  
11  
 



Non-Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 30, 2021 10:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
283   Komus   241   Rusty Shenk    DIYC   [4]   1   1   3   1   2   2   10  
1  
2  
53275   Wings   210   Mike Danielson    DIYC   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1   2   1   1   14  
2  
3  
221   Tameless   250   Susan Cintron    DIYC   2   3   2   2   3   [6/DNC]   4   16  
3  
4  
124   Mazel   232   Jason Baruch    DIYC   1   2   [6/DNC]   3.2/AVG-RC*   4   3   3   16.2  
4  
5  
5690   Satisfaction   229   Finn Walling    DIYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
5  
 



RYA PY (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, September 30, 2021 10:13:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
14958   Girl U Want   991   Patrick Crump    DIYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
155456   Cheesecake   1055   Antolín Rivera    DIYC   2.7/AVG-RC*   2   2   2   [6/DNC]   2   2   12.7  
2  
3  
82   Whirligig   925   Charlie Cushing    DIYC   2   [6/DNC]   3   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   23  
3  
4  
6969   Rosemary   1108   Patrick Courtney    DIYC   [6/DNC]   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   6/DNC   30  
4  
5  
1282   Aeroverent   1014   Ryan Schenck    DIYC   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   34  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network