Gold Rush Regatta
Grapevine Sailing Club | September 18-19, 2021

Catalina 22 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1700, WhoDat?aagb, Mark and Judy Goodwin, GSC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 269, SeaWolf, Yanic Harel, CYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. ----, Red Light Mona, AAron BrandtJulia Brandt, Lake Worth Sailing Club, 2-4-4- ; 10T   
4. 700, High Maintenance, Patrice MoonPatrice Moon, GSC, 4-3-3- ; 10T   
5. ?, No name, Carlos SilvaTom Kaczmarek, Lake Worth Sailing Club, 5-5-5- ; 15   
 



Fleet 1 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 737, JetStream, John Martin, GSC, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 154, Lucky Dog, Paul Preston, GSC, 2-2-2- ; 6   
3. 21, Wild Wave, Daniel Khoroshansky, GSC, 1-3-3- ; 7   
4. 30001, Smiles, Bob ScottBob Scott, GSC, 4-4-4- ; 12   
 



Fleet 3 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 131, Perseverance, JENS VLIETSTRAJENS VLIETSTRA, GSC, 2-1-2- ; 5   
2. 55, Big Kahuna, Drew LarrabeeDrew Larrabee, Y, 3-2-1- ; 6   
3. 917, Kolibri, Erika Gunnari, GDI, 1-3-3- ; 7   
4. 128, Alliance, Nick Thomas, GSC, 4-7-4- ; 15T   
5. 1995, Hakuna Matata, Glenn KimballDebbie Kimball, Grapevine Sailing Club, 5-5-5- ; 15T   
6. 98, Susitna, Chris Terre, GSC, 7-4-7- ; 18T   
7. 110, il Brigante, Nicholas Trevino, GSC, 6-6-6- ; 18T   
8. 150, BlowMe!, Jared Koons, GrapevineSailingClub, 8-8-8- ; 24   
 



Fleet 5 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 6:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14837, Montrachet, Brian Rush, GSC, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 138, Mist, chris rousseau, yes, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 42, Don't Panic, Asa Potter, GSC, 2-3-3- ; 8   
4. 4324, Noname, Chris Ashford, Grapevine Sailing Club, 4-4-4- ; 12   
5. 2666, Sail la Vie, Marilyn BoemerMarilyn Boemer, gsc, 5-5-5- ; 15   
6. NA, Sails Meeting, Scott Schaunaman, GSC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 21   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network