Double Handed Jack Island Race
Anacortes Yacht Club | July 31, 2021

PHRF (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 24, 2021 1:34:06 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
265   Little Annie   228   John Gunn [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   03:44:00   1   1  
1  
2  
333   Boomer   165   Mike Merrick [PHRF]   No Club   03:46:16   2   2  
2  
3  
491   Celebration   141   Jim Bottles [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   03:46:42   3   3  
3  
4  
444   Chinook   168   Ted Bassham [PHRF]   No Yacht Club   03:48:39   4   4  
4  
5  
232   Black Rabbit   171   Stephen Orsini [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   03:54:25   5   5  
5  
6  
8   Pulelehua   114   Matt Wallis [PHRF]   Corinthian Bellingham   03:55:45   6   6  
6  
7  
440   Kinetic   93   Vincent Townrow [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   04:02:10   7   7  
7  
8  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   04:04:14   8   8  
8  
9  
162   Sanctuary   243   Charles Webb [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   04:22:22   9   9  
9  
10  
69919   Son of Raven   15   Chris Sherman [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
11   Zenyata   189   Tim Wenger [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
61093   Asylum   189   Murray Laidley [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
59059   PANGAEA   105   Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
53561   Sadie Mae   81   Justin Beals [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
031   RECON   42   Kevin Welch [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
84   Off Constantly   156   Jeff Hulme [PHRF]   AYC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
56   SEAGLASS   189   James Mahan [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
45   Zephyros   105   Walt Guterbock [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
190   Juan Pequeno   234   John Sanford [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
1777   RANGER   189   Scott Soes [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
450   Avalon   183   Greg Siewert [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
284   Capricho   129   Eric Beemer [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
83   Wild Rumpus   156   Stephanie Campbell [PHRF]   Anacortes YC   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
10  
253   Big Broderna   -3   Lars Strandberg [PHRF]   Anacortes Yacht Club   NO TIME   25/DNC   25T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network