Plymouth Yacht Club
PYC Junior Regatta |

Optimist (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 21, 2009 2:02:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
14898   Watermelon   Tori Davis [Blue]   NBYC   1   1   [4]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
16884   Opti   Nathaniel Estes [Red]   NBYC   [13]   3   7   2   4   2   3   21  
2  
3  
16855   Rocket   Ian Woodcock [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   3   6   3   5   2   6   [13]   25  
3  
4  
16885   GUST   Gianni Cavallo [Blue]   NBYC   2   4   1   7   9   [19]   6   29  
4  
5  
7264   Bunny   Sophie Hibben [Blue]   Barnstable Yacht Club   4   2   9   12   [15]   4   2   33  
5  
6  
16867   LULL   Nathalie Cavallo [Blue]   NBYC   [14]   8   10   3   6   3   4   34  
6  
7  
4567   turtle   seamus lewis [Blue]   scituate harbor yacht club   10   11   16   8   3   5   [17]   53  
7  
8  
14841   little fish   Addie Sutcliff [Blue]   Barnstable   [20]   9   11   4   5   11   16   56  
8  
9  
11613   Hayley's Comet   Hayley Reifeiss [Red]   Plymouth YC   16   5   [17]   15   8   8   5   57  
9  
10  
11386   Hattrick   Helen Field [White]   Barnstable Yacht Club   [19]   14   2   10   11   13   8   58T  
10  
11  
7842   Seawolf   Christian Calnan [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   7   [16]   5   6   14   15   11   58T  
11  
12  
9171   jellyfish   Anya Krause [Blue]   nbyc   6   7   6   14   18   10   [20]   61T  
12  
13  
5470   Little Eck   Erik Eckelhofer [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   12   [17]   8   11   7   9   14   61T  
13  
14  
11614   Sunnyside up   Monica Chilcot [Red]   Plymouth   5   13   12   [18]   10   16   10   66  
14  
15  
16548   estsanatlehi   Boryana Doyle [Blue]   Satuit Boat Club   8   10   14   13   [19]   12   12   69  
15  
16  
15237      Matthew Kearney [Blue]   Scituate Harbor Yacht CLub   9   [21]   18   17   12   7   9   72  
16  
17  
16778   Icebreaker   Charlie Hibben [White]   Barnstable Yacht Club   18   12   [21]   16   20   14   7   87  
17  
18  
16516   DENIED   Jack Sullivan [Blue]   Scituate Harbor YC   15   15   15   9   16   18   [19]   88  
18  
19  
17426   Award Winner   Drew Humfryes [Blue]   Plymouth YC   [21]   19   19   20   13   17   15   103  
19  
20  
2875   the mayor   taggart eymer [Blue]   cohasset yacht club   11   [20]   20   19   17   20   18   105  
20  
21  
7863      Hannah Haas [White]   DYC   17   18   13   21   21   21   [24/DNF]   111  
21  
22  
2158   Blue Ice   Conor Doherty [White]   Scituate Harbor Yacht Club   22   [23]   23   23   22   22   21   133  
22  
23  
16797      Eva Caliendo [White]   Duxbury   [23]   22   22   22   23   23   22   134  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network