Gold Rush Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | September 18-19, 2021

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1700   WhoDat?aagb   270   Mark and Judy Goodwin    GSC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
269   SeaWolf   0   Yanic Harel    CYC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
----   Red Light Mona   0   AAron Brandt
Julia Brandt  
Lake Worth Sailing Club   2   4   4   10T  
3  
4  
700   High Maintenance   0   Patrice Moon
Patrice Moon  
GSC   4   3   3   10T  
4  
5  
?   No name   0   Carlos Silva
Tom Kaczmarek  
Lake Worth Sailing Club   5   5   5   15  
5  
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
737   JetStream   177   John Martin    GSC   3   00:59:10   1   00:35:52   1   00:12:53   5  
1  
01:47:55
2  
154   Lucky Dog   96   Paul Preston    GSC   2   00:53:20   2   00:40:49   2   00:13:13   6  
2  
01:47:22
3  
21   Wild Wave   165   Daniel Khoroshansky    GSC   1   00:52:58   3   00:43:54   3   00:15:06   7  
3  
01:51:58
4  
30001   Smiles   142   Bob Scott
Bob Scott  
GSC   4   01:00:35   4   00:47:34   4   00:16:20   12  
4  
02:04:29
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
131   Perseverance   195   JENS VLIETSTRA
JENS VLIETSTRA  
GSC   2   00:34:56   1   00:29:17   2   00:18:52   5  
1  
01:23:05
2  
55   Big Kahuna   182   Drew Larrabee
Drew Larrabee  
Y   3   00:37:46   2   00:29:57   1   00:18:36   6  
2  
01:26:19
3  
917   Kolibri   216   Erika Gunnari    GDI   1   00:32:49   3   00:35:09   3   00:21:45   7  
3  
01:29:43
4  
128   Alliance   201   Nick Thomas    GSC   4   00:46:48   7   00:39:11   4   00:25:51   15T  
4  
01:51:50
5  
1995   Hakuna Matata   223   Glenn Kimball
Debbie Kimball  
Grapevine Sailing Club   5   00:50:56   5   00:37:37   5   00:27:31   15T  
5  
01:56:04
6  
98   Susitna   198   Chris Terre    GSC   7   00:57:40   4   00:37:07   7   00:31:19   18T  
6  
02:06:06
7  
110   il Brigante   206   Nicholas Trevino    GSC   6   00:57:28   6   00:37:45   6   00:28:05   18T  
7  
02:03:18
8  
150   BlowMe!   201   Jared Koons    GrapevineSailingClub   8   00:57:58   8   00:44:33   8   00:34:33   24  
8  
02:17:04
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
14837   Montrachet   126   Brian Rush    GSC   1   00:30:15   1   00:21:38   1   00:19:17   3  
1  
01:11:10
2  
138   Mist   130   chris rousseau    yes   3   00:40:50   2   00:30:00   2   00:21:06   7  
2  
01:31:56
3  
42   Don't Panic   186   Asa Potter    GSC   2   00:31:11   3   00:31:09   3   00:21:21   8  
3  
01:23:41
4  
4324   Noname   189   Chris Ashford    Grapevine Sailing Club   4   00:52:43   4   00:35:44   4   00:27:22   12  
4  
01:55:49
5  
2666   Sail la Vie   180   Marilyn Boemer
Marilyn Boemer  
gsc   5   00:54:16   5   00:47:26   5   00:28:59   15  
5  
02:10:41
6  
NA   Sails Meeting   177   Scott Schaunaman    GSC   7/DNC   00:55:16   7/DNC   00:48:26   7/DNC   00:29:59   21  
6  
02:13:41
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network