Sailing On Sundays 2021-2022
CYC Portland | in

LEVEL (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 8:58:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (36 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
93   Misty   147   Pam Sesar    PYC RCYC OCSA SYSCO   1   3   1   2   1   1   1   1   [4]   11  
1  
2  
79075   Penelope   0   Ben Emery
Naja Di Pilla  
RCYC   3   5   4   [6]   3   1/TIE   2   3   3   24  
2  
3  
97970   Goose Chase   0   Bruce Shibley    PYC   2   1   2   1   10/DNC   [15/DNC]   4   2   8   30  
3  
4  
047   Second Half   0   Warren Dalby    SYSCO   4   6   5   5   [10/DNC]   2   8   6   5   41  
4  
5  
142   Chinook   168   Tod Bassham
Tod  
RCYC, SYSCO   11/DNF   2   1/TIE   7   2   [15/DNC]   3   13/DNC   10   49T  
5  
6  
59171   Cando   0   Rene Emch
Karen Feulner  
RCYC, SYSCO   12/DNC   [15/DNC]   8   3   5   3   7   4   7   49T  
6  
7  
453   Air Fair   198   Mike Daly    SYSCO   8   8   10   4   10/DNC   5   [16/DNC]   8   11   64  
7  
8  
3522   River Weasel   0   John Osborne    SYSCO, RCYC   7   1/TIE   [14]   12   7   10   10   7   12   66T  
8  
9  
59204   Kaiju   0   Brian Moore
David Welch  
RCYC   6   15/DNC   [17/DNC]   14   6   6   5   5   9   66T  
9  
10  
73329   Breakaway   0   Daniel Petrin    PYC / SYSCO   12/DNC   4   [17/DNC]   1/TIE   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   1   72  
10  
11  
36047   Wave Dancer   108   Stephen Moshofsky    RCYC   12/DNC   15/DNC   3   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   4   16/DNC   13/DNC   6   79  
11  
12  
192   Molika   238   Gary Bruner    SYSCO   11/DNF   10   12   8   8   9   12   10   [13]   80  
12  
13  
59365   Envoy   129   Mike Quigley
Christine Quigley  
PYC   12/DNC   15/DNC   6   [19/DNC]   4   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   2   83  
13  
14  
59101   Pincoya   0   Toby Elliott    RCYC   9   9   7   11   10/DNC   15/DNC   [16/DNC]   13/DNC   16/DNC   90  
14  
15  
34498   Thirsty   129   Alan Bergen    RCYC   12/DNC   15/DNC   [17/DNC]   9   10/DNC   15/DNC   1/TIE   13/DNC   16/DNC   91  
15  
16  
5   La Dolce Vita   0   SCOTT STEVENSON    CYC, SYSCO   12/DNC   15/DNC   [17/DNC]   15   10/DNC   7   11   9   14   93  
16  
17  
89   Wild Women   0   Julie Demaree
Carisa Bohus  
On Your Mark   12/DNC   15/DNC   [17/DNC]   13   10/DNC   15/DNC   6   13/DNC   16/DNC   100T  
17  
18  
270   CEPHERON   0   Pat O'Bryant    SYSCO, RCYC   12/DNC   15/DNC   9   10   10/DNC   15/DNC   [16/DNC]   13/DNC   16/DNC   100T  
18  
19  
2251   Windswept   0   Darren Knittle    RCYC   11/DNF   14/DNF   13   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   12   13   11   16/DNC   100T  
19  
20  
79164   Vaporware   0   Richard Samuels    RCYC, SYSCO   1/TIE   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   103  
20  
21  
791   Rocinante   171   Jacqueline Pitter
Kelly dews  
SYSCO   12/DNC   7   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   106T  
21  
22  
2826   Sloan   0   Travis Johnson
Sarah Streicker  
RCYC   11/DNF   15/DNC   11   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   12/DSQ   16/DNC   106T  
22  
23  
28415   Edgewalker   117   Mike O'Bryant
Mike O'Bryant  
SYSCO/PYC   5   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   107T  
23  
24  
44   Wildheart   0   Stephanie Walker    SYSCO/OCSA   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   8   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   107T  
24  
25  
5296   Exit Strategy   0   Stephen Frankland    Island Sailing   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   9   13/DNC   16/DNC   107T  
25  
26  
266   At Last   216   RJ Barnes    RCYC, SYSCO, CYC   12/DNC   15/DNC   [17/DNC]   16   10/DNC   11   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   109  
26  
27  
1578   For My Girls   0   Craig Daniels
Craig Daniels  
WSC   12/DNC   11   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   110  
27  
28  
98798   Jasmine's Barq   0   Mark DeLong    none   12/DNC   12   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   111  
28  
29  
28   Blewstreak   0   Gary Kapezynski
Rita Persic  
sysco, ocsa,   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
29  
34   Leanalot   0   Thomas MacMenemy    PYC/SYSCO   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
29  
290   Salud!   0   Kim Byelick
Kim Byelick  
SYSCO   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
29  
2941   Frankly   0   Stephen Frankland    Island Sailing   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
29  
298   Kestrel   0   Bruce Newton    SYSCO   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
29  
2935   Straight Shot   0   Stephen Frankland    Island Sailing   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
29  
39   Microburst   0   Bradley Whetstone    Cyc   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
29  
18372   OB1   0   Michael Morrissey
Michael Morrissey  
SYSCO   12/DNC   15/DNC   17/DNC   [19/DNC]   10/DNC   15/DNC   16/DNC   13/DNC   16/DNC   114T  
29  
 



NO SCORE (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 9:02:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
738   Lil Oscar   0   Wyatt Davis
Mark Fauria  
None   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   15  
1  
2  
12345   Second Star   0   Malcolm Orendurff
Malcolm S Orendurff  
The Cruising Yacht Club of The Bay of Islands   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   [3/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   16  
2  
 



PHRF (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, November 22, 2021 12:40:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (23 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
832   MYST   90   Rod Buck
Rod Buck Buck  
PYC SYSCO   7/DNC   10/DNC   1   [11/DNC]   2   1   1   2   1   25  
1  
2  
59631   ELIXIR   186   Joe Hoffman    SYSCO   7/DNC   1   2   3   3   7/DNC   [8]   1/TLE   5   29  
2  
3  
46270   Iris   99   John Colby    PYC   2   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   4   6/DNC   4   3   4   1/TIE   34  
3  
4  
519   Free Bowl of Soup   93   Eric Hopper, Doug Schenk, Matt Davis    PYC, CYC   7/DNC   2   3   7   1   7/DNC   2   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   40  
4  
5  
725   Apex   90   Kent Picknell    PYC/SYSCO   7/DNC   9/DNF   [10/DNC]   1   6/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   2   41  
5  
6  
459   Abstract   93   Mary Hartel
Gail Taylor/Doug Pihlaja  
CYC, OWSA   7/DNC   9/DNF   4   6   6/DNC   3   [11/DNC]   3   8   46  
6  
7  
47   Pathfinder   54   Jim Calnon    Rose City Yacht Club   4   4   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   1   9   52T  
7  
8  
28063   Fury   75   Fred Hazzard
Fred Hazzard  
PYC   3   [10/DNC]   6   8   6/DNC   5   7   7   10   52T  
8  
9  
51   Resolute   192   Dan Tedrow    PYC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   6/DNC   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   6   54  
9  
10  
46929   Escape Artist   93   Dana Sibilla
Dana Sibilla  
CYC   7/DNC   3   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   5/DNF   7/DNC   5   11/DNC   7   55  
10  
11  
69631   WILDFIRE   105   Victor Foster
Victor  
OCSA   7/DNC   5   5   [11/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   56  
11  
12  
58   JamJam   87   Tom Kelly    PYC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   5   1/TIE   7/DNC   9   9   [14/DNC]   58  
12  
13  
419   A Demain!   90   Sebastien Laleau
Sebastien Laleau  
WSC, PYC, OCSA, SYSCO   1   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   59  
13  
14  
141   Wy' East   153   Frank Colistro    PYC, CYC, SYSCO, OCSA   5   6   7   9   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   62  
14  
15  
46850   Geronimo   6   Jim Foster    PYC/SYSCO   7/DNC   8   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNS   11/DNC   6   11   65T  
15  
16  
97279   Stray Currents   81   Stan Heil    PYC, SYSCO, OCSA   7/DNC   7   8   11/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   8   [14/DNC]   65T  
16  
17  
11211   RIVA   36   Scott Campbell    PYC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   5/DNF   7/DNC   6   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   67  
17  
18  
456   Moxie   90   Michael Fitzhugh    SYSCO   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   73T  
18  
18  
69137   Junkyard Dog   159   Jim Severs
Lenny severs  
SYSCO   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   73T  
18  
18  
338   the Ruckus   93   john weil
Dave Sexton  
PYC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   73T  
18  
18  
275   Blur   90   Ashley Lund
Brian Haveman  
WSC / OCSA / SYSCO   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   73T  
18  
18  
69022   JUGO   57   Robert Hodson    PYC   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   73T  
18  
18  
414   Hellcat   117   Michael Fitzhugh    SYSCO   7/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   [14/DNC]   73T  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network