Totally Dinghy - 2021
Richmond Yacht Club |

El Toro (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 11, 2021 3:58:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11649, Fred Paxton, RYC, 2-1- ; 3T   
2. 11477, Tom Burden, Richmond YC, Fremont SC, 1-2- ; 3T   
3. 11504, Tom Tillotson, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 4-3- ; 7   
4. 11760, Chris Straub, Richmond YC, 6-4- ; 10   
5. 11914, Hill Blackett III, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-8- ; 11   
6. 11746, Jim Bilafer, RYC, 7-5- ; 12   
7. 10160, LORN & MARGO MARCELLINI, Richmond Yacht Club, 8-6- ; 14   
8. 11744, Chris Sullivan, RYC, 5-11/DNF- ; 16   
9. 11714, Vickie Gilmour, LMSC,RYC, SSC, 11/DNS-7- ; 18   
10. 11660, Barry Danieli, RYC, 9-11/DNS- ; 20   
11. 11816, Mike Bilafer, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
12. 11657, Evan Sullivan, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
13. 11397, Robert Hrubes, RYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
14. 9885, Garrett Koontz, SCYC, 15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 30T   
 



Thistle (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 7:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 926, Mike Gillum, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 1-1-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. 3685, Steven Hale, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 4-4-1-6/DNS-1- ; 16   
3. 4010, Michael Arrow, Michael A. Arrow DMD, 2-6-4-2-3- ; 17   
4. 1040, Dan Clark, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 3-3-6-3-4- ; 19   
5. 3852, Stanton Smith, Ventura Yacht Club, 5-5-3-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 25   
6. 3960, Brian Bauman, FSC, 6-2-5-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 29   
7. 1195, Stephen Oliver, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 7-7-7-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 37   
 



ILCA7 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 7:40:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 67410, Al Sargent, StFYC / ACSC, 2-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 216613, David LaPier, Alameda Community Sailing, 4-6-3-4-2- ; 19   
3. 125090, Chris Boome, St. Francis YC, 8-2-4-7-4- ; 25   
4. 210714, sanjai kohli, Abyc, 7-4-7-6-5- ; 29   
5. 188888, Kurt Wessels, StFYC, 9-7-8-1-7- ; 32   
6. 167136, Emilio Castelli, Richmond YC, 6-3-2-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 39   
7. 58794, nedko vassilev, acsc, 12-11-9-5-3- ; 40   
8. 147035, Marcel Sloane, SSC, 3-8-5-14/RET-14/RET- ; 44   
9. 199315, Jayden Benedict, RYC, 5-10-6-14/DNS-14/DNS- ; 49   
10. 212433, Jon Andron, Alameda community sailing center, 1-5-16/DNS-14/DNS-14/RET- ; 50   
11. 208583, Simon Bell, RYC, 10-13-12-8-8- ; 51   
12. 130317, Chris Simenstad, Richmond YC, 13-9-11-9-14/RET- ; 56   
13. 181847, Julian Soto, Del Rey Yacht Club / Alameda community sailing center, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-3-6- ; 63   
14. 198379, Steve Anderes, Island yacht club, 11-12-13-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 72   
15. 199566, Rick Raduziner, TYC/RYC, 14-14-10-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 74   
16. 9647, Derik Anderson, RYC, 16/DNF-15-14-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 81   
17. 212593, Tracy Usher, St Francis Yacht Club, 18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC-18/DNC- ; 90   
 



ILCA6 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 7:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 210332, Tor Svendsen, SFYC/StFYC, 1-2-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 111908, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC, 2-1-2-1-2- ; 8   
3. USA 169388, Talia Hamlin, SFYC / ACSC, 3-5-3-3-4- ; 18   
4. 3, Ethan Sargent, SFYC, 4-3-4-5-10/RET-BF- ; 26   
5. 192950, Laurie767 Davis, RYC, 5-6-5-6-5- ; 27   
6. 20058, Ted McDonough, SFYC, 7-4-6-8-3- ; 28   
7. 156655, Torston Kanegsberg, Richmond Yacht Club, 6-7-10/DNF-7-6- ; 36   
8. 174295, Nico Casci, Tahoe Yacht Club, 10/DNS-9-7-9-10/DNS- ; 45   
9. 212597, Michele Biral, SFYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-10/RET- ; 47   
10. 170712, Sergio Rizzo, Sergio Rizzo, 10/DNS-8-10/DNF-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 50   
 



RS Aero (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 7:28:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2232, James Baurley, ABYC, 1-2-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 2284, Greg Warner, N/A, 2-5-2-2-2- ; 13   
3. 2789, Craig Perez, Richmond Yacht Club, 4-6-3-3-3- ; 19   
4. 1131, Eoghan Gloster, Santa Barbara Sailing Club, 5-3-7-4-4- ; 23   
5. 1247, Catherine Gloster, Santa Barbara Sailing Club, 6-4-5-5-6- ; 26   
6. 1249, Michael Sealey, Richmond YC, 3-1-4-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 34   
7. 1725, Chris Davison, none, 8-8-8-7-5- ; 36   
8. 3334, Chris Cartwright, none, 7-7-6-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 42   
9. 3784, patrick grey, RYC, 10-11-11-6-7- ; 45   
10. 1979, Barbara Smith, RYC, 11-10-9-8-8- ; 46   
11. 3781, Michael Josselyn, Richmond Yacht Club, 9-9-10-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 50   
12. 3207, Akira Tanaka, N/A, 13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC- ; 65   
 



Open Class (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 14, 2021 6:03:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30569, Vince Casalaina, RYC, 2-2-3-1-2- ; 10   
2. 4927, Russell Klein, LMSC, 4-4-5-2-1- ; 16   
3. USA 552, Steve Cameron, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-3-2-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 22   
4. 30733, Packy Davis, stfyc, 1-1-1-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 23   
5. 3061, Merrill Pierce, RYC, 5-10/DNF-4-3-7/DNS- ; 29   
6. 3178, Ann Lewis, Richmond Yatch Club, 10/DNS-10/DNF-7/TIE-4/TIE-7/DNS- ; 38T   
7. 2218, Michele Logan, RYC, 7/TIE-10/DNF-7/TIE-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 38.01T   
8. 96, Abby Mitchell, Richmond Yacht Club, 10/DNS-8/TIE-7/TIE-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 45   
9. 3138, Deb McFadyen, RYC, 10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 50   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network