The River Romp 2021 a US SAILING Junior Olympic Sailing Festival Regatta
Edison Sailing Center | October 16-17, 2021

C420 (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 17, 2021 2:30:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
8434   Ian Fox /
Garrett Fox  
CRYC/ CRYC   1   3   1   1   6  
1  
2  
7210   Ryan Garraty /
Leopold Seuss  
CRYC/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   2   4   2   2   10  
2  
3  
9010   Aidan Norvell /
Everett Bruckerhoff  
palm beach sailing club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   5   1   5   7   18  
3  
4  
9174   JAKE HODDINOTT /
DANIKA HODDINOTT  
SARASOTA YACHT CLUB/ SARASOTA YACHT CLUB   4   6   3   6   19  
4  
5  
4190   Mason Sullivan /
Kaitlyn Liebel  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   7   7   7   5   26  
5  
6  
8188   Lauren Connell /
Maia Musial  
CRYC/ CRYC   6   9   6   11   32  
6  
7  
7913   Nicholas Dewitt /
Claire Macaluso  
Sarasota youth sailing/ Sys   10   10   10   3   33  
7  
8  
101   David Vinogradov /
Grant Lacey  
EGYC/ EGYC   3   2   12   19   36  
8  
9  
816   Ethan Linder /
Jack Allen  
EGYC/ EGYC Youth Sailing   8   15   9   8   40  
9  
10  
8138   Patrick Igoe /
Jesse Anderson  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   25/OCS   11   4   4   44  
10  
11  
904   Harrison Jachec /
Ethan Youngsma  
Space Coast Sailing & Eau Gallie Yacht Club/ Space Coast Sailing   9   13   14   13   49  
11  
12  
7   Blake March /
Riley Johnson  
SAYC/ SAYC   19   8   15   9   51  
12  
13  
8543   Veer Raval /
Angel Lapadula  
CRYC/ CRYC   25/OCS   14   8   10   57  
13  
14  
7840   Vestinic Dulcio /
Aili DeLisi  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   16   12   17   16   61  
14  
15  
7908   Ryan Terski /
Carter Kurtz  
ESC/ Edison Sailing Center   13   18   16   15   62  
15  
16  
8152   isabella storm /
Lulu Storm  
cryc/ CRYC   12   22   18   12   64  
16  
17  
10   Zachary Mason /
Ella Levy  
SAYC/ St Augustine Yacht Club   15   5   25/DSQ   20   65T  
17  
18  
9   Dylan Cook /
Maddie Ferretti  
St Augustine Yacht Club/ SAYC   18   17   13   17   65T  
18  
19  
321   Thomas Schuerger /
Cheyenne Dooley  
Eau Gallie Yacht club/ Eau Gallie Yacht Club   25/OCS   19   11   14   69  
19  
20  
5318   Chloe Macaluso /
Ellie Jeanes  
SYS/ SYS   11   20   25/DSQ   18   74  
20  
21  
11   Ethan Snyder /
Jacqueline Grannis  
SAYC/ SAYC   17   16   25/DSQ   21   79  
21  
22  
7845   Madeline Ansay /
Jensyn Kretchmar  
Palm Beach Sailing Club/ Palm Beach Sailing Club   14   21   25/RET   22   82  
22  
23  
101   Grant Lacey    Egyc   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
23  
23  
9013   Benjamin Vaughan    Venice Boating Association   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   25/DNC   100T  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2021-2024.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network