Sarcoma Cup 2009 Saturday
Richmond Yacht Club | August 22, 2009

Express 27 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 6:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
usa116   Witchy Woman   129   Thomas Jenkins    Morro Bay Yacht Club   2   1   3   6  
1  
2  
11   Wile E Coyote   129   Dan Pruzan    EYC   3   5   1   9T  
2  
3  
1   Get Happy!!   0   Brendan Busch    stfyc   1   4   4   9T  
3  
4  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto    St Francis Yacht Club   4   3   2   9T  
4  
5  
3   Light'n Up   129   Karl Gillette    RYC   5   2   6   13  
5  
6  
70   wetsu   129   phil krasner    r y c   6   8   5   19  
6  
7  
41   Magic Bus   129   Eric Deeds    St.FYC   7   6   9   22T  
7  
8  
18070   OPA!   129   Tom Hintz    St Francis YC   8   7   7   22T  
8  
9  
101   Elise   129   Nathan Bossett    SSS   9   9   8   26  
9  
10  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Zachery Anderson    SAYC   10   13/DNS   13/DNF   36  
10  
11  
68   Xena   0   Mark Lowry    Richmond YC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
11  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage    MPYC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   39T  
11  
 



Wylie Wabbit (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 6:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore    Richmond   2   2   1   5  
1  
2  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg    Richmond Yacht Club   1   5   3   9  
2  
3  
12   Keala   126   Ron Tostenson    RYC   4   4   2   10  
3  
4  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell    sfyc   3   1   7/DNF   11  
4  
5  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    RYC   5   3   7/DNS   15  
5  
6  
47   Furrari   126   Ethan Petersen    RYC   6   6   4   16  
6  
 



Etchells (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 6:48:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1242   Agent Smith   0   Jim Gregory    ryc   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
530   Jeffrey Wayne   127   Jeff Wayne    Jeffrey Wayne   6   3   2   11  
2  
3  
usa 1085   cougar   0   ethan doyle    stfyc   4   4   4   12  
3  
4  
897   JR   126   Stephen Fentress    San Francisco Yacht Club   8   5   8   21  
4  
5  
966   Ginna Fe   0   Michael Laport    St. Francis YC   5   1   16/DNF   22T  
5  
6  
1091   Dinner Roll   0   Jeff Moseley    SFYC   9   10   3   22T  
6  
7  
usa-901   White-jacket   0   John Sutak III    San Francisco   11   8   5   24T  
7  
8  
USA666   Mr Natural   0   Ben Wells    sfyc   12   6   6   24T  
8  
9  
1230   Spindrift   0   Andrea Cabito    ABYC   7   11   7   25  
9  
10  
977   Hyper   0   Tom Oller    Richmond Yacht Club   3   7   16/DNF   26  
10  
11  
1205   aarp   0   vern/myron neff/erickson    ryc   2   13   16/DNF   31T  
11  
12  
583   Bag Lady   0   Kers Clausen    Richmond   10   12   9   31T  
12  
13  
USA 1016   Catalunya   0   Nathan Ballard    BYC   16/DNS   9   16/DNS   41  
13  
14  
905   Dr. Funkenstein   0   Wayne Clough    Encinal   16/DNF   14   16/DNF   46  
14  
15  
108   Wizard's Sleave   0   Brendan Bradley    StFYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   48  
15  
 



Beneteau 36.7 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 8:28:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
27389   Mistral   81   Edward Durbin    Richmond y   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
38747   Ay Caliente!   81   Aaron Kennedy    RYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
28719   Bufflehead   81   Stuart Scott    Richmond Yacht Club   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



Open 5.7 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 8:28:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
56477   Boracic   138   michael gough    none   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 275   Semi-Aquatic   144   Jerome Sammarcelli    California Yacht Club   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
USA277   Demonic   144   Nicolas Vale    SCCYC   4   3   3   10  
3  
4  
USA208   Frolic   144   Marc Finot    Redwood City   3   5   7/DNS   15  
4  
5  
190   Diabolic LRB   138   Anton Muzik    Inverness YC   7/DNS   4   7/DNS   18  
5  
6  
214   Boudicca   144   Kathy Conte    Sequoia Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   21  
6  
 



Ariad-Merck Cruising (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 7:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
VI77   Kooyah   142   Donald Farquharson    Richmond YC   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
174   NATIVE   177   Adam Gambel    St. Francis Yacht Club   1   2   4/DNS   7  
2  
3  
Us28693   Sceptre   21   Bob Musor    St Francis   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



PHRF B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 9:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
40046   Twisted   -9   Mike / Tony DeVries / Pohl    Encinal Yacht CLub   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
USA 002   Farr 36 One Design   9   Mark Howe    RYC   1   5   2   8T  
2  
3  
52582   JWorld   45   John Cabrall    Got Wind and Water   3   2   3   8T  
3  
4  
35024   Alpha Puppy   36   Alex Farell    SAYC   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
28732   Relentless   81   Arnold Zippel    Richmond   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
30345   Avion   81   Mary Swift-Swan    Encinal   6   6   7/DNF   19  
6  
 



PHRF C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 9:09:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
77916   Hoot   99   Andy Macfie    Richmond Yacht Club   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
87014   Dragonsong   99   Sam McFadden    SSS   4   2   3   9  
2  
3  
27   UFO   144   Trent Watkins    Richmond YC   5   4   1   10  
3  
4  
104   BoomSlang   96   Drew Harper    South Beach Yacht Club   2   3   8/DNS   13  
4  
5  
650   Flight Risk   108   ben landon    richmond yacht club   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   19T  
5  
6  
38151   Music   102   Rick Gio    SRYC   6   5   8/DNS   19T  
6  
7  
180   Breakaway   144   John Wolfe    SSS   7   8/DNF   8/DNS   23  
7  
 



PHRF D (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 22, 2009 7:32:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3316   woof   164   wally whittier    none   2   1   1   4  
1  
2  
83   Windflower   180   Bill and Pattie O'Connor    Richmond YC   1   2   2   5  
2  
3  
230   Mas Tiempo   180   Dave Cowell    Gold Country Yacht Club   4/DNC   4/DNC   4/DNC   12  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network