Wianno Regatta
Wianno Yacht Club | August 01-December 31, 1969

Wianno Senior (27 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 02, 2009 4:21:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
182   Lindy   David McDonough    wianno   1   4   5  
1  
2  
150   Yankee Dime   Ben Sullivan    Wianno YC   5   1   6T  
2  
3  
206   Madjack   Jack Hamilton    Hyannis Yacht Club   4   2   6T  
3  
4  
197   Cochenoe   Donald Law    WYC   7   8   15  
4  
5  
202   Eowyn   George Largay    Wianno YAcht Club   2   14   16  
5  
6  
211   Cairdeas   Ed Cusick    Hyannis Yacht Club   15   3   18T  
6  
7  
200   Aurora   Holly Edmonds    Wianno   6   12   18T  
7  
8  
190   Golden Summer   W. Patrick Lentell    wianno yacht club   12   7   19  
8  
9  
188   Pieces of Eight   John Gregg    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   3   18   21T  
9  
10  
187   Quartermain   Kevin Plunkett    Hyannis Port Yacht Club   8   13   21T  
10  
11  
183   Fantasy   Ery Largay    Wild Harbor YC   11   11   22  
11  
12  
199   Heritage   John Fallon    wianno   14   10   24  
12  
13  
186   Amusing   Chris Haley    Wianno Yacht Club   19   6   25T  
13  
14  
191   Novanglus   Chris Wolfington    HPYC   16   9   25T  
14  
15  
142   Cheerful   Mac McManus    Wianno Yacht Club   9   17   26  
15  
16  
193   Ghost   Edward Walker    Cotuit Mosquito Yacht Club   28/OCS   5   33T  
16  
17  
162   Odin   Andrew Dunne IV    Bass River YC   13   20   33T  
17  
18  
177   Rapparee   Peter O'Keeffe    hpyc   18   16   34  
18  
19  
213   Aria   Terry Martorana    WYC   21   15   36  
19  
20  
184   Lente Festina   Kent Plunkett    Hyannis Port   10   28/DSQ   38  
20  
21  
174   Sea Lyon   Charles Lyons    HP   22   19   41  
21  
22  
161   Snowgoose   Bill O'Connor    Wianno Yacht Club   17   28/DNC   45T  
22  
23  
111   Tribute   Will Tracey    Bass River Yacht Club   23   22   45T  
23  
24  
180   Touch O' Gray   Carl Gustafson    Bass River Yacht Club   24   23   47  
24  
25  
196   Aegir   William Lawrence    Bass River YC   20   28/DNC   48  
25  
26  
210   Roscommon   David Kelly    wianno   28/DNS   21   49  
26  
27  
201   Shadowfax   Toby Hynes    Wianno Yacht Club   28/DNS   28/DNC   56  
27  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network