2021 AYC Centerboard Regatta
Austin Yacht Club | September 18-19, 2021in

Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:33:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (17 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
210355      90.1   John Bartlett    AYC   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
106464      0   Spencer LeGrande    Austin Yacht Club   3   1   3   7  
2  
3  
79      0   Brian Grothues    AYC   2   4   6   12T  
3  
4  
205400   -   0   Thomas Young    AYC   5   3   4   12T  
4  
5  
213661      0   Chris Henkel    AYC, BBYC, SHBCC   4   10   2   16  
5  
6  
218132   listing bucket   0   Pierre Bossart    AYC   7   7   5   19  
6  
7  
3      0   Nicholas Carew    AYC   6   12   7   25  
7  
8  
105   Old Poop   0   Fred Schroth    Austin Yacht Club   8   5   14   27T  
8  
9  
173228      0   Oren Connell    Austin Yacht Club   9   6   12   27T  
9  
10  
74   AAAAAA   0   Aidan Krempetz    Aidan Krempetz   13   8   10   31  
10  
11  
218140      0   Marcelo Pando    Austin Yacht Club   10   13   9   32  
11  
12  
136748      0   Paul Carew    AYC   11   11   11   33  
12  
13  
138665   Lucky 13   91.1   Steve Pervier    Austin Yacht Club   12   15   8   35  
13  
14  
8109      0   David Michael    AYC   14   9   13   36  
14  
15  
162453      0   Annabel Jamail    AYC   15   14   15   44  
15  
16  
103   Henkel Laser   0   John Koelling    N/A   18/DNS   16   16   50  
16  
17  
206096      0   Zachary Aronson    AYC   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   54  
17  
 



Sunfish (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:34:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3660      0   James Brock    AYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
4980      0   Sarah Faust    AYC   2   2   8   12  
2  
3  
81476      0   Louise Miller    AYC   5   6   2   13  
3  
4  
93282      0   Ravi Subramanian    Austin Yacht Club   8   4   3   15T  
4  
5  
80387   Rhumrunner   0   David McCary    Shreveport Yacht Club   4   7   4   15T  
5  
6  
98      0   Bay Peterson    AYC   9   5   6   20  
6  
7  
4822   Sugar Blue   0   Annie Lancaster    Austin Yacht Club   7   10   5   22  
7  
8  
4768      0   Joe Horn    Austin Yacht Club   3   15/DNS   7   25T  
8  
9  
88695   Surf   0   Patrick Laurie    Non   6   9   10   25T  
9  
10  
79344      0   Ed Hill    AYC   10   3   15/DNS   28T  
10  
11  
77083   Pegasus   0   Victoria Stones    AYC   11   8   9   28T  
11  
12  
20120   $PurserE   0   Patricia Manning    Austin Yacht Club   15/RET   15/DNS   11   41  
12  
13  
77320   Lil Red Boat   0   Cindy Wyatt    none   12   15/DNS   15/DNS   42  
13  
14  
9      0   Anne Morley    AYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   45  
14  
 



Sunfish Green (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:35:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
8   ChickaDee   0   Dee Chow    AYC   1   2   4   7  
1  
2  
118      0   Mary Carew    AYC   4   5   2   11  
2  
3  
75   High Cotton   0   Anne Riggs    AYC   2   1   9   12  
3  
4  
3059   Zephyr   0   Hazel Sanchez    AYC   3   3   7   13  
4  
5  
80953   Fishy   0   Lynn Jaeger    AYC   7   4   3   14  
5  
6  
105   Yo mama so fast   0   Amy Brock    AYC   5   9   1   15  
6  
7  
13      0   Gayle Leonard    AYC   8   6   5   19T  
7  
8  
42563      0   Cheryl Pervier    Austin Yacht Club   6   7   6   19T  
8  
9  
111      0   Daniel Garces    AYC   9   8   8   25  
9  
 



FJ (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 20, 2021 6:00:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
16   Wild Crew   97.9   Fiona Froelich    AYC   2   2   1   4   9  
1  
2  
15   Charlie   0   Wendi Froelich    AYC   5   5   2   2   14  
2  
3  
8   Buzz   97.9   Gray Rackley    AYC   6   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
9   FJ   0   Sofia Pando    Austin Yacht Club   3   6   4   5   18  
4  
5  
11   AYC   0   David Grogono    David Grogono   1   1   11/DNS   11/DNS   24  
5  
6  
1   AYC charter   0   Laura Covington    AYC   7   7   5   6   25  
6  
7  
6   FJ#   0   Kate Hennig    AYC   4   11/DSQ   11/DSQ   1   27  
7  
8  
2   ??   0   Matthew Sabuda    AYC   8   4   11/DSQ   7   30  
8  
9  
10      0   Colt Lane    AYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
9  
9  
DNC   AYC   0   Preston Friedmann    Austin Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
9  
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:11:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: RWB (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
20139      0   Jackson Brock [RWB]   Jeff Brock   1   [2]   1   2   2   6  
1  
2  
22550      0   Calvin Brock [RWB]   Austin   [3]   1   2   3   1   7  
2  
3  
23203      0   Cai Lockett [RWB]   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   2   [3]   3   1   3   9  
3  
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:11:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Green (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3      0   Sydney Monahan [Green]   Student   [5/DNS]   2   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
7      0   William Deboer [Green]   Austin Yacht Club   1   1   2   4   [5/DNS]   8  
2  
3  
5   The Unicorn   0   Elsa Brock [Green]   AYC   2   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   1   2   10  
3  
4  
17420   Lil Gull   0   Margaret Faust [Green]   AYC   3   3   [5/DNS]   2   3   11  
4  
 



Portsmouth Centerboard (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 7:10:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time  3  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
US 1620   No name   87.3   Quentin Baker    AYC   3   00:40:39   1   00:27:48   2   01:02:14   6  
1  
02:10:41
2  
7032   perSIStence   105.2   Catherine Froelich    Austin YC   2   00:39:50   6   00:33:56   1   00:53:51   9  
2  
02:07:37
3  
999      90.5   James Parsons    AYC   4   00:42:32   2   00:28:30   7   01:07:44   13  
3  
02:18:46
4  
777   Fearless   96   Jennifer Loehlin    Austin YC   8   00:44:08   3   00:29:07   3   01:04:12   14  
4  
02:17:27
5  
USA 185   Rojo   90.1   Mike Mashl    AYC   6   00:42:53   5   00:33:03   4   01:06:42   15T  
5  
02:22:38
6  
4073      89.6   Roni Sela    AYC   5   00:42:41   4   00:30:33   6   01:07:19   15T  
6  
02:20:33
7  
USA 8   Secretariat   96.5   James Bland    Austin Yacht Club   1   00:39:40   11/DNS   00:40:28   11/DNS   01:25:31   23T  
7  
02:45:39
8  
1480   Argos Farfish   90.5   Max Holtz    AYC   7   00:44:03   11/DSQ   00:40:28   5   01:07:18   23T  
8  
02:31:49
9  
257   Heron   96   Pehr Jansson    none   9   00:46:38   8   00:39:28   8   01:17:57   25  
9  
02:44:03
10  
944   Watermelon   99.4   David Aronson    AYC   10   00:56:12   7   00:37:26   9   01:24:31   26  
10  
02:58:09
 



Portsmouth Catamaran (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 18, 2021 7:02:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: F18 (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1328      62.4   Ethan Froelich [F18]   Austin Yacht Club   6   4   4   1   15  
1  
04:00:23
2  
232   GT300   62.4   Aaron McCulley [F18]   Austin Yacht Club   8   6   5   3   22  
2  
04:15:22
3  
918      62.4   Mike Beuerlein [F18]   Austin Yacht Club   9   3   7   4   23  
3  
04:18:33
4  
2555   Hobie Tiger   62.1   Philippe Bettler [F18]   AYC   10/DNF   10/DNS   6   2   28  
4  
04:27:48
 



Division: Portsmouth (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
827   NONAME   69.9   Jonathan Wolfe [Portsmouth]   AYC   3   1   2   0   6  
1  
02:18:55
2  
945   Burt   72.1   Joel Rosinbum [Portsmouth]   Austin Yacht Club   2   8   3   0   13  
2  
02:41:41
 



Division: Weta (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
524   Jesting   78.5   Jim Rehage [Weta]   None   1   2   1   0   4  
1  
02:05:08
2  
354   Driftwood   78.5   Cass Meyer [Weta]   AYC   5   5   10/DNF   0   20  
2  
03:18:48
3  
1163   MyDi   78.5   Jay Jones [Weta]   None   4   7   10/DNF   0   21  
3  
03:06:26
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network