92nd Annual Billy Heintz Regatta
West River Sailing Club | September 04-05, 2021

Flying Scot (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 1:59:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2944   Vespa   Larry Morris    PSA   1   2   3  
1  
2  
2814      Viswanathan Raghuram    NIH Sailing Association   4   1   5T  
2  
3  
5686   Blow in’ in the Wind   John Gauvin    WRSC   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
5474   Fuzzy Wuzzy II   Reed Wickner    West River Sailing Club   3   4   7  
4  
5  
3902   No Name   Robert Ottenhoff    WRSC   5   5   10  
5  
 



A-Class (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:05:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 79   HIGHWAY STAR   Patrick Stadt    WRSC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
232   Jozin2sail   Bill Kast    NOYC   1   3   4  
2  
3  
USA124   Predictable Urge   Chris Ford    wrsc   3   2   5  
3  
4  
395   Puzzle Box   Michael Love    Hobie Fleet 416   4   4   8  
4  
5  
148      Chris Bolton    PRSA   9/DNS   9/DNS   18T  
5  
5  
136   Wild Thing   John Baker    WRSC   9/DNS   9/DNS   18T  
5  
5  
US140   Barracuda   Ken Reid    Wrsc   9/DNS   9/DNF   18T  
5  
5  
USA 108      Bobby Orr    WRSC   9/DNS   9/DNS   18T  
5  
 



Chesapeake-20 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:06:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
32   Spirit   Robert Hartge    WRSC   1   5/DNF   6  
1  
2  
31   Contrary   Bryan Bay    West River Sailing Club   5/DNS   5/DNF   10T  
2  
2  
32   Robin Hartge   Robin Hartge    Robin Hartge   5/DNS   5/DNS   10T  
2  
2  
203   Osprey   Gerhard Klose    WRSC   5/DNS   5/DNS   10T  
2  
 



Albacore (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 05, 2021 2:08:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA 8258   Deplorable   Barney Harris    PRSA & WRSC   1   9/DNF   10  
1  
2  
8123   Indefatigable II   Robert Bear    WRSC   2   9/DNF   11  
2  
3  
7984   Pretty Good   Khin Thein    -   3   9/DNF   12  
3  
4  
7970   Once Upon a Tide   Eva Hogan    PRSA   4   9/DNF   13  
4  
5  
8200   Toucan Too   Jim Graham    PRSA   5   9/DNF   14  
5  
6  
8260   Loretta   Lloyd Leonard    WRSC/PRSA   6   9/DNF   15  
6  
7  
8259   Huntress   Marty Minot    Miles River YC   7   9/DNF   16  
7  
8  
6873      Bill Heintz    WRSC, HYC, STC   8   9/DNF   17  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network