Rock the Rock Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | September 11-12, 2021

Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:05:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
22444   Sergei Lopatin    RCYC   1   1   1   1   1   3   1   [4]   1   [5]   1   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
22022   Anson Dart    Viridian Sailing Center   2   3   2   [6]   3   4   2   6   2   [7]   3   5   6   2   40  
2  
3  
21040   Sebastian Porter-Via    RCYC   5   4   3   2   4   1   5   [7]   5   2   [6]   3   3   6   43  
3  
4  
4707   Caroline Blakewell    Oklahoma City Boat Club   [12]   5   7   4   5   2   3   3   3   3   2   8   5   [9]   50  
4  
5  
22028   Ariana van Werkhoven    Viridian Sailing Center   8   2   6   5   6   5   4   5   [9]   8   4   7   [11]   3   63  
5  
6  
10   Kylie Virag    Rush Creek YC   6   [11]   4   9   2   11   7   8   4   1   [12]   10   2   4   68  
6  
7  
22026   Bryan Shortall    Viridian   [13]   12   5   7   10   6   6   11   10   9   [15]   2   8   8   94  
7  
8  
22029   A. Wilhelm    Viridian Sailing Club   11   8   12   13   8   10   8   [24/DNS]   [24/DNC]   6   5   6   4   5   96  
8  
9  
7 RED   Hayden Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   3   [14]   10   8   7   7   12   10   7   [14]   10   4   10   12   100  
9  
10  
5   Harrison Womble    RCYC   [15]   6   [14]   10   14   9   9   2   8   4   7   11   13   13   106  
10  
11  
45   Blythe Charlton    OCBC   9   13   13   11   11   13   11   1   [14]   11   11   [15]   9   7   120  
11  
12  
7 Black   Autumn Tokerud    Viridian   16   18   17   [21]   16   8   10   9   6   [19]   9   13   7   14   143  
12  
13  
3746   Harmony Tzhone    Corinthian Sailing Club   7   [17]   [15]   14   13   14   15   12   11   12   13   12   14   10   147  
13  
14  
14722   Ariana Steer    Corinthian Sailing Club   10   9   9   17   12   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   16   14   14   12   18   179  
14  
15  
7273   Umi Fuchs    GSC   20   20   16   [22]   21   12   13   14   12   15   16   16   [24/DNC]   11   186  
15  
16  
11503   Max Layton    Corinthian   4   10   19   12   15   15   16   15   13   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   191  
16  
17  
212   Anya Paschall    CSC   21   16   21   16   18   19   19   [24/DNS]   [24/DNC]   10   8   17   17   17   199  
17  
18  
16097   Alyssa Schaunaman    GSC   17   15   18   18   17   18   [24/DNS]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   13   18   9   18   16   201  
18  
19  
7744   Finn Willis    Corinthian Sailing Club   14   7   8   3   9   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   209T  
19  
20  
121   Tami Fuchs    GSC   18   [22]   [23]   19   22   17   14   17   16   18   19   19   15   15   209T  
20  
21  
66   Penelope Gomez    Corinthian Sailing Club   [23]   19   20   20   20   20   17   16   [24/DNC]   17   17   18   16   19   219  
21  
22  
9   James Adams    Grapevine Sailing Club   19   21   22   15   19   16   18   13   15   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   230  
22  
23  
66   Laird Willis    Corinthian Sailing Club   22   [24/DNS]   11   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNS   24/DNC   24/DNC   273  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network