LLSC Commodore's Cup 2021
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | September 03-05, 2021

PHRF Displacement Hull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Total Pos
 



PHRF Sport Boat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 3:49:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
448   Premature acceleration   87   Melges Melges 24   Davis Macleod    1   4   5T  
1  
2  
135   Fellowship   87   Melges Melges 24   David Pritchard    3   2   5T  
2  
3  
575   EX - KAHN   87   melges 24   Brent McKenzie    2   3   5T  
3  
4  
676   Uncle! Uncle!   87   Melges Melges 24   Gary Umberger    5   1   6  
4  
5  
446   Rapscallion   87   Megles 24   Michael Lenkeit    4   7   11  
5  
6  
119   AREA51   87   melges Melges 24   TONY CELLAMARE    6   6   12  
6  
7  
610   HERMES   87   Melges M24   Tony Stanley    8/DNF   5   13  
7  
 



PHRF Non Spinnaker/Cruiser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 3:51:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
4081   Blue Sky   162   Beneteau First 305   Randy Phillips    2   1   3T  
1  
2  
2380   Rickochet   132   Beneteau 345   Richard Proffitt    1   2   3T  
2  
3  
181   Wind Spinner   201   Beneteau 285   Jim Chambers    5/DNF   3   8  
3  
4  
89   La Belle Vie   156   Beneteau First 310   ELIZABETH DIXON    5/DNF   5/DNC   10  
4  
 



Portsmouth Centerboard (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 04, 2021 3:37:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2067   Little Tuna   1017   Melges MC Scow   Kurt Stadele    1   1   3   1   6  
1  
2  
3674   Double Stuf   961   Thistle    Will Bryant    2   4   1   2   9  
2  
3  
2742   Heart of Gold   1017   Melges MC Scow   Stefan Schulze    3   3   6   4   16  
3  
4  
3579   Anna   961   GMW Thistle   Daniel Postell    11   6   4   3   24  
4  
5  
5430      1038   Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   Thomas Berry-Stoelzle    10   2   8   5   25  
5  
6  
14800      1162   Nickels Lightning   Thomas Wynn    4   8   7   7   26  
6  
7  
2092      1017   Melges MC Scow   Robert Leonard    5   5   2   18/DNC   30  
7  
8  
7      1100   Laser Laser   Maximilian Berry-Stoelzle    7   10   9   6   32  
8  
9  
5716   SONGADEEWIND   1038   Flying Scot Inc Flying Scot   JACKIE CATTANACH    8   9   10   8   35  
9  
10  
1996      1017   Melges MC Scow   Amy Larkin    6   7   5   18/DNC   36  
10  
11  
678   LLSC FS 2   1038   Flying Scot   Patrick Nathan    9   11   11   9   40  
11  
12  
14441   Classic Too   1162   Nicheols Lightning   James Howard    18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
Tbd   Club scot   1038      Kate Zurinskas    18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
494   Purple Hull Pea   1038   Flying Scot    John Bryant    18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
2568   Possom   1017   Melges MC scow   Jeremy Pape    18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
3444      961      Marian Evatt    18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
12  
3975   Blew Print   961   GMW Thistle   David Reddaway    18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   18/DNC   72T  
12  
 



Dingy - High Performance (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 07, 2021 10:31:21 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Make/Model   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
007   Goldfinger   747   A-Cat A-Cat   mike krantz    2   1   3  
1  
2  
320   Bailey White   747   eXploder A-Class Catamaran   Bailey White    1   3   4  
2  
3  
USA 294   Impi   747   Exploder A-Cat   Richard Stevens    3   2   5  
3  
4  
361      747   A-cat   jeff meyers    5   4   9T  
4  
5  
N/a      747   A-Cat   Patrick Vrana    4   5   9T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network