2021 Fall One Design Series
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Santa Cruz 27 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 5:50:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8111   Hanalei   Ryan Schuyler
Mark Woznicki, Frank vanDiggelen  
SCYC   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   5  
1  
2  
3510   Water Dragon   Derek Weitz
John Neville  
SCYC   3   3   3   1   4   [5]   14T  
2  
3  
67994   Don Quixote   Smith Craig    SCYC   2   2   2   [5]   5   3   14T  
3  
4  
18722   Good Timin'   Gary Mirfield
Gary John Mirfield  
SCYC   4   4   4   6   6   [7]   24  
4  
5  
57337   Rio   Soeren Brinkmann    SCYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   2   4   28  
5  
6  
18339   Sumo   Henry Cassady
Jim Livingston  
SCYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   3   2   29  
6  
7  
1958   Chiarita   Patrick Weaver    SCYC   6/DNF   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   7   7   6   36  
7  
8  
124   Variety Show   Barry Whittall    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
8  
44   Summer Breeze   Ross Bowen
John Fowler  
SCYC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   50T  
8  
 



Santana 22 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 5:53:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
300   Tara   John Mizell
Creedence Shaw  
The Santa Cruz Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
539   HOT TUNA   Mark Langer    Scyc   1   5/DNC   1   1   8  
2  
3  
453   AZOR   Ross Clark
Ross Parker Clark  
SCYC   3   2   5/DNC   5/DNC   15  
3  
4  
266   Shanmnan   Tom Manheim    SCYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   3   16  
4  
 



Moore 24 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 16, 2021 5:51:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
104   Watts Moore...   Chris Watts
Chris Watts  
SCYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
84   Nobody's Girl   Sydnie Moore
Mackenzie Cook  
SCYC   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
1197   Pegasus Racing   Philippe Kahn
Philippe Kahn  
Scyc   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
87   Moore Zen   Terry Hensley    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   4   4   12  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network