CGSC Flying Scots 2021 Fall Series
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |

Flying Scot (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 6:15:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
5982   Cool Change   Keith Davids /
Yvette Davids  
CGSC/ CGSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
6152   Oh Henry!   Jim Signor /
Cheryl Signor  
UKSC/ UKSC   3   2   4   9  
2  
3  
4926   Dashing White Sergeant   Rynne Family    CGSC   5   3   2   10  
3  
4  
6138   Nolo ContenderĂ©   Dave Martin /
Andi Hoffman  
CGSC/ CGSC   2   4   5   11  
4  
5  
6220   Bionic   Charles Price
Denyer/Schrodt/
William Denyer
Gary Schrodt  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club
/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club  
4   5   3   12  
5  
6  
6109   i gone   Obie Smith /
Lorie Messer
Joaquin Bur  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club/ CGSC
/   
8   6   6   20  
6  
7  
2250   Two docs   Juan Alvarez Gomez
Rogelio Villanueva, Eduardo Ojesto  
CGSC   7   7   7   21  
7  
8  
3 / 49   Dida   Philippe Dusser
Jason Ferreiri/
Jason Ferreiri  
CGSC/ CGSC   6   10   8   24  
8  
9  
6075   beija flor   ryan alexander /
karla sertel  
cgsc/ cgsc   9   8   9   26  
9  
10  
5220   Air America   Amy DeGirolamo
Eileen Kross/
Eileen Kross  
CGSC/ Coconut Grove Sailing Club   12   9   10   31  
10  
11  
8 /    Sally R   Victor Sopena    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   10   11   11/DNF   32  
11  
12  
4832   Phoenix   Bruno Felix    CGSC   11   12   11/DNF   34  
12  
13  
2 / 5529   Carolina   Peter Houseworth
Shawn Beightol Joaquin Dulitsky  
CGSC   13   13   11/DNF   37  
13  
14  
1 /    Lucky Dog   Luis Martinez-Moure /
Luis Martinez-Moure  
CGSC/ CGSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
14  
14  
3423   Scarface   Joerg Reinhold
Richard Etkin, Danielle Barcilon/
Danielle Barcilon
Richard Etkin
Esther DiLeo  
CGSC/
/
/   
15/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
14  
14  
6161   Bandit   Doug Sherman
Alex Sellar  
Coconut Grove Sailing Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
14  
14  
5246   Culpable   Oliver Buckwell /
Lucas Buckwell  
CGSC/ CGSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
14  
14  
5350   Braveheart   David Ames
David Ames/
PJ Buhler  
SSS/ SSS   15/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
14  
14  
5469   Orion   Keven Briggs
Arial/
Arial Harrington  
Lake Eustis Sailing Club/ Lake Eustis Sailing Club   15/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
14  
14  
6058   REDEEM   John McNally
Robert/
Robert McNally  
Palm Beach SC/ PBSC   15/DNC   15/DNC   12/DNC   42T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network