CGSC Dinghies 2021 Fall Series
Coconut Grove Sailing Club |

Finns (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 11, 2021 1:13:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
64      Dave Martin    CGSC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
316      Clayton VanNortwick    CGSC   2   2   2   2/DNS   8  
2  
 



Lasers (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 19, 2021 6:18:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
7      Andi Hoffman    CGSC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
8   Laser   Philippe Dusser    CGSC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
9      Jennifer Rehage    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
208408   Oxossi   Marcello Correa    KBYC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
188085   Cascais   Roberto Laub    USSC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
2  
2  
210780      David Hughes    CGSC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   15T  
2  
 



Sunfish (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 23, 2021 9:33:38 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19      Enrique Guitart    Cgsc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
4 / 600   4   Ahcene Iddir    CGSC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
77      Steven Schwartz    CGSC   3   3   3   5   5/DNS   19  
3  
4  
30      Luis Reyes    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   5   4   4   3   4   20  
4  
5  
1      Gregorio Imperatori    CGSC   4   5   5   4   3   21  
5  
6  
1964      Hector Santini    CGSC   6   6   6/DNF   6/DNS   5/DNS   29  
6  
7  
4905      Alex Sellar    CGSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
7  
7  
001   Sophia   Orlando Ball    CGSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
7  
7  
80921   Rodrigo   Rodrigo Bernal    Cgsc   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   36T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network