Westhampton Yacht Squadron Frances Graham Fall Series 2021
Westhampton Yacht Squadron |

420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 26, 2021 3:54:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7197, Avi Rosan/Nate Rosan, Southampton YC, 3-2-3-1-2-1-1-[4]-2-1-1-1-1-[6/OCS]-1- ; 20   
2. WYS 6, Cameron Giordano/Aaron Kiefer, Westhampton, 2-[3]-1-2-1-2-2-1-1-[4]-3-3-2-1-2- ; 23   
3. WYS 1, Brady Schultz/Katia Pritsch, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 1-[5]-2-4-4-4-4-3-3-5-5-[7/DNF]-3-3-3- ; 44   
4. 86, Henry Ryan/Clara Tebbens, Moriches, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-3-3-3-6-5-5-3-2-2-4-2-4- ; 49   
5. WYS 3, Juliet Roden/Alexia Pritsch, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 5-4-5-[7/DNS]-[6/DNS]-6/DNS-5-6-6-2-4-4-5-4-5- ; 61   
6. 5041, Spyridon meares/Bianca Pilcher, bellport bay yacht club, 4-1-4-[7/DNF]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-3-2-4-7/DNF-7/DNS-7/DNS-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 67   
 



Opti (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 21 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 26, 2021 5:24:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19668, Jack Gibbons[Blue], Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 1-1-1-[4]-2-2-2-1-[8]-2-1-3-1-3-3-[5]-1-1-2-4-4- ; 35   
2. 14239, Nikita Troast[Red], Bellport Bay, 2-[5]-3-2-1-4-1-3-[7]-1-3-4-2-2-1-1-4-[5]-4-3-2- ; 43   
3. 06504, Riley Kong[Blue], Mattituck Yacht Club, [5]-2-[6]-3-4-3-4-2-2-[5]-2-1-4-1-2-2-3-2-3-1-3- ; 44   
4. P318, Jack Grover[Blue], Point O’ Woods, 3-4-2-[6]-[6]-5-5-4-1-[8]-4-6-6-4-4-4-5-3-1-2-1- ; 64   
5. P211, Hadley Grover[White], Point O’ Woods, [8]-3-5-7-7-[8/DNF]-[8/RET]-6-3-7-6-8-3-6-6-7/DNS-2-4-5-6-8/DNS- ; 99   
6. 17470, Gavin Leis[Blue], Mattituck, 4-7-4-1-3-1-3-5-6-3-5-2-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 104   
7. P317, Marley Grover[Red], Point O’ Woods, 6-9-7-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-8-4-6-7-7-5-5-5-3-7-6-6-5-5- ; 111   
8. 6025, Wylin Everitt[White], Bellport Bay Yacht Club, 7-8-8-5-5-8/DNF-8/DNS-7-5-4-8-5-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 138   
9. 16021, Kevin Desmond[Blue], Sayville Yacht CLub, 9-6-9-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-9-9-9-9-9-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-6-7-7-7-6- ; 152   
 



Opti Green (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 25, 2021 5:29:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20290, Siobhan Sisk, Westhampton, 1-2/DNF-1-[3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-2-2-1-3/DNF-2- ; 20   
2. 6481, Connie Pilcher, Bellport bay yacht club, [3/DNC]-[3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-1-1-2-1-1- ; 21   
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 26, 2021 4:36:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 100550, Jack Schultz, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 1-1-1-5-[6/DNS]-[6/DNS]-4-1-2-2-3-4-3-3-1- ; 31   
2. 211626, Henry Ji, Southampton Yacht Club, 2-2-2-3-2-1-1-4-3-1-2-2-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC- ; 32   
3. 162043, Vanessa Winters, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-2-3-2-2-2-1-3-7/DNF-3-1-1-2- ; 36   
4. 9, Mary Kalich, Mattituck Yacht Club, [7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-1-1-3-5-3-4-5-1-1-2-2-3- ; 38   
5. 217370, Michael Ji, Southampton Yacht Club, 3-3-3-4-4-4-3-5-5-4-4-[7/DNF]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 56   
6. No Number, Everett Royall, Southampton Yacht Club, 5/DNS-4-4-[7/DNC]-[7/DNC]-7/DNC-6-6-6-7/DNF-7/DNF-7/DNS-4-4-4- ; 71   
 



Sunfish Open (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 26, 2021 4:31:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1818, Nicholas Patin, Sayville Yacht Club, 3-1-4-2-[16/DNF]-[15/DNS]-3-2-2-2-1-2-4.4/AVG-TD-4.4/AVG-TD-4.4/AVG-TD- ; 35.3   
2. 79587, Joseph Beitch, Bay Shore Yacht Club, 2-[5]-1-5-[6]-4-5-3-3-3-3-4-4-3-3- ; 43   
3. 81685, Olivia Coffill, none, 8-4-2-[10]-[16/DNF]-5-6-6-6-4-5-3-7-7-5- ; 68   
4. 8, Peter Beardsley, Menantic YC / Shelter Island YC, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-3-3-1-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-1-2-1-2-2-4- ; 87   
5. 4, Jim Schultz, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 7-7-8-[9]-7-6-7-7-7-8-[9]-7-6-6-7- ; 90   
6. 1717, Paul-Jon Patin, Sayville YC, 1-2-3-1-1-15/DNS-1-1-1-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 94   
7. 33, Richard (Micky) Kalich, Mattituck Yacht Club, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-6-2-2-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-6-4-5-3-4-2- ; 102T   
8. 79039, Richard Prieto, PBSA, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-8-5-7-9-10-9-5-7-9-5-5-6- ; 102T   
9. 81351, Paul Zinger, Menantic YC / Frostbite YC, 4-3-5-7-4-3-4-5-5-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 108   
10. 11, Griffin Sisk, WYS, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-4-16/DNF-15/DNS-2-4-4-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-1-1-1- ; 116   
11. 51, Will Lehr, Menantic yacht club, 9-8-10-12-9-9-8-9-8-7-6-6-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC- ; 118   
12. 80726, Suzanne Hulme, Westhampton, 6-9-9-11-[16/DNF]-8-11-[15/DNS]-11-12/DNS-10-8-8-8-8- ; 119   
13. YS35, Marni Roder, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 11-11-11-[13]-8-10-[13]-12-13-10-11-11-9-10-10- ; 137   
14. 78744, Mia Brandt, Sebago Canoe Club, 5-6-7-[17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-10-8-10-9-8-10-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 141   
15. WYS 6, Christopher Dundon, WYS, [17/DNC]-[17/DNC]-17/DNC-15/DNF-10-11-15/DNS-13-14-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-10-9-9- ; 174   
16. 3934, Cynthia Roney, Westhampton, 10-10-6-[17/DNC]-16/DNF-[17/DNC]-12-11-12-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-13/DNF-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 175   
 



Sunfish Novice (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 23 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 26, 2021 4:52:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 81261, Peggy Ann Jayne, Westhampton Yacht Squdron, 3-2-3-2-1-2-1-3/DNF-1-[5/DNF]-1-1-[4]-[4]-2-2-1-1-2-1-2-1-1- ; 33   
2. WYS 38, Jo Wilkes, Westhampton, 2-1-1-3-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-1-2-2-1-1-4-4-3-5/DNS-1-2-1-2-4/DNF- ; 50   
3. 4609, Brayden Pulaski, Westhampton Yacht Squadron, 1-3-2-1-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-5/DNC-3-4-3-3-3-3-1-2-2-3-3-3-3-2- ; 55   
4. 89702, Kate Duff, Menantic Yacht Club (Shelter Island), [5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-[5/DNC]-5/DNC-2-1-2-1-3/DNF-2-3-4-2-2-1-3-4-3-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 63   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network