WNR Series 5
NOYC |

Spin A ( - 99) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2021 10:50:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, TX-2, Melges E scow, Gavin Rudolph, Southern YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 420, Kryptonite, Melges 24, gle Tonguis, CSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 12, Fresh Pineapple, Esse 990, guy williams, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 31, Little Joe, J Boat J/92s, Dan Sullivan, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 50911, Footloose Too, JBoats J35, Riley Stogner, NOYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 4400, SKYLARK, Beneteau Sense 50', Gene Simon, SYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 5, Turkey Wings, Kiwi 35, Jim & Curt Christensen, none, 7- ; 7   
8. 74, ZYDECO, JBoats J111, Burt Benrud, SYC, 9/DNS- ; 9   
 



Spin B (102 - 141) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2021 10:50:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 141, ArethuZa, Pearson Flyer 30 MOD, Doug White, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 440, Purr, J-Boats J/80, Elise Read, Pontchartrain, 2- ; 2   
3. 92, Luna, J-Boats J/80, Mark Arnold, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 102, No Brakes, Hobie 33 OD, Peter Hopkins, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 76, J-rex, J Boats J92, Wayne Connelly, CSA, 5- ; 5   
6. 840, Cool J, J boats J80, Mark Backus, Noyc, 6- ; 6   
7. 153, Good juju, J 80, Ella McCulloch, NOYC, CSA, LPWSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 672, Catty two, j boats j80, Leslie Levenson, SYC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
8. 360, Hot Chocolate, J Boats J30, Debby Grimm, NOYC/SYC/LPWSA, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
8. 53491, Shastah, J J/27, Daniel Harris, SYC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
8. 52303, Tigi Too, Capital Yachts Newport 41 MkII, Dieter Hugel, CSA-NOYC-SYC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
9. 65, Hustle, JBoats J80, Herb Sumrall, NOYC, 9/DNS- ; 9   
 



Spin C (144 - 300) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2021 10:50:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 602, Evil Intentions, MacGregor 25 MH, Gilbert MacLachlan, NOYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 8, Whistling Wind III, J Boats J22, Billy Marchal, Southern / CSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 332, BLITZ, Merit Marine Merit 25, Rob Grisoli, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 99, The Right Stuff, catalina 36, William Floberg, noyc/csa, 4- ; 4   
5. 14880, Girl, Stoner 25, Alyssa Abel, NOYC, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



Nonspin A (0 - 180) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 4:28:53 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 96, Wind Shift, J Boats J 27, al gooch, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 10, Another Dubious Decision, WD Schock Wavelength 24, Jim Brown, NOYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 30348, Red Boat, Tartan Tartan 33, Tom Maag, SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 6, Rochambeaux, Hinckley 43, Joe Ryan, NOYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 165, Orion, Hunter 35, Jeff Willis, NOYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 69812, PALOMA, OLSON O30, Mike Bryce, NOYC/CSA, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
6. 788, MOONSTRUCK, HUNTER 35 LEGEND, timothy pela, NOYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
6. 62, Happy Day, O'Day 34, Rob Spratt, CSA, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
6. 4345, Flying Crowd, Jensen Marine Cal 36, Trey VanGeffen, NOYC, 6/DNC- ; 6T   
7. 156, Fleur de Lis, Beneteau 40 CC, Karen O'Reilly-Richmond, NOYC, 7/DNS- ; 7   
 



Nonspin B (183 - 300) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, August 27, 2021 10:50:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Make/Model, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20978, Burulaiva, Ranger 29, Doug Gulley, NOYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 767, Sundance, Catalina 30 tall rig, Robert Morgan, CSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 48, Koala, Easterly E-30, Louis Lambou, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 23182, Carpe Diem, Marieholms Bruk International Folkboat, Morgan Hall, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 11495, Pompano, Easterly E30, Andrew Holman, XXX, 5- ; 5   
6. 1, Discovery, Gulfstar 41, Elliott Brett, New Orleans, 6- ; 6   
7. 6, Quest, Brennan Boat Works Easterly 30, Glenn Higgins, SYC, 7/DNC- ; 7   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network