PRSA President's Cup Regatta
Potomac River Sailing Association | September 18-19, 2021

Albacore (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 3:00:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
USA 8258   Deplorable   Barney Harris /
To Be Determined  
PRSA & WRSC/    1   1   2   1   1   [3]   1   7  
1  
2  
8260   Loretta   Lloyd Leonard    PRSA/WRSC   2   2   3   [6]   2   6   4   19  
2  
3  
7492      Gregory Jordan /
Andrew Scheuerman  
N/A/    [7]   4   5   5   5   7   5   31  
3  
4  
8027   Missee Lee   Daphne Byron /
Jill Williamson  
WRSC/    4   [9]   4   9   3   8   7   35  
4  
5  
7375   Giuseppe DiGiorno   Lars Rathjen /
Morgan Rathjen  
PRSA/    5   5   6   3   [12]   11   8   38  
5  
6  
7943   Jus' Hanging Out   Dan Miller /
Kaitlyn Lucey  
PRSA/    9   8   1   7   6   10   [12]   41  
6  
7  
8200   Toucan Too   Jim Graham /
Susan Graham  
PRSA/    6   7   9   [12]   8   4   11   45  
7  
8  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear /
Robert Bear  
WRSC/PRSA/    3   3   7   11   9   [14]   14   47  
8  
9  
6434   Mega Woof   Nicholas Allen /
Marisa Allen  
PRSA/    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   2   7   5   3   49  
9  
10  
8122   Blo   Edward Will /
Celeste Will  
PRSA/    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   11   1   2   50T  
10  
11  
7355   Woodwind   David Huber /
John Huber  
PRSA/    8   6   8   10   [13]   9   9   50T  
11  
12  
7112   Sisu   Terry Mcdonald /
Lito Mejia  
Ballyholme Yacht Club/    10   10   11   [13]   4   13   13   61  
12  
13  
7971   Tonno Veloce   Jordan Minot /
Jordan Minot  
Miles River YC/    [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   8   14   2   6   62  
13  
14  
7970   Once Upon a Tide   Eva Hogan    PRSA   12   12   10   [14]   10   12   10   66  
14  
15  
7108      Carlo Sdralevich /
Giovanni Dell’Ariccia  
PRSA/    11   11   12   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   82  
15  
 



Flying Scot (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:57:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
4450   Triple B   David Beckett    Sailing Club of Washington   1   1   [2]   2   2   6  
1  
2  
5301   PROJECT MAYHEM   Steven Young    FLEET 203   [5]   2   1   3   1   7  
2  
3  
4082   Flight Risk   David Calhoun /
Mike Calhoun  
SCOW/    2   3   [7]   1   4   10  
3  
4  
5669   Double D   Richard Kerr /
Dana Howe  
Sailing Club of Washington/    3   [8]   4   4   6   17  
4  
5  
5240   Miss Mabel   David Metcalf /
Sam Metcalf  
Potomac River Sailing Association/    6   4   6   [8]   3   19  
5  
6  
4968   Unsinkable 2   Robert McPherson    SCOW   4   [6]   5   6   5   20  
6  
7  
2814      Viswanathan Raghuram /
Gregoire Altan-Bonnet  
NIH Sailing Association/    9   [10]   3   7   8   27  
7  
8  
5296   Firth Lady   Joseph Warren /
Josh Morin  
SCOW/    [11]   5   11   9   7   32  
8  
9  
5507   Andiamo   Greg Prather /
Kristy Prather
Caroline Cobb  
SCOW/
/   
7   9   8   [11]   9   33  
9  
10  
6087   Wild Hoo   James Schuster    PRSA/SCOW   8   [12]   10   5   11   34  
10  
11  
3723   Selkie   Bonnie Sylwester /
Tim Bliss
Bill Tucker  
SCOW/
/   
10   7   [13]   12   10   39  
11  
12  
5773   Elisse   BARIS ORNARLI /
Kerem Bilge  
SCOW/    [15]   11   9   10   13   43  
12  
13  
5016   CAROLINE   Eric Schmidt /
Dina Khalid
Tara Brannigan  
SCOW/
/   
12   [13]   12   13   12   49  
13  
14  
2619   Ms. Ellie   John Graham /
Elisabeth Graham
Christopher von Gugggenberg  
SCOW/
/   
13   14   [16/RET-BF]   14   14   55  
14  
15  
501   Lucky   Scott Mcconnell    Scow   14   15   14   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   59  
15  
 



Inland-20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
642   Uffdah   Ed Ryan /
Peter Pietra  
PRSA/    1   1   2  
1  
2  
PO 11   Kabluey   Tim Dickson /
Mac Dickson  
PRSA/    4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
2  
2  
6   Artemis   Pragathi Katta /
Pragathi Katta  
PRSA/    4/DNC   4/DNC   8T  
2  
 



Laser (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
205405   My new boat   Steen Byskov    PRSA   [1]   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
199355      Oliver Thomas    PRSA   2   2   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
2  
3  
TBD   Chops   Michael Liss    PRSA   [4/DNC]   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   16  
3  
 



Lightning (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 19, 2021 2:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
15142   Shadowfax   Nabeel Alsalam    Potomac River Sailing Association   1   [3]   2   1   1   1   3   9  
1  
2  
14318   Mighty Moose   Jeff Witten    PRSA   2   2   1   [4]   3   2   2   12  
2  
3  
15384   RESISTANCE IS FUTILE   FRANK GALLAGHER /
crew 1 crew 2  
PRSA/    [4]   4   4   2   2   3   1   16  
3  
4  
15117   Shamrock   John Van Voorhis /
David Keto
Janine Duffy  
PRSA/
/   
3   1   3   3   [4]   4   4   18  
4  
5  
15126   As You Wish…   Jim Lane    Fleet 50   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42T  
5  
5  
15603      Robert Astrove    PRSA   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   42T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network