40th Chesapeake Bay Laser Masters Championship
Fishing Bay Yacht Club | October 02-03, 2021

Laser (49 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 12:33:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
214620   Springbok   David Waiting [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   5   2   2   3   12   28  
1  
2  
211596      Bob Tan [Grand Master]   SSA   8   9   9   2   28   36  
2  
3  
217593      James Jacob [Grand Master]   SSA   10   6   3   21   40   48  
3  
4  
210619   Seafood   Ted Morgan [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   6   24   6   1   37   49  
4  
5  
215737   Buccilca   Scott Williamson [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   2   11   12   8   33   49  
5  
6  
159785   No Quarter   Jon Deutsch [Apprentice Master]   Fishing Bay YC   3   21   4   9   37   53  
6  
7  
207150   A Little Unstable!   William Lawson [Grand Master]   SSA   4   25   10   7   46   54  
7  
8  
196141      Ken Mangano [Master]   Eastport Yacht Club   13   14   11   12   50   62  
8  
9  
166948   Still Looking   Doug Hays [Great Grand Master]   SMSA   26   3   18   13   60   64  
9  
10  
193965      James Knab [Great Grand Master]   Rehoboth Bay SA   23   16   5   20   64   68  
10  
11  
218481      Scott Adam [Master]   Brandermill   24   13   1   22   60   72  
11  
12  
203955   Mrs. Cobia   Dorian HALDEMAN [Master][Women]   Severn Sailing Association   11   8   24   19   62   74  
12  
13  
188095      DAVID SCHOENE [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   20   7   14   26   67   75  
13  
14  
198025      Luke Shingledecker [Apprentice Master]   Severn Sailing Association   15   5   17   23   60   76  
14  
15  
206106   Wild Child   Henry Filter [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   1   1   51/OCS   16   69   77  
15  
16  
209744   Go NADS   George Slook [Grand Master]   Soon   18   15   22   14   69   77  
16  
17  
217478   Vintage NADS   Mike Moore [Great Grand Master]   Diego Garcia YC   7   31   7   30   75   79  
17  
18  
206135   Nobu   Natalie Burls [Apprentice Master][Women]   SSA   12   19   8   24   63   79  
18  
19  
199916   Geritol Express   David Hartman [Legends]   NOMAD   16   20   19   27/ZFP   82   82  
19  
20  
188835      Paul LaBossiere [Great Grand Master]   American Yacht Club   22   30   16   11   79   83  
20  
21  
14850      Bill Kitchens [Grand Master]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   14   12   23   28   77   85  
21  
22  
126613   Persephone   Lloyd Leonard [Great Grand Master]   PRSA/WRSC   29   22   27   5   83   87  
22  
23  
191967   Yellow Tail   Jeffrey Moore [Master]   SSA   17   4   32   25   78   90  
23  
24  
USA 218475      Michael Colbert [Grand Master]   SSA   21   10   26   32   89   97  
24  
25  
205405      Steen Byskov [Master]   PRSA   9   28   51/OCS   6   94   106  
25  
26  
214625   Takaroa   Steven Cofer [Great Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   33   27   15   35   110   114  
26  
27  
216503      Christopher Pfrang [Master]   Hampton Yacht Club   28   37   13   27   105   117  
27  
28  
158788   Toucanet   James Graham [Legends]   PRSA   41   23   25   34   123   123  
28  
29  
153006   Flightrisk   Sandy Westphal [Grand Master][Women]   Severn Sailing Association   44   41   30   4   119   127  
29  
30  
216592   Pony   C POTTS [Apprentice Master][Women]   SSA BTYC   25   32   20   36   113   129  
30  
31  
189799      Pam Corwin [Grand Master][Women]   Severn Sailing Association   38   38   37   10   123   131  
31  
32  
152940   Socially Distant   Rob Whittemore [Apprentice Master]   Fishing Bay YC   19   29   21   51/DNS   120   136  
32  
33  
158718   Pris   Holly Sears [Great Grand Master][Women]   Fishing Bay   37   34   34   29   134   138  
33  
34  
218491      Rob Emmet [Grand Master]   SSA   27   18   36   51/DNF   132   140  
34  
35  
184419   Low Freeboard   CHRISTOPHER CHADWICK [Master]   Severn Sailing Association   30   33   35   31   129   141  
35  
36  
216553      Nabeel Alsalam [Great Grand Master]   Potomac River Sailing Association   34   39   51/OCS   15   139   143  
36  
37  
160969   piu   Trip Ivey [Apprentice Master]   na   31   17   51/OCS   38   137   153  
37  
38  
194534   None   Chris Rouzie [Master]   FBYC   32   26   33   51/DNS   142   154  
38  
39  
203751   AMF   Britt Drake [Legends]   MRYC , FBYC , Laser Fleet 12   42   36   31   51/DNS   160   160  
39  
40  
199730      Todd Blekicki [Master]   FBYC   40   42   28   39   149   161  
40  
41  
189783   None   FRANK PATCH [Grand Master]   BBSA   39   43   38   37   157   165  
41  
42  
174236   Fremojul   Jacques Kerrest [Great Grand Master]   Sailfish Point YC   36   40   39   51/DNF   166   170  
42  
43  
190205   none   Vince Harris [Great Grand Master]   Marsh Creek S. C.   50/ZFP   35   51/OCS   33   169   173  
43  
44  
191498      Alain Vincey [Great Grand Master]   Fishing Bay YC   51/DNS   51/DNS   51/DNS   18   171   175  
44  
45  
204419      David Sweeney [Grand Master]   Laser Fleet 12   46   45   41   40   172   180  
45  
46  
198035   Elysium   Bryan Reich [Grand Master]   Severn Sailing Association   43   51/DNS   29   51/DNS   174   182  
46  
47  
200405   no name   edward john [Great Grand Master]   ssa   45   44   40   51/DNS   180   184  
47  
48  
193364   Lotus   Eric Perkins [Apprentice Master]   Fishing Bay YC   47   47   43   41   178   194  
48  
49  
171633      Anna Brammer [Apprentice Master][Women]   SSA   48   46   42   42   178   194  
49  
 



Other (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 03, 2021 12:33:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network