2021 Thistle Old Goat Regatta
Lake Lanier Sailing Club | September 11-12, 2021in

Thistle (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 12, 2021 11:49:48 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Jr.+Skipper (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
2180   Parker Thran [Jr. Skipper]/
Noah Lenkeit  
LLSC/    21   21  
1  
2  
3389   Ry Menke [Jr. Skipper]   CCSC   40/RET   40  
2  
 



Division: Over+50 (19 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3615   Brent McKenzie [Over 50]/
jack smith  
lake lanier sailing club/    1   1  
1  
2  
3951   Mark Gise [Over 50]/
Howard Mendlovitz  
LNYC/    2   2  
2  
3  
3828   Dan Russell [Over 50]/
Andy Russell
Catherine Burns  
Carolina Sailing Club/
/   
3   3  
3  
4  
3976   Greg Griffin [Over 50]/
Mark Reddaway  
BGYC/    4   4  
4  
5  
4007   Loy Vaughan [Over 50]/
Andrew Phillips
Jillian Aydelotte  
BSC/
/   
6   6  
5  
6  
3722   Bryce Dryden [Over 50]/
Darby Dryden
Victoria Sweeney  
Atlanta Yacht Club/
/   
7   7  
6  
7  
3975   David Reddaway [Over 50]/
Carol Reddaway
Davis McLeod  
LLSC/
/   
8   8  
7  
8  
4035   Paul Abdullah [Over 50]/
Marie Abdullah
Josh Becker  
The Florida Yacht Club/
/   
9   9  
8  
9  
3783   ROBERT MCCORMACK [Over 50]/
David Mulhausen  
AYC/    13   13  
9  
10  
1691   Michael Szabo [Over 50]/
Robby Sweet  
CSC/    14   14  
10  
11  
3680   Bryan Anderson [Over 50]/
Bob Scott  
LLSC/    15   15  
11  
12  
3894   Len Wert [Over 50]/
Scott Barnas  
Atlanta Yacht Club/    17   17  
12  
13  
3745   Lincoln Baxter [Over 50]/
Jack Mahaney  
Thistle Fleet 128/    19   19  
13  
14  
3444   Marian Evatt [Over 50]/
Jamie Yezzi  
LLSC/    20   20  
14  
15  
3980   Michael Lenkeit [Over 50]/
AJ Pereira  
LLSC/    22   22  
15  
16  
3892   Tommy Glenn [Over 50]/
John David Kennedy  
Muscle Shoals Sailing Club/    40/DNC   40T  
16  
16  
3849   John Howell [Over 50]/
Diana Young-Paiva
Craig Ambler  
Carolina Saililng Club/
/   
40/RET   40T  
16  
16  
3711   George Willis [Over 50]/
Conrad Roos  
Atlanta Yatch cCub/    40/DNC   40T  
16  
16  
3579   Reid Collins [Over 50]/
Mike Kirschner  
Lake Lanier Sailing Club/    40/DNC   40T  
16  
 



Division: Under+50 (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1801   Van Rogers [Under 50]/
Jack Rogers
Kathaleen Rogers  
BSC/
/   
5   5  
1  
2  
3926   JD Reddaway [Under 50]/
Kristin Reddaway
Marten Kendrick  
Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle/
/   
10   10  
2  
3  
3824   David Sinclair [Under 50]   AYC   11   11  
3  
4  
3914   Ian Hunter [Under 50]/
tbd tbd
Telmo Basttera  
Bluewater bay sailing club/
/   
12   12  
4  
5  
2687   Robert Beauchamp [Under 50]/
Thomas Beauchamp
Caroline Speir  
LLSC/
/   
16   16  
5  
6  
3331   George Hambleton [Under 50]   Fort Walton Yacht Club   18   18  
6  
7  
3620   Wheeler Sutton [Under 50]/
Kyle Meyhoefer
Lily Vigtel  
LLSC/
/   
23   23  
7  
8  
3958   Wyatt Shultz [Under 50]/
Tanner Shultz
Reid Kafsky  
LLSC/
/   
24   24  
8  
9  
1166   Will Tyner [Under 50]/
Pat Oberdorff  
Charleston YC/    40/DNC   40T  
9  
9  
3932   Seth Rosenthal [Under 50]   DIYC   40/RET   40T  
9  
9  
3127   Jonathan Stewart [Under 50]/
Chris Jackson  
LLSC/    40/DNC   40T  
9  
9  
4025   Jon Doyle [Under 50]/
David Malcolm
Brian Pickering  
CSC/
/   
40/RET   40T  
9  
9  
1368   Elliot Newnham [Under 50]/
Tarrant Newnham
Dale Newnham  
AYC/
/   
40/DNC   40T  
9  
9  
3794   Kurban Ali [Under 50]/
Andrew Grzybowski
Hanna Brydon  
Apalachee Bay YC/
/   
40/RET   40T  
9  
9  
3674   Shirley /Turner [Under 50]/
Turner /Shirley  
LLSC/    40/RET   40T  
9  
9  
4031   Michael Reddaway [Under 50]/
Emma Newton
TBD TBD  
FYC/
/   
40/RET   40T  
9  
9  
1811   Adam Ankers [Under 50]/
Peyton Ankers  
Privateer Yacht Club/    40/RET   40T  
9  
 



Division: Woman+Skipper (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
3001   Darby Allison [Woman Skipper]/
Nick Allison
Hannah Gersch  
LLSC/
/   
40/RET   40  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network