2021 The Lost Bay Regatta
The Point Yacht Club | October 02, 2021

Spinnaker (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 3:22:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
0   FNG   90   Zane šŸ˜ [B]   Mobile YC   01:14:15   1   01:14:15   1  
1  
01:14:15
2  
200   Trifecta   90   Tom Hutchings [B]   Fairhope Yacht Club   01:18:04   2   01:18:04   2  
2  
01:18:04
3  
52899   Atlantic Union II   42   Paul and Rachael Gillette [A]   PYC   01:18:33   3   01:18:33   3  
3  
01:18:33
4  
1701   Rhumb Line   132   Perry Hockaday [C]   Buccaneer   01:19:00   4   01:19:00   4  
4  
01:19:00
5  
101   Phoenix   180   stephen nichols [D]   PYC/NYCP   01:19:22   5   01:19:22   5  
5  
01:19:22
6  
32   Uh~Ohh!   129   Jeff & Ellen Hunt [C]   PYC / PBYC   01:19:59   6   01:19:59   6  
6  
01:19:59
7  
17   RAVEN   54   Kirk Newkirk [A]   PYC/PBYC   01:21:06   7   01:21:06   7  
7  
01:21:06
8  
73   Twins   165   Brandon Addison [D]   Pensacola Yacht Club   01:22:31   8   01:22:31   8  
8  
01:22:31
9  
378   HELLDIVER   132   Kimberly Kaminski [C]   NYCP   01:28:24   9   01:28:24   9  
9  
01:28:24
 



Non-Spinnaker (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 7:25:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
201   acadia   186   Robert Kriegel [G]   PYC   01:00:33   1   01:00:33   1  
1  
01:00:33
2  
22205   KANALOA   153   MICHAEL BEARD [F]   PYC   01:02:52   2   01:02:52   2  
2  
01:02:52
3  
358   Madcap   138   Phil Turner [E]   PtYC   01:04:14   3   01:04:14   3  
3  
01:04:14
4  
7436   Between dā€™ Blue   270   Mark Heinold [H]   Grand Lagoon Pensacola GLYC   01:05:48   4   01:05:48   4  
4  
01:05:48
5  
495   gypsy wind   192   Jack Ardrey [G]   Fyc   01:06:54   5   01:06:54   5  
5  
01:06:54
6  
None   Great Expectations   162   Grant Lopez [F]   PBYC   01:09:21   6   01:09:21   6  
6  
01:09:21
7  
33   Zig-Zag   240   Denny Blume [H]   Pensacola YC   01:09:29   7   01:09:29   7  
7  
01:09:29
8  
305   Serendipity   159   Scott Ramsay [F]   PYC   01:12:16   8   01:12:16   8  
8  
01:12:16
9  
84   Hula Girl   114   John Horner III [E]   Pt YC   01:12:19   9   01:12:19   9  
9  
01:12:19
10  
164   Nepenthe   213   John Bystricky [H]   Fairhope Yacht Club   01:27:44   10   01:27:44   10  
10  
01:27:44
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network