Rock the Rock Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club | September 11-12, 2021

Optimist (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:17:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22490, Ewan Dossin[Red], Lakewood Yacht Club, 1-1-1-[14/OCS]-1-[3]-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 22803, Roni Sela[Red], AYC, [5]-3-3-1-3-1-2-2-[5]-2- ; 17   
3. 22247, Yuval Sela[Blue], AYC, [4]-2-[5]-3-2-2-4-4-4-3- ; 24   
4. 22229, Kaden Virag[Blue], Rush Creek YC, 2-4-4-4-[5]-4-3-3-2-[5]- ; 26   
5. 16102, William Wise[Blue], Lakewood YC, [6]-6-2-5-4-[7]-5-5-3-4- ; 34   
6. 17922, Isla Mrstik[Blue], Fort Worth Boat Club, 8-[10]-9-6-[11]-6-6-6-7-6- ; 54   
7. 22754, Dylan Tomko[Blue], Lakewood, 3-5-6-2-6-5-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 55   
8. 18674, Finn Messner[Blue], FWBC, 7-8-[12]-8-[10]-10-7-8-8-7- ; 63   
9. 19797, Harrison Fincher[Blue], Fort Worth Boat Club, 9-[12]-10-11-8-[13]-8-7-11-8- ; 72   
10. 20361, Nichole Larsen[Blue], RCYC, 10-7-7-7-7-9-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 75   
11. 12226, Noah Cina[Blue], OCBC, [11]-[11]-11-9-9-8-10-9-10-11- ; 77   
12. 17668, Boyd Charlton[Blue], OCBC, 12-9-8-[14/OCS]-[13]-11-11-11-9-9- ; 80   
13. 23080, Sam Rihn[Blue], OCBC, [13]-[13]-13-10-12-12-9-10-6-10- ; 82   
 



Optimist Green (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:05:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22444, Sergei Lopatin, RCYC, 1-1-1-1-1-3-1-[4]-1-[5]-1-1-1-1- ; 14   
2. 22022, Anson Dart, Viridian Sailing Center, 2-3-2-[6]-3-4-2-6-2-[7]-3-5-6-2- ; 40   
3. 21040, Sebastian Porter-Via, RCYC, 5-4-3-2-4-1-5-[7]-5-2-[6]-3-3-6- ; 43   
4. 4707, Caroline Blakewell, Oklahoma City Boat Club, [12]-5-7-4-5-2-3-3-3-3-2-8-5-[9]- ; 50   
5. 22028, Ariana van Werkhoven, Viridian Sailing Center, 8-2-6-5-6-5-4-5-[9]-8-4-7-[11]-3- ; 63   
6. 10, Kylie Virag, Rush Creek YC, 6-[11]-4-9-2-11-7-8-4-1-[12]-10-2-4- ; 68   
7. 22026, Bryan Shortall, Viridian, [13]-12-5-7-10-6-6-11-10-9-[15]-2-8-8- ; 94   
8. 22029, A. Wilhelm, Viridian Sailing Club, 11-8-12-13-8-10-8-[24/DNS]-[24/DNC]-6-5-6-4-5- ; 96   
9. 7 RED, Hayden Tzhone, Corinthian Sailing Club, 3-[14]-10-8-7-7-12-10-7-[14]-10-4-10-12- ; 100   
10. 5, Harrison Womble, RCYC, [15]-6-[14]-10-14-9-9-2-8-4-7-11-13-13- ; 106   
11. 45, Blythe Charlton, OCBC, 9-13-13-11-11-13-11-1-[14]-11-11-[15]-9-7- ; 120   
12. 7 Black, Autumn Tokerud, Viridian, 16-18-17-[21]-16-8-10-9-6-[19]-9-13-7-14- ; 143   
13. 3746, Harmony Tzhone, Corinthian Sailing Club, 7-[17]-[15]-14-13-14-15-12-11-12-13-12-14-10- ; 147   
14. 14722, Ariana Steer, Corinthian Sailing Club, 10-9-9-17-12-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-16-14-14-12-18- ; 179   
15. 7273, Umi Fuchs, GSC, 20-20-16-[22]-21-12-13-14-12-15-16-16-[24/DNC]-11- ; 186   
16. 11503, Max Layton, Corinthian, 4-10-19-12-15-15-16-15-13-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 191   
17. 212, Anya Paschall, CSC, 21-16-21-16-18-19-19-[24/DNS]-[24/DNC]-10-8-17-17-17- ; 199   
18. 16097, Alyssa Schaunaman, GSC, 17-15-18-18-17-18-[24/DNS]-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-13-18-9-18-16- ; 201   
19. 7744, Finn Willis, Corinthian Sailing Club, 14-7-8-3-9-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 209T   
20. 121, Tami Fuchs, GSC, 18-[22]-[23]-19-22-17-14-17-16-18-19-19-15-15- ; 209T   
21. 66, Penelope Gomez, Corinthian Sailing Club, [23]-19-20-20-20-20-17-16-[24/DNC]-17-17-18-16-19- ; 219   
22. 9, James Adams, Grapevine Sailing Club, 19-21-22-15-19-16-18-13-15-[24/DNC]-[24/DNC]-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 230   
23. 66, Laird Willis, Corinthian Sailing Club, 22-[24/DNS]-11-[24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNS-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 273   
 



Laser 4.7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:34:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 218134, Mercedes Porter-Via[Junior], RCYC, 2-[6]-1-4-1-2-5-4-3- ; 22   
2. 214549, Ashleigh Hoye[Junior], Rush Creek Yacht Cllub, 8-4-5-1-4-[11]-2-2-1- ; 27   
3. 1, Aleksei Lopatin[Junior], RCYC, 1-1-6-6-3-1-[9]-5-8- ; 31T   
4. 199339, Hollis Fincher[Junior], Fort Worth Boat Club, [7]-2-2-7-2-5-1-6-6- ; 31T   
5. 195909, Taylor Barney[Junior], Rush Creek Yacht Club, 6-10-[12]-3-6-4-6-1-4- ; 40T   
6. 190495, Luke Wilson[Junior], GSC, 3-7-4-8-9-[10]-4-3-2- ; 40T   
7. 194070, Liz Cleaves[Junior], CSC / RCYC, 9-3-3-2-5-6-[10]-9-7- ; 44   
8. 204102, Ava Hattendorf, Corinthian Sailing Club, [11]-9-7-5-8-9-3-10-5- ; 56   
9. 195915, James Blakewell[Junior], Oklahoma City Boat Club, 4-8-9-[15]-12-3-7-11-10- ; 64   
10. 210548, Evelyn Hrencher[Junior], OCBC, 5-5-10-9-11-[12]-8-8-12- ; 68   
11. 209299, Eli Pfarrer[Junior], FWBC/GSC, 12-11-8-[16]-7-7-13-7-11- ; 76   
12. 178885, Sam Hrencher[Junior], OCBC, 10-12-11-[14]-10-8-11-12-9- ; 83   
13. 7, Mary Hayden Meredith[Junior], Corinthian Sailing Club, 14-15-13-10-[18/DNF]-15-12-13-14- ; 106   
14. 6, Ben Epstein[Junior], CSC, [17/ZFP]-14-15-13-13-14-14-14-13- ; 110   
15. 520, Jordyn Fender[Junior], GSC, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-16-11-18/DNS-13-16-15-15- ; 122   
16. 15, Maxwell Mendenhall[Junior], Corinthian Sailing Club, [18/DNF]-13-14-12-14-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 125   
17. NO Number, Kin John Lau[Junior], Grapevine Sailing Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-17-17-18/DNS-16-15-16-18/RET-BF- ; 135   
 



Laser Radial (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:34:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 194473, Nicholas Carew[Junior], AYC, 1-[2]-1-2-2-1-1-1-2- ; 11   
2. 161116, Keaton Chandler[Junior], RCYC, [2]-1-2-1-1-2-2-2-1- ; 12   
3. 12, Elliot McEachern[Junior], CSC, 5-3-3-[6/DNF]-4-4-3-3-3- ; 28   
4. 178925, Konark Gupta[Junior], Corinthian Sailing Club, Dallas, 3-4-[5]-4-3-5-5-4-4- ; 32   
5. 74, Jason Dickerson[Junior], CSC, 4-[6/OCS]-4-3-5-3-4-5-5- ; 33   
 



Laser Full (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 12:34:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. AUS100, Aston Atherton[Junior], GCYSA CSC RCYC, 1-1-1-1-1-[3]-1-3-1- ; 10   
2. 157858, Ashton Pigulski[Junior], GSC, 4-[5]-2-2-2-1-2-1-2- ; 16   
3. 18185, Brindle Burt[Junior], FWBC, 2-2-5-3-[6/RET]-2-3-2-3- ; 22   
4. 206096, Zachary aronson[Junior], AYC, 3-3-4-4-4-[5]-5-4-4- ; 31   
5. 158921, Otto Beall[Junior], Corinthian Sailing Club Dallas, [5]-4-3-5-3-4-4-5-5- ; 33   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network