Rock the Rock Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | September 11-12, 2021

Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:05:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22444, Sergei Lopatin, RCYC, 1-1-1-1-1-3-1-[4]-1-[5]-1-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 22022, Anson Dart, Viridian Sailing Center, 2-3-2-[6]-3-4-2-6-2-[7]-3-5-6-2- ; 40   
3. 21040, Sebastian Porter-Via, RCYC, 5-4-3-2-4-1-5-[7]-5-2-[6]-3-3-6- ; 43   
4. 4707, Caroline Blakewell, Oklahoma City Boat Club, [12]-5-7-4-5-2-3-3-3-3-2-8-5-[9]- ; 50   
5. 22028, Ariana van Werkhoven, Viridian Sailing Center, 8-2-6-5-6-5-4-5-[9]-8-4-7-[11]-3- ; 63   
6. 10, Kylie Virag, Rush Creek YC, 6-[11]-4-9-2-11-7-8-4-1-[12]-10-2-4- ; 68   
7. 22026, Bryan Shortall, Viridian, [13]-12-5-7-10-6-6-11-10-9-[15]-2-8-8- ; 94   
8. 22029, A. Wilhelm, Viridian Sailing Club, 11-8-12-13-8-10-8-[24/DNS]-[24/DNC]-6-5-6-4-5- ; 96   
9. 7 RED, Hayden Tzhone, Corinthian Sailing Club, 3-[14]-10-8-7-7-12-10-7-[14]-10-4-10-12- ; 100   
10. 5, Harrison Womble, RCYC, [15]-6-[14]-10-14-9-9-2-8-4-7-11-13-13- ; 106   
11. 45, Blythe Charlton, OCBC, 9-13-13-11-11-13-11-1-[14]-11-11-[15]-9-7- ; 120   
12. 7 Black, Autumn Tokerud, Viridian, 16-18-17-[21]-16-8-10-9-6-[19]-9-13-7-14- ; 143   
13. 3746, Harmony Tzhone, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-[17]-[15]-14-13-14-15-12-11-12-13-12-14-10- ; 147   
14. 14722, Ariana Steer, Corinthian Sailing Club, 10-9-9-17-12-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-16-14-14-12-18- ; 179   
15. 7273, Umi Fuchs, GSC, 20-20-16-[22]-21-12-13-14-12-15-16-16-[24/DNC]-11- ; 186   
16. 11503, Max Layton, Corinthian, 4-10-19-12-15-15-16-15-13-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 191   
17. 212, Anya Paschall, CSC, 21-16-21-16-18-19-19-[24/DNS]-[24/DNC]-10-8-17-17-17- ; 199   
18. 16097, Alyssa Schaunaman, GSC, 17-15-18-18-17-18-[24/DNS]-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-13-18-9-18-16- ; 201   
19. 7744, Finn Willis, Corinthian Sailing Club, 14-7-8-3-9-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 209T   
20. 121, Tami Fuchs, GSC, 18-[22]-[23]-19-22-17-14-17-16-18-19-19-15-15- ; 209T   
21. 66, Penelope Gomez, Corinthian Sailing Club, [23]-19-20-20-20-20-17-16-[24/DNC]-17-17-18-16-19- ; 219   
22. 9, James Adams, Grapevine Sailing Club, 19-21-22-15-19-16-18-13-15-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 230   
23. 66, Laird Willis, Corinthian Sailing Club, 22-[24/DNS]-11-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 273   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network