2021 Jack & Jill Regatta
SCYC | September 18, 2021

Double Date (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:31:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
15   Your X   141   Gary Schwehr
gary schwehr  
scyc   00:48:22   1   00:48:22   1  
1  
00:48:22
2  
67702   Roller Coaster   12   Jack Gordon
Carol Gordon  
SCYC   00:50:17   2   00:50:17   2  
2  
00:50:17
3  
7381   Aquavit   84   Michael Hutchison    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   00:54:13   3   00:54:13   3  
3  
00:54:13
4  
98   Sanctuaire   114   Vance Landis-Carey
Robert Carey  
SCYC   00:54:41   4   00:54:41   4  
4  
00:54:41
5  
31000   Tusitala   102   Jim Weaver    SCYC   01:02:17   5   01:02:17   5  
5  
01:02:17
 



A Fleet PHRF 99 or less (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:25:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
394   Javelin   81   Sergei Podshivalov
Claudia DeMaranville  
None   00:52:59   1   00:52:59   1  
1  
00:52:59
 



B Fleet PHRF 102 or greater (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:39:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore
Mackenzie Cook  
SCYC   00:48:10   1   00:48:10   1  
1  
00:48:10
2  
134   Penguin   150   Matt Dini
Karen Gozzolina  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   00:48:21   2   00:48:21   2  
2  
00:48:21
3  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Joslyn Verrutti    scyc   00:48:57   3   00:48:57   3  
3  
00:48:57
4  
18722   Good Timin'   141   Alex Mirfield
Gary Mirfield  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   00:51:58   4   00:51:58   4  
4  
00:51:58
5  
18198   Sticky Fingers   162   Bob Kalpin
Sara Schoenhals  
SCYC   00:55:42   5   00:55:42   5  
5  
00:55:42
6  
36   Mooregasm   150   Stephen Bourdow    Santa Cruz yc   NO TIME   7/DNF   00:56:42   7  
6  
00:56:42
 



Family (13 and older) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:32:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
5196   Hamachi   243   Stefan Berlinski
Mary Larkin-Berlinski  
SCYC   00:40:05   1   00:40:05   1  
1  
00:40:05
 



Jib and Main PHRF 183 and greater (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:33:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
539   Hot Tuna   243   Mark Langer
Sharon Reeves  
Scyc   00:38:59   1   00:38:59   1  
1  
00:38:59
2  
300   Tara   243   PJ Panzica    SCYC   00:49:04   2   00:49:04   2  
2  
00:49:04
 



Jib and Main PHRF 180 and lower (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:34:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
119   Kasatka   153   Katie Judge
Erik Upson  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club   01:12:02   1   01:12:02   1  
1  
01:12:02
2  
1   New Wave   111   Mark Merritt
Janell Hillman  
SCYC   01:12:17   2.5/TIE   01:12:17   2.5T  
2  
01:12:17
2  
69710   Avatar   144   Douglas Mahone    SCYC   01:12:17   2.5/TIE   01:12:17   2.5T  
2  
01:12:17
3  
897   Just Us   126   John Robison    SCYC   01:18:53   4   01:18:53   4  
3  
01:18:53
4  
44   Summer Breeze   153   Ross Bowen
John Fowler  
SCYC   01:22:14   5   01:22:14   5  
4  
01:22:14
5  
306   Motley Crew   114   Jim Crowley    SCYC   NO TIME   7/DNF   01:23:14   7  
5  
01:23:14
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network