The Vanderbilt Cup
Centerport Yacht Club | October 02, 2021

1 J105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 4:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 65, Solution, David Willis, CYC / LHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 274, Trifecta, Thomas Hering, Centerport YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 488, Shakedown, Jordan Mindich, LHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 226, Shooting Star, Robert Betensky, Sagamore YC, 4- ; 4   
 



2 PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 4:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 444, RUNAWAY YC, Colin Clarke, SEAWANHAKA CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB, 1- ; 1   
2. US 43787, RESOLUTE, Don and Rick Rave, LLOYD HARBOR, 2- ; 2   
3. 332, Strider, Daniel Corcoran, Lloyd Harbor YC, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 619, SCAPEGOAT, James Reichel, Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. USA61220, J-Curve, Dave Cielusniak, Manhasset Bay Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 83, Jgro, douglas grover, Lloyd Harbor, 6- ; 6   
7. 60496, Dovekie, Brent Bomkamp, Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 7- ; 7   
8. 2608, MOONSMOKE, Bob Young, YRALIS, 8- ; 8   
9. 0170, Comanche, Darren Martin, Sagamore Yacht Club, 10/DNF- ; 10   
 



3 PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 04, 2021 9:15:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 19, Rumor, John Storck Jr, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1123, Blur, Phil Walters and Glenn Suss, LHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 42833, Brilliant, Arthur Kelley, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 8, LIBERTY, Ronald Prior, lhyc, 4- ; 4   
5. 43595, Loki4, Richard Correll, M.C.Y.C., 5- ; 5   
6. 33118, Black Pearl, Michael Gehrling, Sagamore YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 30521, GLIM, Peter Braune, YRALIS, 7- ; 7   
8. 333, Pork Chop, Ian Gilchrist, Centerport Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 356, Fiasco, Maryellen Rothberg, CYC, 9- ; 9   
 



4 PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 4:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11426, RASCAL, Christopher Schneider, Centerport, 1- ; 1   
2. 40253, orion, Bryan Coon, lhyc/kyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 62, Deep Blue C, Cormac, Liam, Conor, Theresa, Larry Mur, CYC / LHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 31229, LOTUS, ROBERT FERRI, CENTERPORT YACHT CLUB, 4- ; 4   
5. 31388, Duck, Bill Blackman, Oyster Bay, 5- ; 5   
6. 34060, Wild Blue, Cesar Vallejos, Centerport YC, 6- ; 6   
7. 52450, Valiant, Patrick Winter, Northport YC, 7- ; 7   
8. USA110, FiveEast, Frank Sess, Frank Sess, 8- ; 8   
9. 444, Phantom, Felix Hafen, Centerport YC, 9- ; 9   
10. 36, Athena, Chris Berg, LHYC, 11/DNS- ; 11   
 



5 PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 4:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 98, I'll Play, Joseph Nakelski, LHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 4133, Jumping Jack Flash, JACK POSNER, Huntington Yacht Club, Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 60141, Veronique, bert rubindecervens, Ketewomoke Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 426, Windcatcher, Scott Apmann, Centerport Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 2234, Roi Soleil, Stacy Aslan, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 119, Defiance, Rudy Gamberini, none, 6- ; 6   
7. 63367, Water Music, Stephen O'Reilly, HYC/LHYC/MCYC, 7- ; 7   
8. USA 62, Acadia, RICHARD TELLA, Ketewomoke, 10/DNS- ; 10T   
8. 100, Silver Eagle, Gary Silberberg, Greenwich Boat and Yacht Club and The Corinthians, 10/OCS- ; 10T   
 



Duplicate Entry (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 02, 2021 4:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network