Sailing On Sundays 2021-2022
CYC Portland |

LEVEL (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 8:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 93, Misty, Pam Sesar, PYC RCYC OCSA SYSCO, 1-3-1-2-1-1-1-1-[4]- ; 11   
2. 79075, Penelope, Ben EmeryNaja Di Pilla, RCYC, 3-5-4-[6]-3-1/TIE-2-3-3- ; 24   
3. 97970, Goose Chase, Bruce Shibley, PYC, 2-1-2-1-10/DNC-[15/DNC]-4-2-8- ; 30   
4. 047, Second Half, Warren Dalby, SYSCO, 4-6-5-5-[10/DNC]-2-8-6-5- ; 41   
5. 142, Chinook, Tod BasshamTod, RCYC, SYSCO, 11/DNF-2-1/TIE-7-2-[15/DNC]-3-13/DNC-10- ; 49T   
6. 59171, Cando, Rene EmchKaren Feulner, RCYC, SYSCO, 12/DNC-[15/DNC]-8-3-5-3-7-4-7- ; 49T   
7. 453, Air Fair, Mike Daly, SYSCO, 8-8-10-4-10/DNC-5-[16/DNC]-8-11- ; 64   
8. 3522, River Weasel, John Osborne, SYSCO, RCYC, 7-1/TIE-[14]-12-7-10-10-7-12- ; 66T   
9. 59204, Kaiju, Brian MooreDavid Welch, RCYC, 6-15/DNC-[17/DNC]-14-6-6-5-5-9- ; 66T   
10. 73329, Breakaway, Daniel Petrin, PYC / SYSCO, 12/DNC-4-[17/DNC]-1/TIE-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-1- ; 72   
11. 36047, Wave Dancer, Stephen Moshofsky, RCYC, 12/DNC-15/DNC-3-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-4-16/DNC-13/DNC-6- ; 79   
12. 192, Molika, Gary Bruner, SYSCO, 11/DNF-10-12-8-8-9-12-10-[13]- ; 80   
13. 59365, Envoy, Mike QuigleyChristine Quigley, PYC, 12/DNC-15/DNC-6-[19/DNC]-4-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-2- ; 83   
14. 59101, Pincoya, Toby Elliott, RCYC, 9-9-7-11-10/DNC-15/DNC-[16/DNC]-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 90   
15. 34498, Thirsty, Alan Bergen, RCYC, 12/DNC-15/DNC-[17/DNC]-9-10/DNC-15/DNC-1/TIE-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 91   
16. 5, La Dolce Vita, SCOTT STEVENSON, CYC, SYSCO, 12/DNC-15/DNC-[17/DNC]-15-10/DNC-7-11-9-14- ; 93   
17. 89, Wild Women, Julie DemareeCarisa Bohus, On Your Mark, 12/DNC-15/DNC-[17/DNC]-13-10/DNC-15/DNC-6-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 100T   
18. 270, CEPHERON, Pat O'Bryant, SYSCO, RCYC, 12/DNC-15/DNC-9-10-10/DNC-15/DNC-[16/DNC]-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 100T   
19. 2251, Windswept, Darren Knittle, RCYC, 11/DNF-14/DNF-13-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-12-13-11-16/DNC- ; 100T   
20. 79164, Vaporware, Richard Samuels, RCYC, SYSCO, 1/TIE-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 103   
21. 791, Rocinante, Jacqueline PitterKelly dews, SYSCO, 12/DNC-7-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 106T   
22. 2826, Sloan, Travis JohnsonSarah Streicker, RCYC, 11/DNF-15/DNC-11-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-12/DSQ-16/DNC- ; 106T   
23. 28415, Edgewalker, Mike O'BryantMike O'Bryant, SYSCO/PYC, 5-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 107T   
24. 44, Wildheart, Stephanie Walker, SYSCO/OCSA, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-8-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 107T   
25. 5296, Exit Strategy, Stephen Frankland, Island Sailing, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-9-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 107T   
26. 266, At Last, RJ Barnes, RCYC, SYSCO, CYC, 12/DNC-15/DNC-[17/DNC]-16-10/DNC-11-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 109   
27. 1578, For My Girls, Craig DanielsCraig Daniels, WSC, 12/DNC-11-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 110   
28. 98798, Jasmine's Barq, Mark DeLong, none, 12/DNC-12-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 111   
29. 28, Blewstreak, Gary KapezynskiRita Persic, sysco, ocsa,, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
30. 34, Leanalot, Thomas MacMenemy, PYC/SYSCO, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
31. 290, Salud!, Kim ByelickKim Byelick, SYSCO, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
32. 2941, Frankly, Stephen Frankland, Island Sailing, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
33. 298, Kestrel, Bruce Newton, SYSCO, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
34. 2935, Straight Shot, Stephen Frankland, Island Sailing, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
35. 39, Microburst, Bradley Whetstone, Cyc, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
36. 18372, OB1, Michael MorrisseyMichael Morrissey, SYSCO, 12/DNC-15/DNC-17/DNC-[19/DNC]-10/DNC-15/DNC-16/DNC-13/DNC-16/DNC- ; 114T   
 



NO SCORE (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:02:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 738, Lil Oscar, Wyatt DavisMark Fauria, None, [2/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-1-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 15   
2. 12345, Second Star, Malcolm OrendurffMalcolm S Orendurff, The Cruising Yacht Club of The Bay of Islands, 2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-[3/DNC]-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 16   
 



PHRF (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 22, 2021 12:40:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 832, MYST, Rod BuckRod Buck Buck, PYC SYSCO, 7/DNC-10/DNC-1-[11/DNC]-2-1-1-2-1- ; 25   
2. 59631, ELIXIR, Joe Hoffman, SYSCO, 7/DNC-1-2-3-3-7/DNC-[8]-1/TLE-5- ; 29   
3. 46270, Iris, John Colby, PYC, 2-[10/DNC]-10/DNC-4-6/DNC-4-3-4-1/TIE- ; 34   
4. 519, Free Bowl of Soup, Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk, Matt Davis, PYC, CYC, 7/DNC-2-3-7-1-7/DNC-2-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 40   
5. 725, Apex, Kent Picknell, PYC/SYSCO, 7/DNC-9/DNF-[10/DNC]-1-6/DNC-7/DNC-4-5-2- ; 41   
6. 459, Abstract, Mary HartelGail Taylor/Doug Pihlaja, CYC, OWSA, 7/DNC-9/DNF-4-6-6/DNC-3-[11/DNC]-3-8- ; 46   
7. 47, Pathfinder, Jim Calnon, Rose City Yacht Club, 4-4-10/DNC-[11/DNC]-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-1-9- ; 52T   
8. 28063, Fury, Fred HazzardFred Hazzard, PYC, 3-[10/DNC]-6-8-6/DNC-5-7-7-10- ; 52T   
9. 51, Resolute, Dan Tedrow, PYC, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-2-6/DNC-2-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-6- ; 54   
10. 46929, Escape Artist, Dana SibillaDana Sibilla, CYC, 7/DNC-3-10/DNC-[11/DNC]-5/DNF-7/DNC-5-11/DNC-7- ; 55   
11. 69631, WILDFIRE, Victor FosterVictor, OCSA, 7/DNC-5-5-[11/DNC]-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-4- ; 56   
12. 58, JamJam, Tom Kelly, PYC, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-5-1/TIE-7/DNC-9-9-[14/DNC]- ; 58   
13. 419, A Demain!, Sebastien LaleauSebastien Laleau, WSC, PYC, OCSA, SYSCO, 1-10/DNC-10/DNC-[11/DNC]-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-3- ; 59   
14. 141, Wy' East, Frank Colistro, PYC, CYC, SYSCO, OCSA, 5-6-7-9-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 62   
15. 46850, Geronimo, Jim Foster, PYC/SYSCO, 7/DNC-8-10/DNC-[11/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNS-11/DNC-6-11- ; 65T   
16. 97279, Stray Currents, Stan Heil, PYC, SYSCO, OCSA, 7/DNC-7-8-11/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-8-[14/DNC]- ; 65T   
17. 11211, RIVA, Scott Campbell, PYC, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-11/DNC-5/DNF-7/DNC-6-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 67   
18. 456, Moxie, Michael Fitzhugh, SYSCO, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 73T   
19. 69137, Junkyard Dog, Jim SeversLenny severs, SYSCO, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 73T   
20. 338, the Ruckus, john weilDave Sexton, PYC, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 73T   
21. 275, Blur, Ashley LundBrian Haveman, WSC / OCSA / SYSCO, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 73T   
22. 69022, JUGO, Robert Hodson, PYC, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 73T   
23. 414, Hellcat, Michael Fitzhugh, SYSCO, 7/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNC-7/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-[14/DNC]- ; 73T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network